Ticker
  • Miss Sunset (3-1) grinds out the win over Chalon in the Grade 2 Raven Run Stakes.Posted 20 hours ago
  • Bonus Points (3-1) swings wide and draws clear to win the Maryland Million Classic.Posted 20 hours ago
  • La Coronel (5-1) leads them all the way in the Grade 1 Queen Elizabeth II Challenge Cup.Posted 7 days ago
  • Rubilinda (6-5) finds the wire just in time to take the Pebbles Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Engage (1-2) rolls home from last to win the Grade 3 Futurity Stakes.Posted 7 days ago
  • Bolt d'Oro is the 12-1 favorite in the current Las Vegas line for Kentucky Derby 2018.Posted 10 days ago
  • Romantic Vision (6-1) takes the sloppy Spinster (G1) at Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • Unique Bella (1-5) returns with a clear victory in the L. A. Woman (G3) at Santa Anita.Posted 13 days ago
  • Flameaway (5-1) wins a three-horse photo finish in the Dixiana Bourbon (G3) at a wet Keeneland.Posted 13 days ago
  • War Flag (9-1) wins the stretch battle in Belmont's Flower Bowl (G1).Posted 13 days ago
Breeders' Cup 2017

HRN Fan Rankings - Active Horses

 

The All Active Power Rankings represent the Top 500 runners currently in training. The rankings on this page are updated every 30 minutes throughout each day. (The Top 20 list on the home page is the weekly standings that are updated each Monday night.) 


 
If a horse has been retired and is currently not in training, just go to that horse's page and edit the status to "retired". 

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
9.14
Gun Runner
Candy Ride
S. Asmussen
F. Geroux
1st, 2017 Woodward (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
2
9.09
Arrogate
Unbridled's Song
B. Baffert
M. Smith
2nd, 2017 Pacific Classic (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
3
8.85
Shaman Ghost
Ghostzapper
J. Jerkens
 
2nd, 2017 Suburban Handicap (G2) View Video
 
4
8.84
Lady Eli
Divine Park
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
1st, 2017 Ballston Spa Handicap (G2) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)
5
8.84
Stellar Wind
Curlin
J. Sadler
V. Espinoza
1st, 2017 Clement L. Hirsch (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
6
8.82
West Coast
Flatter
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Pennsylvania Derby (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
7
8.80
Collected
City Zip
B. Baffert
M. Garcia
1st, 2017 Pacific Classic (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
8
8.76
Finest City
City Zip
I. Kruljac
 
3rd, 2017 Great Lady M (G2) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (G1)
9
8.62
Drefong
Gio Ponti
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Forego Handicap (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Sprint (G1)
10
8.57
Abel Tasman
Quality Road
B. Baffert
M. Smith
2nd, 2017 Cotillion (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
11
8.48
Dacita
Scat Daddy
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
2nd, 2017 Flower Bowl Invitational (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)
12
8.46
Lady Aurelia
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
F. Dettori
2nd, 2017 Nunthorpe Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
13
8.46
Enable
Nathaniel
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
1st, 2017 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
 
14
8.44
Cloth Of Stars
Sea The Stars
A. Fabre
M. Barzalona
2nd, 2017 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
 
15
8.42
Neolithic
Harlan's Holiday
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
3rd, 2017 Woodward (G1) View Video
Oct 28 - Fayette (G2)
16
8.42
Unique Bella
Tapit
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
1st, 2017 L.A. Woman (G3) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (G1)
17
8.40Trending Up
Zipessa
City Zip
M. Stidham
J. Bravo
1st, 2017 First Lady (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)
18
8.38
Forever Unbridled
Unbridled's Song
D. Stewart
J. Rosario
1st, 2017 Personal Ensign (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
19
8.35
Tapwrit
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
4th, 2017 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
 
20
8.33
Queen's Trust
Dansili
S. Stoute
O. Peslier
8th, 2017 Prix de l'Opera (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)
21
8.32
Cupid
Tapit
B. Baffert
R. Bejarano
4th, 2017 Awesome Again Stakes (G1) View Video
 
22
8.31
Mubtaahij
Dubawi
B. Baffert
D. Van Dyke
1st, 2017 Awesome Again Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
23
8.30
Vale Dori
Asiatic Boy
B. Baffert
M. Smith
2nd, 2017 Clement L. Hirsch (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
24
8.28
Sharp Azteca
Freud
J. Navarro
P. Lopez
1st, 2017 Kelso Handicap (G2) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1)
25
8.24
Battle Of Midway
Smart Strike
J. Hollendorfer
F. Prat
2nd, 2017 Oklahoma Derby (G3) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1)
26
8.24
Joking
Distorted Humor
C. Baker
M. Franco
1st, 2016 Vosburgh (G1) View Video
 
27
8.24
Always Dreaming
Bodemeister
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
9th, 2017 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
 
28
8.24
Marsha
Acclamation
S. Prescott
L. Morris
2nd, 2017 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
29
8.22
Beach Patrol
Lemon Drop Kid
C. Brown
J. Rosario
1st, 2017 Joe Hirsch Turf Classic (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Turf (G1)
30
8.21
Celestine
Scat Daddy
C. Clement
I. Ortiz, Jr.
3rd, 2017 Noble Damsel (G3) View Video
 
31
8.20
Practical Joke
Into Mischief
C. Brown
J. Rosario
1st, 2017 H. Allen Jerkens Memorial (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1)
32
8.17
Good Samaritan
Harlan's Holiday
W. Mott
J. Rosario
4th, 2017 Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
33
8.17
Carina Mia
Malibu Moon
C. Brown
J. Castellano
2nd, 2017 Gallant Bloom Hdcp. (G2) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (G1)
34
8.13
Keen Ice
Curlin
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
2nd, 2017 Jockey Club Gold Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
35
8.12
World Approval
Northern Afleet
M. Casse
J. Velazquez
1st, 2017 Woodbine Mile (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Mile (G1)
36
8.12
Nineteenth Street
Proud Citizen
S. Margolis
A. Quinonez
6th, 2017 Dogwood Stakes (RS)
 
37
8.12
Harmonize
Scat Daddy
W. Mott
J. Velazquez
1st, 2017 Glens Falls Handicap (G3) View Video
 
38
8.10
Harbour Law
Lawman
L. Mongan
J. Crowley
3rd, 2017 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
39
8.09Trending Up
Blueblood
City Zip
M. Casse
P. Husbands
1st, 2017 Victoria View Video
 
40
8.07
Mind Your Biscuits
Posse
C. Summers
J. Rosario
6th, 2017 Forego Handicap (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Sprint (G1)
41
8.06
Accelerate
Lookin At Lucky
J. Sadler
V. Espinoza
3rd, 2017 Pacific Classic (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1)
42
8.05
Wake Forest
Sir Percy
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
9th, 2017 Manhattan Handicap (G1) View Video
 
43
8.05
Gunnevera
Dialed In
A. Sano
E. Zayas
2nd, 2017 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
44
8.03
Hoppertunity
Any Given Saturday
B. Baffert
F. Prat
6th, 2017 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
 
45
8.03
Ectot
Hurricane Run
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
8th, 2016 Breeders Cup Turf (G1) View Video
 
46
8.03
Timeline
Hard Spun
C. Brown
J. Castellano
5th, 2017 Pennsylvania Derby (G1) View Video
 
47
8.03
Mor Spirit
Eskendereya
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2017 Metropolitan Handicap (G1) View Video
Nov 4 - Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile (G1)
48
8.02
Pleuven
Turtle Bowl
P. Sims
 
4th, 2017 Cliff Guilliams Handicap
 
49
8.01
Lookin At Lee
Lookin At Lucky
S. Asmussen
R. Santana, Jr.
10th, 2017 Travers Stakes (G1) View Video
 
50
7.99
Kobe's Back
Flatter
P. Eurton
F. Prat
6th, 2017 Pat O'Brien Handicap (G2) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories