Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 4 minutes ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 13 minutes ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 13 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2007 Racing Post Trophy (G1)

Date/Track:
10/27/2007, Doncaster-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:37.62
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Ibn Khaldun
Dubai Destination
S. Suroor
K. McEvoy
8th, 2010 Jebel Hatta (G2) View Video
2nd City Leader
Fasliyev
B. Meehan
K. Darley
7th, 2011 Cumberland Lodge Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Feared In Flight
Hawk Wing
B. Hills
P. Robinson
5th, 2009 Handicap View Video
4th Art Master
Peintre Celebre
S. Kirk
F. Norton
4th, 2007 Racing Post Trophy (G1)
5th Curtain Call
Sadler's Wells
M. Harrington
F. Berry
10th, 2009 September Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Declaration Of War
Okawango
P. Chapple-Hyam
R. Havlin
8th, 2008 Sky 432 Stakes (G3)
7th River Proud
Proud Citizen
P. Cole
T. Quinn
2nd, 2008 Prix Guillaume d'Ornano (G2)
8th Frozen Fire
Montjeu
3.39
A. O'Brien
J. Spencer
8th, 2010 Dubai City of Gold (G2) View Video
9th Internationaldebut
High Chaparral
D. Murphy
N. Callan
3rd, 2012 Abernant Stakes (LS) View Video
10th Tajaaweed
Dynaformer
7.49
S. Stoute
M. Dwyer
7th, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th King of Rome
Montjeu
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
5th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Ridge Dance
Selkirk
4.06
J. Gosden
J. Fortune
6th, TP Claim (9/22/2012-R6)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories