Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 7 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 9 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 9 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 10 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2008 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)

Date/Track:
9/19/2008, Newbury-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:25.35
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Kalahari Gold
Trans Island
5.67
A. Balding
L. Keniry
1st, 2013 Conditions View Video
2nd Il Warrd
Pivotal
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
2nd, 2008 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
3rd Ordnance Row
Mark of Esteem
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
18th, 2011 Handicap View Video
4th Majestic Roi
Street Cry
M. Channon
T. O'Shea
4th, 2008 Dubai Duty Free Cup (LS)
6th Almajd
Marju
S. Stoute
R. Moore
12th, 2011 Handicap View Video
7th Iguazu Falls
Pivotal
4.06
S. Suroor
G. Fairley
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Beaver Patrol
Tagula
E. Johnson Houghton
S. Carson
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
9th Royal Vintage
Rich Man's Gold
M. De Kock
K. Shea
10th, 2009 Al Rashidiya (G3) View Video
10th Sharp Nephew
Dr Fong
B. Meehan
S. Kelly
13th, 2008 Joel Stakes (G3)
11th Captain Marvelous
Invincible Spirit
B. Hills
T. Culhane
8th, 2008 Ben Marshall Stakes (LS)
12th Lizard Island
Danehill Dancer
J. Chapple-Hyam
J. Egan
11th, 2009 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
13th Sonny Red
Redback
R. Hannon
E. Ahern
16th, 2010 Heritage Handicap View Video
15th Mac Love
Cape Cross
S. Higgins
T. Queally
3rd, 2012 Lennox Stakes (G2) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories