Ticker
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 9 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 12 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 12 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 12 days ago
  • Separationofpowers (9-5) impresses in the Frizette at Belmont Park.Posted 12 days ago
  • Roy H (4-5) lives up to favoritism in the Grade 1 Santa Anita Sprint Championship.Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1)

Date/Track:
5/4/2003, Newmarket-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 F
Time:
1:38.43
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Russian Rhythm
Kingmambo
6.59
S. Stoute
K. Fallon
1st, 2004 Lockinge Stakes (G1)
2nd Six Perfections
Celtic Swing
8.13
P. Bary
T. Thulliez
3rd, 2004 Breeders Cup Mile (G1) View Video
3rd Intercontinental
Danehill
7.34
A. Fabre
C. Soumillon
1st, 2005 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
4th Soviet Song
Marju
7.07
J. Fanshawe
O. Urbina
2nd, 2006 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
5th Hanami
Hernando
5.45
J. Toller
D. Holland
12th, 2004 Prix Jean Romanet (G2)
6th Casual Look
Red Ransom
A. Balding
M. Dwyer
7th, 2003 Yorkshire Oaks (G1)
7th Summitville
Grand Lodge
J. Given
M. Fenton
4th, 2005 Dance Design Stakes (LS)
8th Yesterday
Sadler's Wells
5.19
A. O'Brien
M. Kinane
5th, 2004 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
9th Presto Vento
Air Express
R. Hannon
P. Eddery
9th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
10th Duty Paid
Barathea
D. Elsworth
T. Quinn
6th, 2003 Coronation Stakes (G1)
11th Look Here's Carol
Safawan
B. McMahon
G. Gibbons
11th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
12th Gonfilia
Big Shuffle
S. Suroor
J. Spencer
12th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
13th Spinola
Spinning World
P. Harris
E. Ahern
13th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
14th Mezzo Soprano
Darshaan
3.73
S. Suroor
F. Dettori
10th, 2003 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
15th L' Ancresse
Darshaan
5.89
A. O'Brien
K. Darley
2nd, 2003 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
16th Tante Rose
Barathea
B. Hills
M. Hills
8th, 2003 July Cup (G1)
17th Wimple
Kingmambo
C. Brittain
P. Robinson
17th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
18th Hector's Girl
Hector Protector
S. Stoute
J. Fortune
18th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
19th Khulood
Storm Cat
J. Dunlop
W. Supple
19th, 2003 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories