Breeders' Cup Odds Latest BC News Breeders' Cup Super Screener Classic Contenders

Current Ratings - International Top 500 (Active)

 

The International Active Power Rankings represent the Top 500 runners outside of North America currently in training.  The rankings on this page are updated every 30 minutes throughout each day. 


If a horse is based outside of North America with no starts in the US or Canada, edit the horse's status to "Foreign Runner". 
 
If a horse has been retired and is currently not in training, just go to that horse's page and edit the status to "retired". 

 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
9.38
Winx
Street Cry
C. Waller
H. Bowman
1st, 2018 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
 
2
8.81
Chautauqua
Encosta de Lago
M. Hawkes
T. Berry
3rd, 2017 George Ryder Stakes (G1) View Video
 
3
8.80
Va Bank
Archipenko
A. Wohler
E. Pedroza
2nd, 2018 Preis der Sparkassen Finanzgruppe (G3) View Video
 
4
8.67
Vazirabad
Manduro
A. Royer-Dupre
C. Soumillon
2nd, 2018 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
5
8.67
Able Friend
Shamardal
J. Moore
J. Moreira
2nd, 2017 Queen's Silver Jubilee Cup (G1) View Video
 
6
8.55
Werther
Tavistock
J. Moore
H. Bowman
2nd, 2018 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
 
7
8.47
Sheikhzayedroad
Dubawi
D. Simcock
M. Harley
3rd, 2018 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
Oct 6 - Prix Du Cadran (G1)
8
8.45
Terravista
Captain Rio
J. Pride
C. Brown
1st, 2017 Lightning Stakes (G1) View Video
 
9
8.45
Blazing Speed
Dylan Thomas
A. Cruz
N. Callan
2nd, 2017 Champions & Chater Cup (G1) View Video
 
10
8.45
Not Listenin'tome
Dylan Thomas
J. Moore
T. Berry
6th, 2018 Sha Tin Vase (G3) View Video
 
11
8.41
Hawkbill
Kitten's Joy
C. Appleby
J. Spencer
8th, 2018 Northern Dancer Turf (G1) View Video
 
12
8.41
Rangali
Namid
D. Guillemin
F. Bertras
7th, 2017 Prix de Ris-Orangis (G3) View Video
 
13
8.41
Last Impact
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
K. Tosaki
14th, 2017 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
 
14
8.39
Toast Of New York
Thewayyouare
J. Osborne
F. Dettori
12th, 2018 Pegasus World Cup (G1) View Video
Sep 29 - Lukas Classic Stakes (G3)
15
8.39
Gordon Lord Byron
Byron
T. Hogan
W. Lee
2nd, 2018 Conditions View Video
 
16
8.38
G Force
Tamayuz
A. Keatley
S. Foley
8th, 2018 Greenlands Stakes (G2) View Video
 
17
8.38
Aerovelocity
Pins
P. O'Sullivan
Z. Purton
8th, 2017 Centenary Sprint Cup (G2) View Video
 
18
8.37
Tullius
Le Vie Dei Colori
A. Balding
L. Keniry
4th, 2017 Festival Stakes (LS) View Video
 
19
8.37
Custom Cut
Notnowcato
D. O'Meara
J. Spencer
6th, 2018 Handicap View Video
 
20
8.36
Spiritjim
Galileo
D. Dabernig
M. Walker
7th, 2018 Peter Young Stakes (G2) View Video
 
21
8.35
Order Of St George
Galileo
A. O'Brien
R. Moore
4th, 2018 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
Oct 7 - Prix De l'Arc de Triomphe (G1)
22
8.34
Bondi Beach
Galileo
R. Hickmott
M. Walker
22th, 2017 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
 
23
8.31
Gallante
Montjeu
R. Hickmott
M. Dee
23th, 2017 Melbourne Cup (G1) View Video
 
24
8.31
Limato
Tagula
H. Candy
H. Bentley
1st, 2018 Garrowby Stakes (LS) View Video
Oct 7 - Prix de la Foret (G1)
25
8.28
Prestige Vendome
Orpen
F. Vermeulen
J. Eyquem
8th, 2018 Grand Prix de Lyon (LS) View Video
 
26
8.27
Deauville
Galileo
A. O'Brien
W. Lordan
3rd, 2018 Irish Champion Stakes (G1) View Video
 
27
8.26
Mr Stunning
Exceed And Excel
J. Size
S. Clipperton
2nd, 2018 Chairman's Sprint Prize (G1) View Video
 
28
8.22
Logotype
Lohengrin
T. Tanaka
H. Tanabe
2nd, 2017 Yasuda Kinen (G1) View Video
 
29
8.21
Mutakayyef
Sea The Stars
W. Haggas
D. O'Neill
1st, 2017 Summer Mile Stakes (G2) View Video
 
30
8.20
Gailo Chop
Deportivo
D. Weir
M. Zahra
2nd, 2018 Queen Elizabeth Stakes (G1) View Video
 
31
8.18
High Jinx
High Chaparral
T. Easterby
T. Hamilton
6th, 2018 Coral Marathon(Esher Stakes) (LS) View Video
 
32
8.17
Hartnell
Authorized
J. Cummings
C. Williams
10th, 2018 Australian Cup (G1) View Video
 
33
8.14
Decipher
Deep Impact
F. Kojima
Y. Shibayama
17th, 2017 Japan Cup (G1) View Video
 
34
8.14
Staphanos
Deep Impact
H. Fujiwara
Y. Iwata
7th, 2018 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
 
35
8.14
Contentment
Hussonet
J. Size
B. Prebble
12th, 2018 Challenge Cup (G3) View Video
 
36
8.12
Beauty Only
Holy Roman Emperor
A. Cruz
N. Callan
2nd, 2018 Lion Rock Trophy (G3) View Video
 
37
8.11
Rouge Buck
Manhattan Cafe
M. Otake
H. Kitamura
5th, 2017 Arima Kinen (G1) View Video
 
38
8.10
Harbour Law
Lawman
L. Mongan
J. Crowley
3rd, 2017 Ascot Gold Cup (G1) View Video
 
39
8.10
Polar River
Congrats
B. Walsh
C. Lanerie
5th, CD AlwOC (11/16/2017-R4)
 
40
8.09
Western Hymn
High Chaparral
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
8th, 2017 Wild Flower Stakes (LS) View Video
 
41
8.08
Footbridge
Street Cry
C. Appleby
G. Wood
2nd, 2018 Handicap View Video
 
42
8.07
Denim and Ruby
Deep Impact
K. Sumii
H. Tanabe
8th, 2017 Copa Republica Argentina (G2) View Video
 
43
8.04
Satono Aladdin
Deep Impact
Y. Ikee
H. Bowman
11th, 2017 Hong Kong Mile (G1) View Video
 
44
8.04
Gold Actor
Screen Hero
T. Nakagawa
H. Yoshida
16th, 2018 Osaka Hai (G1) View Video
 
45
8.03
Sirius
Dashing Blade
A. Suborics
S. Hellyn
7th, 2018 Oleander-Rennen (G2) View Video
 
46
8.03
Farraaj
Dubai Destination
G. Selvaratnam
B. Doyle
10th, 2018 H H The President Cup (LS)
 
47
8.03
Penitent
Kyllachy
D. O'Meara
P. Makin
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
 
48
8.03
Satono Crown
Marju
N. Hori
S. Ishibashi
12th, 2018 Takarazuka Kinen (G1) View Video
 
49
8.03
It's Somewhat
Dynaformer
J. Cummings
C. Brown
7th, 2018 Chelmsford Stakes (G2) View Video
 
50
8.03
Isla Bonita
Fuji Kiseki
H. Kurita
C. Lemaire
5th, 2017 Mile Championship (G1) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs