Race of the Week 2017
12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.33
Good Magic
Curlin
C. Brown
J. Ortiz
1st, 2017 Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1) View Video
Mar 3 - Fountain of Youth (G2)
2
7.35
Solomini
Curlin
B. Baffert
F. Prat
3rd, 2017 Los Alamitos Futurity (G1) View Video
Mar 10 - San Felipe Stakes (G2)
3
7.31Trending Down
Bolt d'Oro
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Ruis
C. Nakatani
3rd, 2017 Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1) View Video
Mar 10 - San Felipe Stakes (G2)
4
6.89
Catholic Boy
More Than Ready
J. Thomas
M. Franco
2nd, 2018 Sam F. Davis (G3) View Video
Mar 31 - Florida Derby (G1)
5
6.77
Avery Island
Street Sense
K. McLaughlin
J. Bravo
1st, 2018 Withers (G3) View Video
Mar 10 - Tampa Bay Derby (G2)
6
6.70
Vino Rosso
Curlin
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
3rd, 2018 Sam F. Davis (G3) View Video
Mar 10 - Tampa Bay Derby (G2)
7
6.69Trending Down
Instilled Regard
Arch
J. Hollendorfer
J. Castellano
4th, 2018 Risen Star (G2)
 
8
6.65Trending Down
McKinzie
Street Sense
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2018 Sham Stakes (G3) View Video
Mar 10 - San Felipe Stakes (G2)
9
6.61Trending Up
Flameaway
Scat Daddy
M. Casse
J. Lezcano
1st, 2018 Sam F. Davis (G3) View Video
Mar 10 - Tampa Bay Derby (G2)
10
6.57Trending Down
Audible
Into Mischief
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
1st, 2018 Holy Bull (G2) View Video
Mar 31 - Florida Derby (G1)
11
6.57
Firenze Fire
Poseidon's Warrior
J. Servis
T. McCarthy
2nd, 2018 Withers (G3) View Video
Mar 10 - Gotham (G3)
12
6.42
Noble Indy
Take Charge Indy
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
3rd, 2018 Risen Star (G2)
 
13
6.41
Mourinho
Super Saver
B. Baffert
D. Van Dyke
1st, 2018 Smarty Jones Stakes (LS) View Video
Feb 19 - Southwest Stakes (G3)
14
6.40
Marconi
Tapit
T. Pletcher
M. Franco
3rd, 2018 Withers (G3) View Video
Mar 3 - Fountain of Youth (G2)
15
6.36
Enticed
Medaglia d'Oro
K. McLaughlin
J. Rosario
4th, 2018 Holy Bull (G2) View Video
Mar 3 - Fountain of Youth (G2)
16
6.34
Restoring Hope
Giant's Causeway
B. Baffert
F. Prat
1st, SA MSW (2/2/2018-R6)
 
17
6.32
Sporting Chance
Tiznow
D. Lukas
L. Saez
1st, 2017 Hopeful (G1) View Video
Feb 19 - Southwest Stakes (G3)
18
6.31
Combatant
Scat Daddy
S. Asmussen
R. Santana, Jr.
2nd, 2018 Smarty Jones Stakes (LS) View Video
Feb 19 - Southwest Stakes (G3)
19
6.30
Principe Guilherme
Tapit
S. Asmussen
F. Geroux
7th, 2018 Risen Star (G2)
Feb 19 - Southwest Stakes (G3)
20
6.30
Free Drop Billy
Union Rags
D. Romans
L. Saez
2nd, 2018 Holy Bull (G2) View Video
Mar 3 - Fountain of Youth (G2)
21
6.29
Magnum Moon
Malibu Moon
T. Pletcher
L. Saez
1st, Tam AlwOC (2/15/2018-R7)
Mar 17 - Rebel Stakes (G2)
22
6.29
Mask
Tapit
C. Brown
 
1st, 2018 Mucho Macho Man (LS) View Video
 
23
6.28
Mendelssohn
Scat Daddy
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2017 Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf (G1) View Video
 
24
6.24Trending Up
Le Vent Se Leve
Symboli Kris S
K. Hagiwara
M. Demuro
1st, 2017 Zen-Nippon Nisai Yushun (LS) View Video
 
25
6.24
Kanthaka
Jimmy Creed
J. Hollendorfer
F. Prat
1st, 2018 San Vicente (G2) View Video
Mar 10 - Gotham (G3)
26
6.22
Lombo
Graydar
M. Pender
F. Prat
1st, 2018 Robert B. Lewis Stakes (G3) View Video
 
27
6.20
Strike Power
Speightstown
M. Hennig
L. Saez
1st, 2018 Swale (G3) View Video
Mar 3 - Fountain of Youth (G2)
28
6.20
Greyvitos
Malibu Moon
A. Kitchingman
V. Espinoza
1st, 2017 Remington Springboard Mile (LS) View Video
 
29
6.20
The Tabulator
Dialed In
L. Rivelli
J. Valdivia, Jr.
5th, 2017 Breeders Cup Juvenile (G1) View Video
Mar 10 - Tampa Bay Derby (G2)
30
6.19
Impact Player
City Zip
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
1st, GP AlwOC (1/17/2018-R9)
 
31
6.19Trending Down
Hollywood Star
Malibu Moon
D. Romans
J. Rosario
4th, 2018 Sam F. Davis (G3) View Video
 
32
6.18
Mississippi
Pioneerof the Nile
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
2nd, GP AlwOC (2/4/2018-R8)
Mar 17 - Rebel Stakes (G2)
33
6.17
He Takes Charge
Tapit
M. Casse
T. Gaffalione
1st, GP MSW (2/10/2018-R7)
 
34
6.17
Exclamation Point
Concord Point
B. Cox
 
1st, OP MSW (2/3/2018-R4)
 
35
6.17
Zing Zang
Tapit
S. Asmussen
S. Bridgmohan
4th, 2018 LeComte (G3) View Video
Feb 19 - Southwest Stakes (G3)
36
6.15
Telekinesis
Ghostzapper
M. Casse
 
1st, FG MSW (2/9/2018-R5)
 
37
6.15
Gotta Go
Shanghai Bobby
I. Wilkes
C. Landeros
2nd, 2018 Swale (G3) View Video
Mar 3 - Fountain of Youth (G2)
38
6.15
Bravazo
Awesome Again
D. Lukas
M. Mena
1st, 2018 Risen Star (G2)
May 5 - Kentucky Derby (G1)
39
6.14
Seven Trumpets
Morning Line
D. Romans
P. Lopez
2nd, 2018 Jerome (LS) View Video
Feb 19 - Southwest Stakes (G3)
40
6.13
Snapper Sinclair
City Zip
S. Asmussen
A. Beschizza
2nd, 2018 Risen Star (G2)
 
41
6.12
Dreamer's Point
Shackleford
I. Wilkes
B. Pedroza
4th, Tam AlwOC (2/15/2018-R7)
 
42
6.11
Tiz Mischief
Into Mischief
D. Romans
R. Albarado
3rd, 2018 Holy Bull (G2) View Video
Mar 10 - Tampa Bay Derby (G2)
43
6.10
Copper Bullet
More Than Ready
S. Asmussen
I. Ortiz, Jr.
1st, 2017 Saratoga Special (G2) View Video
 
44
6.10Trending Down
High North
Midnight Lute
B. Cox
C. Lanerie
5th, 2018 Risen Star (G2)
 
45
6.10
Untamed Domain
Animal Kingdom
H. Motion
J. Ortiz
3rd, 2018 Dania Beach (G3) View Video
Mar 10 - Tampa Bay Derby (G2)
46
6.10
Alkhaatam
Tapit
C. Brown
J. Ortiz
4th, 2017 Remsen (G2) View Video
 
47
6.09Trending Down
World Of Trouble
Kantharos
J. Servis
A. Gallardo
1st, 2018 Pasco (LS)
Mar 10 - Tampa Bay Derby (G2)
48
6.07
All Out Blitz
Concord Point
S. Callaghan
T. Baze
3rd, 2018 San Vicente (G2) View Video
 
49
6.07
Voting Control
Kitten's Joy
C. Brown
J. Castellano
3rd, 2017 Breeders Cup Juvenile Turf (G1) View Video
 
50
6.07
Buridan
Choisir
R. Hannon, Jr.
F. Dettori
1st, 2017 Novice Stakes  View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs