Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 4 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 7 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 10 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 10 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 10 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 10 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2004 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)

Date/Track:
10/3/2004, Longchamp-FR
Post Time:
5:30 PM ET
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:25.00
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bago
Nashwan
4.48
J. Pease
T. Gillet
8th, 2005 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
2nd Cherry Mix
Linamix
A. Fabre
C. Soumillon
8th, 2007 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
3rd Ouija Board
Cape Cross
8.35
E. Dunlop
J. Murtagh
3rd, 2006 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
5th North Light
Danehill
5.79
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
2nd, 2005 Brigadier Gerard Stakes (G3)
6th Vallee Enchantee
Peintre Celebre
E. Lellouche
S. Pasquier
6th, 2004 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
7th Latice
Inchinor
5.79
J. Beguigne
M. Kinane
10th, 2004 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
8th Silverskaya
Silver Hawk
J. Rouget
I. Mendizabal
8th, 2004 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
9th Warrsan
Caerleon
5.79
C. Brittain
K. McEvoy
12th, 2005 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
10th Valixir
Trempolino
5.64
A. Fabre
E. Legrix
10th, 2005 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
11th Execute
Suave Dancer
J. Hammond
D. Boeuf
11th, 2004 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
12th Blue Canari
Acatenango
5.79
P. Bary
C. Lemaire
7th, 2005 Prix Ganay (G1)
13th Pride
Peintre Celebre
A. Royer-Dupre
T. Jarnet
1st, 2006 Hong Kong Cup (G1) View Video
14th Imperial Dancer
Primo Dominie
M. Channon
T. Durcan
5th, 2004 Gran Premio del Jockey Club (G1)
15th Mamool
In The Wings
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
15th, 2004 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
16th Prospect Park
Sadler's Wells
6.12
C. Laffon-Parias
O. Peslier
3rd, 2007 San Luis Rey (G2)
17th Tap Dance City
Pleasant Tap
S. Sasaki
T. Sato
12th, 2005 Arima Kinen (LS) View Video
18th Grey Swallow
Daylami
5.77
D. Weld
P. Smullen
3rd, 2006 Manhattan Handicap (G1)
19th Policy Maker
Sadler's Wells
E. Lellouche
T. Thulliez
4th, 2006 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories