Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 8 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 11 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 14 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 14 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 14 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 14 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2008 English St. Leger (G1)

Date/Track:
9/13/2008, Doncaster-GB
Post Time:
10:10 AM ET
Distance:
1 13/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
3:07.92
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Conduit
Dalakhani
8.12
S. Stoute
F. Dettori
4th, 2009 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Unsung Heroine
High Chaparral
T. Stack
W. Lordan
2nd, 2008 Pride Stakes (G2)
3rd Look Here
Hernando
3.73
R. Beckett
E. Ahern
7th, 2009 E. P. Taylor Stakes (G1) View Video
4th Hindu Kush
Sadler's Wells
A. O'Brien
D. McCabe
10th, 2009 Chester Stakes (LS) View Video
5th Enroller
Marju
W. Muir
D. O'Donohoe
3rd, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
6th Washington Irving
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
C. O'Donoghue
8th, 2009 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
7th Frozen Fire
Montjeu
3.39
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
8th, 2010 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
8th Doctor Fremantle
Sadler's Wells
S. Stoute
R. Moore
10th, 2010 Makybe Diva Stakes (G2) View Video
9th Bashkirov
Galileo
A. O'Brien
J. Fortune
4th, 2012 Conditions View Video
10th Alessandro Volta
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
20th, 2008 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
11th Top Lock
Nayef
A. Balding
M. Dwyer
11th, 2008 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
12th Whistledownwind
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
G. Mosse
8th, 2009 Heritage Handicap View Video
13th Warringah
Galileo
S. Stoute
R. Mullen
16th, 2012 Adelaide Cup (G2)
14th Maidstone Mixture
Linamix
P. Murphy
D. Tudhope
14th, 2008 English St. Leger (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories