Justify Triple Crown winner
Justify updates Belmont Replay Belmont Results Triple Crown Winners

Current Ratings - International Top 500 (Active)

 

The International Active Power Rankings represent the Top 500 runners outside of North America currently in training.  The rankings on this page are updated every 30 minutes throughout each day. 


If a horse is based outside of North America with no starts in the US or Canada, edit the horse's status to "Foreign Runner". 
 
If a horse has been retired and is currently not in training, just go to that horse's page and edit the status to "retired". 

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
9.37
Winx
Street Cry
C. Waller
H. Bowman
1st, 2018 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
 
2
8.81
Chautauqua
Encosta de Lago
M. Hawkes
T. Berry
3rd, 2017 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
 
3
8.80
Va Bank
Archipenko
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
2nd, 2018 Hamburg Trophy (G3) View Video
 
4
8.67
Vazirabad
Manduro
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2018 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
5
8.67
Able Friend
Shamardal
J. Moore
J. Moreira
2nd, 2017 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
 
6
8.59
Cloth Of Stars
Sea The Stars
A. Fabre
V. Cheminaud
4th, 2018 Grand Prix de Saint-Cloud (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Turf (G1)
7
8.55
Werther
Tavistock
J. Moore
H. Bowman
2nd, 2018 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
 
8
8.51
Toast Of New York
Thewayyouare
J. Osborne
F. Dettori
12th, 2018 Pegasus World Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Classic (G1)
9
8.50
Order Of St George
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
4th, 2018 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
Jul 31 - Goodwood Cup (G1)
10
8.49
Hawkbill
Kitten's Joy
C. Appleby
W. Buick
4th, 2018 Coral-Eclipse (G1) View Video
 
11
8.47
Sheikhzayedroad
Dubawi
D. Simcock
M. Harley
6th, 2018 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
12
8.45
Terravista
Captain Rio
J. Pride
C. Brown
1st, 2017 Lightning Stakes (G1) View Video
 
13
8.45
Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
A. Cruz
N. Callan
2nd, 2017 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
 
14
8.45
Not Listenin'tome
Dylan Thomas
J. Moore
T. Berry
6th, 2018 Sha Tin Vase (G3) View Video
 
15
8.41
Rangali
Namid
D. Guillemin
F. Bertras
7th, 2017 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3) View Video
 
16
8.41
Last Impact
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
K. Tosaki
14th, 2017 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
 
17
8.39
Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
T. Hogan
W. Lee
5th, 2018 Dash Stakes (LS) View Video
 
18
8.38
Aerovelocity
Pins
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
8th, 2017 Centenary Sprint Cup (G2) View Video
 
19
8.38
G Force
Tamayuz
A. Keatley
S. Foley
8th, 2018 Greenlands Stakes (G2) View Video
 
20
8.37
Custom Cut
Notnowcato
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
4th, 2018 Handicap View Video
 
21
8.37
Tullius
Le Vie Dei Colori
A. Balding
L. Keniry
4th, 2017 Festival Stakes (LS) View Video
 
22
8.36
Noozhoh Canarias
Caradak
J. Remolina-Diez
J. Martinez-Tejera
2nd, 2016 Gran Premio Antonio Blasco View Video
 
23
8.36
Spiritjim
Galileo
D. Dabernig
M. Walker
7th, 2018 Peter Young Stakes (G2) View Video
 
24
8.36
Dominant
Cacique
J. Moore
R. Moore
4th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
25
8.34
Bondi Beach
Galileo
R. Hickmott
M. Walker
22th, 2017 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
 
26
8.34
Holler
Commands
J. O'Shea
J. McDonald
10th, 2016 Manikato Stakes (G1) View Video
 
27
8.33
Smoking Sun
Smart Strike
N. AlMasoudi
O. Peslier
1st, 2016 Japan's Cup View Video
 
28
8.33
Dan Excel
Shamardal
J. Moore
K. Teetan
11th, 2016 Hong Kong Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
29
8.31
Limato
Tagula
H. Candy
H. Bentley
11th, 2018 July Cup (G1) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Turf Sprint (G1)
30
8.31
Gallante
Montjeu
R. Hickmott
M. Dee
23th, 2017 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
 
31
8.28
Prestige Vendome
Orpen
F. Vermeulen
J. Eyquem
8th, 2018 Grand Prix de Lyon (LS) View Video
 
32
8.27
Meandre
Slickly
A. Savujev
C. Demuro
8th, 2016 Prix Dollar (G2) View Video
 
33
8.27
Deauville
Galileo
A. O'Brien
D. O'Brien
2nd, 2018 Meld Stakes (G3) View Video
Jul 19 - Meld Stakes (G3)
34
8.26
Mr Stunning
Exceed And Excel
J. Size
S. Clipperton
2nd, 2018 Chairman's Sprint Prize (G1) View Video
 
35
8.26
Military Attack
Oratorio
C. Fownes
J. Moreira
3rd, 2016 Jockey Club Cup (G2) View Video
 
36
8.24
We Are
Dansili
F. Head
T. Jarnet
10th, 2016 Prix Allez France (G3) View Video
 
37
8.22
Going Somewhere
Sulamani
N. Drysdale
M. Smith
10th, 2016 San Luis Rey (G2) View Video
 
38
8.22
Logotype
Lohengrin
T. Tanaka
H. Tanabe
2nd, 2017 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
 
39
8.21
Mutakayyef
Sea The Stars
W. Haggas
D. O'Neill
1st, 2017 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
 
40
8.21
Norse King
Norse Dancer
M. Bollack-Badel
A. Badel
10th, 2016 Prix du Grand Camp (LS) View Video
 
41
8.20
Gailo Chop
Deportivo
D. Weir
M. Zahra
2nd, 2018 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
 
42
8.18
High Jinx
High Chaparral
T. Easterby
T. Hamilton
6th, 2018 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
 
43
8.17
Hartnell
Authorized
J. Cummings
C. Williams
10th, 2018 Australian Cup (G1) View Video
 
44
8.15
Catcall
One Cool Cat
P. Sogorb
O. Peslier
9th, 2016 Prix du Petit Couvert (G3) View Video
 
45
8.15
Pollyana
Whipper
J. Hammond
A. Hamelin
4th, 2015 Prix de Flore (G3) View Video
 
46
8.14
Decipher
Deep Impact
F. Kojima
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2017 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
 
47
8.14
Contentment
Hussonet
J. Size
B. Prebble
12th, 2018 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
 
48
8.14
Staphanos
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
7th, 2018 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
 
49
8.12
Teletext
Empire Maker
S. Al-Harabi
S. Sousa
10th, 2016 Dubai World Cup (G1) View Video
 
50
8.12
Silent Achiever
O'Reilly
R. James
K. McEvoy
10th, 2015 Doomben Cup (G1) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs