Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 5 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 8 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 8 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 9 days ago

2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)

Date/Track:
8/24/2006, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:14.67
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Helene Brilliant
Dr Fong
B. Meehan
F. Dettori
1st, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
2nd Cockney Rebel
Val Royal
G. Huffer
D. O'Donohoe
5th, 2007 St. James's Palace Stakes (G1)
3rd Prime Defender
Bertolini
5.45
B. Hills
M. Hills
9th, 2011 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
4th We'll Confer
Piccolo
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
4th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
5th Dhanyata
Danetime
B. Meehan
R. Winston
3rd, 2008 Chicago Handicap (G3)
6th Lipocco
Piccolo
R. Beckett
S. Sanders
8th, 2013 Silberne Peitsche (G3) View Video
7th Billy Dane
Fayruz
B. Meehan
J. Fortune
9th, 2010 Handicap View Video
8th Transpique
Trans Island
C. Cox
P. Robinson
8th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
9th Fish Called Johnny
Kyllachy
B. Meehan
K. Darley
9th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
10th The Old Fella
Compton Place
R. Hannon
E. Ahern
10th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
11th Fishforcompliments
Royal Applause
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
4th, 2012 Claiming Stakes View Video
12th Golden Balls
Danehill Dancer
3.91
R. Hannon
R. Moore
5th, 2010 Shoemaker Mile (G1) View Video
13th Sadeek
Kyllachy
K. Ryan
N. Callan
9th, 2006 Tattersalls Stakes (G3)
14th Kerry's Dream
Tobougg
T. Easterby
D. Allan
14th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
15th Riverside Dancer
Stravinsky
K. Ryan
C. Gannon
15th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
16th Domino Dancer
H. Johnson
J. Egan
16th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
17th Ishi Adiva
Ishiguru
T. Dascombe
S. Drowne
17th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
18th Dazed And Amazed
Averti
R. Hannon
R. Hughes
18th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
19th Avertuoso
Averti
B. Smart
T. Durcan
19th, 2006 St Leger Yearling Stakes (RS)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories