Race of the Week 2017

3 Year Old Fillies - Current Rankings

 

2012 Kentucky Derby
2012 Kentucky Oaks Logo

Interactive Derby Trail


Visiting The Derby



                                                                           


 

123456789
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.63
Abel Tasman
Quality Road
B. Baffert
M. Smith
2nd, 2017 Breeders Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
 
2
8.49
Enable
Nathaniel
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
1st, 2017 Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1) View Video
 
3
8.40
Unique Bella
Tapit
J. Hollendorfer
M. Smith
7th, 2017 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Sprint (G1) View Video
 
4
8.38
Lady Aurelia
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
J. Velazquez
10th, 2017 Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1) View Video
 
5
7.93
Champagne Room
Broken Vow
P. Eurton
M. Gutierrez
6th, 2017 Breeders Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
 
6
7.87
New Money Honey
Medaglia d'Oro
C. Brown
J. Castellano
6th, 2017 QE II Challenge Cup (G1) View Video
 
7
7.85
Wuheida
Dubawi
C. Appleby
W. Buick
1st, 2017 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
 
8
7.84
Valadorna
Curlin
M. Casse
B. Hernandez, Jr.
2nd, CD AlwOC (11/1/2017-R9)
 
9
7.79
American Gal
Concord Point
S. Callaghan
J. Ortiz
1st, 2017 Test (G1) View Video
 
10
7.74
Sweet Loretta
Tapit
T. Pletcher
J. Castellano
4th, 2017 Acorn (G1) View Video
 
11
7.70
Nineteenth Street
Proud Citizen
S. Margolis
A. Quinonez
6th, 2017 Dogwood Stakes (RS)
 
12
7.67
Spain Burg
Sageburg
N. Clement
J. Gordon
11th, 2017 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
 
13
7.67
Miss Sky Warrior
First Samurai
K. Breen
J. Castellano
4th, 2017 Turnback The Alarm (G3) View Video
Nov 24 - Comely (G3)
14
7.64
Lull
War Front
C. Clement
 
1st, 2017 Autumn Miss (G3) View Video
 
15
7.64
Hydrangea
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
1st, 2017 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes (G1) View Video
 
16
7.61
Paradise Woods
Union Rags
R. Mandella
F. Prat
3rd, 2017 Breeders Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
 
17
7.58
Elate
Medaglia d'Oro
W. Mott
J. Ortiz
4th, 2017 Breeders Cup Distaff (G1) View Video
 
18
7.58
Pretty City Dancer
Tapit
M. Casse
C. Lanerie
8th, 2017 Raven Run (G2) View Video
 
19
7.58
Victory to Victory
Exchange Rate
M. Casse
F. Geroux
8th, 2017 Lake George (G3) View Video
 
20
7.53
Brave Anna
War Front
A. O'Brien
S. Heffernan
10th, 2017 Nell Gwyn Stakes (G3) View Video
 
21
7.45
Farrell
Malibu Moon
W. Catalano
C. Hill
1st, 2017 Chilukki (G2)
 
22
7.42
It Tiz Well
Arch
J. Hollendorfer
D. Van Dyke
1st, 2017 Cotillion (G1) View Video
 
23
7.34
Alrahma
Shamardal
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
2nd, 2016 Prix Morny (G1) View Video
 
24
7.30
Benner Island
Speightstown
B. Cox
J. Ortiz
3rd, 2017 Acorn (G1) View Video
 
25
7.21
Silvertoni
Tapit
W. Ward
J. Rosario
4th, Bel AlwOC (5/18/2017-R5)
 
26
7.20
Union Strike
Union Rags
M. Ruis
B. Blanc
5th, 2017 Acorn (G1) View Video
 
27
7.19
Dabyah
Sepoy
J. Gosden
F. Dettori
10th, 2017 Challenge Stakes (G2) View Video
 
28
7.18
Rhododendron
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
2nd, 2017 Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1) View Video
 
29
7.10
Bode's Dream
Bodemeister
T. Pletcher
J. Toledo
6th, 2017 Stormy Blues (LS)
 
30
7.09
Oscietra
Exceed And Excel
D. Dabernig
R. Bayliss
1st, Gee MSW (8/11/2017-R3)
 
31
7.06
Holy Helena
Ghostzapper
J. Jerkens
L. Contreras
2nd, 2017 Ontario Derby (G3)
 
32
7.05
Urban Fox
Foxwedge
J. Tate
J. Crowley
4th, 2017 October Stakes (LS) View Video
 
33
6.91
Proctor's Ledge
Ghostzapper
B. Walsh
C. Lanerie
8th, 2017 QE II Challenge Cup (G1) View Video
 
34
6.87
Danceland
Tapit
C. McGaughey III
E. Cancel
7th, 2017 Riskaverse (LS) View Video
 
35
6.87
In The Lee
Tapit
C. McGaughey III
 
1st, Lrl Allow (9/15/2017-R9)
 
36
6.87
Intricately
Fastnet Rock
J. O'Brien
D. O'Brien
8th, 2017 Matron Stakes (G1) View Video
 
37
6.87
Parade
Tapit
C. McGaughey III
D. Davis
3rd, Aqu AlwOC (11/9/2017-R8)
Nov 24 - Comely (G3)
38
6.80
Fair Eva
Frankel
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
5th, 2017 English 1000 Guineas (G1) View Video
 
39
6.77
Sunset Ridge
Algorithms
C. Brown
J. Ortiz
1st, 2017 Fleet Indian (RS) View Video
 
40
6.71
Asticou Trail
Hard Spun
C. McGaughey III
J. Leparoux
5th, CD MSW (5/14/2017-R5)
 
41
6.67
Tequilita
Union Rags
M. Matz
F. Lynch
4th, 2017 Raven Run (G2) View Video
 
42
6.67
Unchained Melody
Smart Strike
B. Lynch
J. Rosario
9th, 2017 Alabama (G1) View Video
 
43
6.67
Noted And Quoted
The Factor
B. Baffert
R. Bejarano
7th, 2017 Unzip Me Stakes (RS) View Video
 
44
6.67
Paz the Bourbon
Mission Impazible
M. Hennig
R. Maragh
5th, Aqu AlwOC (11/3/2017-R3)
Nov 23 - Aqu AlwOC (11/23/2017-R6)
45
6.59
Fun
Harlan's Holiday
I. Wilkes
C. Borel
6th, CD Allow (10/1/2017-R9)
 
46
6.59
Cursor
Quality Road
M. Hennig
J. Alvarado
6th, 2017 Pumpkin Pie (LS) View Video
 
47
6.59
Golden Mischief
Into Mischief
S. Asmussen
R. Santana, Jr.
4th, 2017 Prioress (G2) View Video
 
48
6.56
Dame du Roi
Dark Angel
F. Head
A. Lemaitre
4th, 2017 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
 
49
6.56
Jenda's Agenda
Proud Citizen
J. Jones
 
1st, 2017 Caesar's Wish (LS) View Video
 
50
6.56
Daddys Lil Darling
Scat Daddy
K. McPeek
R. Albarado
2nd, 2017 QE II Challenge Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 24 - Mrs. Revere (G2)
123456789
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs