1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3

[Edit]
Date / Track:
Ascot-GB
Post Time:
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age / Sex:
3+ M
Fin Silks Horse / Sire Rating Trainer / Jockey Last Start / Next Start HRN
1 Horse Silk Owington Owington
Green Desert
6 Geoffrey C. Wragg
Michael Hills
7th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race 7th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
2 Horse Silk So Factual So Factual
Known Fact
0.00 Hilal Ibrahim
Ray Cochrane
2nd, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race 2nd, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
3 Horse Silk Catrail Catrail
Storm Cat
4 John Gosden
Frankie Dettori
3rd, 1994 July Cup G1
Last Race 3rd, 1994 July Cup G1
4 Horse Silk Redoubtable Redoubtable
Grey Dawn
0.00 Richard Hannon Sr.
Thomas R. Quinn
6th, 1994 Sussex Stakes G1
Last Race 6th, 1994 Sussex Stakes G1
5 Horse Silk Piccolo  Piccolo
Warning
0.00 Mick R. Channon
Wendyll Woods
6th, 1995 Palace House Stakes G3
Last Race 6th, 1995 Palace House Stakes G3
6 Horse Silk Keen Hunter Keen Hunter
Diesis
0.00 John Gosden
Michael J.'Mick' Kinane
6th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race 6th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
7 Horse Silk Montendre Montendre
Longleat
0.00 Matt McCormack
Gary Carter
7th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race 7th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
8 Horse Silk College Chapel College Chapel
Sharpo
0.00 Vincent O'Brien
Lester Piggott
8th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race 8th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
9 Horse Silk Volochine Volochine
Soviet Star
3 Robert Collet
Kevin Darley
3rd, 1997 Fort Lauderdale G3
Last Race 3rd, 1997 Fort Lauderdale G3
10 Horse Silk Surprise Offer Surprise Offer
Superlative
3 Richard Hannon Sr.
Pat Eddery
10th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race 10th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
11 Horse Silk Marina Park Marina Park
Local Suitor
0.00 Mark Johnston
Jason C. Weaver
9th, 1996 Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap G2
Last Race 9th, 1996 Churchill Downs Distaff Handicap G2
12 Horse Silk Selhurstpark Flyer Selhurstpark Flyer
Northiam
0.00 Jack Berry
John Carroll
12th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race 12th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
13 Horse Silk Lake Coniston Lake Coniston
Bluebird
4 Geoffrey Lewis
Paul Eddery
12th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
Last Race 12th, 1995 Breeders' Cup Sprint G1
14 Horse Silk Branston Abby Branston Abby
Risk Me
0.00 Mark Johnston
Michael Roberts
1st, 1996 Kolner Sprint-Preis LS
Last Race 1st, 1996 Kolner Sprint-Preis LS
15 Horse Silk Watani Watani
Riverman
0.00 Robert W. Armstrong
Richard J. Hills
15th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race 15th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
16 Horse Silk Mutakddim Mutakddim
Seeking the Gold
0.00 John Gosden
Willie Carson
6th, 1994 Prix de la Foret G1
Last Race 6th, 1994 Prix de la Foret G1
17 Horse Silk Royal Insignia Royal Insignia
Prince Sabo
0.00 Neville A. Callaghan
David Harrison
17th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3
Last Race 17th, 1994 Cork and Orrery Stakes G3