HRN Rankings - Top 100 Active Horses

 

The Top 100 Active Rankings are updated every 30 minutes. 

ACTIVE RANKINGS
  - Kentucky Derby 2021
  - Top 100 Active
  - Top 3-year-old fillies
  - Top International
ALL-TIME RANKINGS
  - Top 250 Horses
  - Top 250 Fillies & Mares

Learn how the rankings are calculated and how to vote.

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.46
Hoosier Philly
Into Mischief
T. Amoss
E. Morales
1st, 2022 Golden Rod (G2)
 
2
8.15
Hot Rod Charlie
Oxbow
D. O'Neill
T. Gaffalione
6th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Classic (G1) View Video
 
3
8.01
Nest
Curlin
T. Pletcher
I. Ortiz, Jr.
4th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
 
4
8.01
Letruska
Super Saver
F. Gutierrez
T. Gaffalione
4th, 2022 Spinster (G1) View Video
 
5
8.00
Country Grammer
Tonalist
B. Baffert
J. Hernandez
2nd, 2022 Awesome Again (G1) View Video
 
6
7.92
Forte
Violence
T. Pletcher
I. Ortiz, Jr.
1st, 2022 Breeders' Cup Juvenile (G1) View Video
 
7
7.82
C Z Rocket
City Zip
P. Miller
F. Prat
2nd, 2022 Breeders' Cup Sprint (G1) View Video
 
8
7.81
Rich Strike
Keen Ice
E. Reed
S. Leon
6th, 2022 Clark Stakes (G1)
Mar 25 - Dubai World Cup (G1)
9
7.80
Ivar
Agnes Gold
P. Lobo
J. Castellano
4th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Mile (G1) View Video
 
10
7.73
Nature Strip
Nicconi
C. Waller
J. McDonald
1st, 2022 King's Stand Stakes (G1) View Video
 
11
7.73
Bleecker Street
Quality Road
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
3rd, 2022 Diana (G1) View Video
 
12
7.73
War Like Goddess
English Channel
W. Mott
J. Rosario
3rd, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
 
13
7.67
Going Global
Mehmas
P. D'Amato
U. Rispoli
1st, 2022 Goldikova Stakes (G2) View Video
 
14
7.64
Cave Rock
Arrogate
B. Baffert
J. Hernandez
2nd, 2022 Breeders' Cup Juvenile (G1) View Video
 
15
7.60
Crystal Cliffs
Canford Cliffs
H. Motion
R. Hernandez
2nd, 2022 Canadian Stakes (G2) View Video
 
16
7.55
Secret Oath
Arrogate
D. Lukas
L. Saez
5th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
 
17
7.48
Hong Kong Harry
Es Que Love
P. D'Amato
F. Prat
1st, 2022 Seabiscuit Handicap (G2) View Video
 
18
7.37
Colonel Liam
Liam's Map
T. Pletcher
I. Ortiz, Jr.
9th, 2022 Dubai Turf (G1) View Video
 
19
7.35
White Abarrio
Race Day
S. Joseph, Jr.
I. Ortiz, Jr.
3rd, 2022 Cigar Mile (G1) View Video
Jan 28 - Pegasus World Cup (G1)
20
7.32
Society
Gun Runner
S. Asmussen
F. Geroux
7th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
 
21
7.32
Tyler's Tribe
Sharp Azteca
T. Martin
K. Jordan
12th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Turf Sprint (G1) View Video
Dec 9 - Advent (LS)
22
7.27
Mysterious Night
Dark Angel
C. Appleby
W. Buick
1st, 2022 Summer Stakes (G1) View Video
 
23
7.27
Stars On Earth
Duramente
M. Takayanagi
C. Lemaire
1st, 2022 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
 
24
7.27
Equinox
Kitasan Black
T. Iwato
C. Lemaire
1st, 2022 Tenno Sho (Autumn) (G1) View Video
 
25
7.27
Love
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
4th, 2021 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
 
26
7.23
Clairiere
Curlin
S. Asmussen
J. Rosario
3rd, 2022 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
 
27
7.20
Simplification
Not This Time
A. Sano
L. Saez
7th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1) View Video
Jan 28 - Pegasus World Cup (G1)
28
7.18
Channel Maker
English Channel
W. Mott
J. Ortiz
7th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Turf (G1) View Video
 
29
7.17
Golden Sixty
Medaglia d'Oro
F. Lui
V. Ho
1st, 2022 Jockey Club Mile (G2) View Video
Dec 11 - Hong Kong Mile (G1)
30
7.17
Barber Road
Race Day
J. Ortiz
J. Rosario
7th, 2022 Belmont Stakes (G1) View Video
 
31
7.14
Going To Vegas
Goldencents
P. D'Amato
U. Rispoli
12th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
 
32
7.11
Kathleen O.
Upstart
C. McGaughey III
J. Castellano
2nd, 2022 Comely (G3)
 
33
7.08
Search Results
Flatter
C. Brown
F. Prat
6th, 2022 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
 
34
7.07
Jesus' Team
Tapiture
J. D'Angelo
J. Alvarado
8th, 2021 Alydar (RS) View Video
 
35
7.05
Evening Sun
Muhaarar
J. Mullins
B. Blanc
1st, 2022 San Francisco Mile (G3) View Video
 
36
7.05
Charge It
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
1st, 2022 Dwyer (G3) View Video
Dec 31 - Harlan's Holiday (G3)
37
7.05
Spendarella
Karakontie
H. Motion
T. Gaffalione
1st, 2022 Del Mar Oaks (G1) View Video
 
38
7.03
Lieutenant Dan
Grazen
S. Miyadi
J. Hernandez
1st, 2022 Green Flash Handicap (G3) View Video
 
39
7.03
Count Again
Awesome Again
P. D'Amato
I. Ortiz, Jr.
1st, 2022 Shoemaker Mile (G1) View Video
 
40
7.01
Royal Ship
Midshipman
R. Mandella
M. Smith
6th, 2022 Awesome Again (G1) View Video
 
41
6.98
Desert Dawn
Cupid
P. D'Amato
U. Rispoli
2nd, 2022 Torrey Pines (G3) View Video
 
42
6.96
Cordmaker
Curlin
R. Jenkins
R. Monterrey
3rd, 2022 Richard W. Small (LS) View Video
 
43
6.96
Fearless
Ghostzapper
T. Pletcher
L. Saez
7th, 2022 Greenwood Cup (G3)
 
44
6.96
Regal Glory
Animal Kingdom
C. Brown
F. Prat
1st, 2022 Matriarch Stakes (G1) View Video
 
45
6.95
Max Player
Honor Code
S. Asmussen
D. Davis
4th, 2022 Suburban Handicap (G2)
 
46
6.95
Tripoli
Kitten's Joy
J. Sadler
R. Vazquez
4th, 2022 Zia Park Championship Handicap (LS)
 
47
6.95
Mighty Heart
Dramedy
J. Carroll
L. Contreras
8th, 2022 Autumn (G2) View Video
 
48
6.94
Green Up
Upstart
T. Pletcher
I. Ortiz, Jr.
4th, 2022 Cotillion (G1) View Video
 
49
6.94
Tizamagician
Tiznow
R. Mandella
F. Prat
5th, 2022 Native Diver Stakes (G3) View Video
 
50
6.92
Gufo
Declaration of War
C. Clement
J. Alvarado
7th, 2022 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic (G1) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories