Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 16 hours ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 13 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2009 English 2000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/2/2009, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:35.88
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sea The Stars
Cape Cross
8.64
J. Oxx
M. Kinane
1st, 2009 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
2nd Delegator
Dansili
5.77
B. Meehan
J. Spencer
8th, 2012 Dubai Duty Free (G1) View Video
3rd Gan Amhras
Galileo
J. Bolger
K. Manning
9th, 2010 Platinum Stakes (LS)
4th Rip Van Winkle
Galileo
7.17
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
2nd, 2010 Queen Elizabeth II Stakes (G1) View Video
5th Mastercraftsman
Danehill Dancer
7.14
A. O'Brien
P. Smullen
4th, 2009 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1) View Video
6th Evasive
Elusive Quality
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2009 Hungerford Stakes (G2)
7th Cheerful Delights
Tagula
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
14th, 2010 Hong Kong Classic Mile View Video
8th Monitor Closely
Oasis Dream
5.23
P. Chapple-Hyam
A. Munro
6th, 2011 Jockey Club Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Finjaan
Royal Applause
5.45
D. Watson
T. O'Shea
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
10th Ocean's Minstrel
Pivotal
J. Ryan
J. O'Dwyer
19th, 2013 Conditions View Video
11th Ouqba
Red Ransom
5.59
B. Hills
R. Hills
6th, 2012 Conditions View Video
12th Lord Shanakill
Speightstown
3.23
K. Burke
J. Crowley
1st, 2010 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
13th Ashram
Indian Haven
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
11th, 2011 Handicap View Video
14th Cityscape
Selkirk
8.04
R. Charlton
S. Drowne
12th, 2013 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
15th Imperial Guest
Imperial Dancer
G. Margarson
J. Egan
3rd, 2013 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

http://www.thejockeyclub.co.uk/video/20090502/1326312/15233528