Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 3 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 7 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 9 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 10 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 10 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2003 English 2000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/3/2003, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:37.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Refuse To Bend
Sadler's Wells
5.15
D. Weld
P. Smullen
5th, 2004 Champion Stakes (G1)
2nd Zafeen
Zafonic
7.07
M. Channon
S. Drowne
4th, 2003 Sussex Stakes (G1) View Video
3rd Norse Dancer
Halling
5.45
D. Elsworth
P. Robinson
13th, 2006 Audemars Piguet QE II Cup (G1) View Video
4th Tout Seul
Ali-Royal
R. Johnson-Houghton
S. Carson
15th, 2004 Lockinge Stakes (G1)
5th Saturn
Marju
M. Bell
R. Hughes
10th, 2005 Hong Kong Vase (G1) View Video
6th Monsieur Bond
Danehill Dancer
B. Smart
P. Scallan
9th, 2004 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1)
7th Hurricane Alan
Mukaddamah
R. Hannon
J. Fortune
10th, 2005 Queen Anne Stakes (G1)
8th Tomahawk
Seattle Slew
3.91
A. O'Brien
J. Murtagh
15th, 2003 July Cup (G1)
9th Jay Gee's Choice
Barathea
M. Channon
G. Carter
9th, 2003 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Songlark
Singspiel
S. Suroor
J. Spencer
10th, 2003 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
11th Mister Links
Flying Spur
R. Hannon
P. Eddery
11th, 2003 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
12th Muqbil
Swain
J. Dunlop
W. Supple
12th, 2003 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
13th Rockets 'n Rollers
Victory Note
R. Hannon
D. O'Neill
13th, 2003 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
14th Indian Haven
Indian Ridge
5.79
P. D'Arcy
J. Egan
9th, 2004 Lockinge Stakes (G1)
15th Audience
Zilzal
W. Haggas
K. Fallon
7th, 2005 Handicap (LS)
16th Checkit
Mukaddamah
M. Channon
C. Catlin
8th, 2004 Sussex Stakes (G1)
17th Hold That Tiger
Storm Cat
5.19
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
5th, 2003 Breeders Cup Classic (G1) View Video
18th Tizzy May
Highest Honor
R. Hannon
S. Sanders
18th, 2003 English 2000 Guineas (G1) View Video
19th Lundy's Lane
Darshaan
C. Brittain
O. Peslier
5th, 2008 Handicap View Video
20th Lateen Sails
Elmaamul
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
15th, 2004 Queen Anne Stakes (G1)
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories