Kentucky Oaks 2020 Fillies

 

Kentucky Oaks 2020Horse Racing Nation is your source for all things Kentucky Oaks 2020!

Here is a look at the early contenders for the race set for May 1, 2020 at Churchill Downs in Louisville, Kentucky. This list will grow as more fillies join the road to the Oaks, so check back often. Your votes determine the rankings!

Check out our Kentucky Derby 2020 Contenders!


 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.24
Finite
Munnings
S. Asmussen
R. Santana, Jr.
4th, 2020 Fair Grounds Oaks (G2) View Video
 
2
7.80
Alms
City Zip
M. Stidham
P. Lopez
5th, 2020 Tepin Stakes (LS)
 
3
7.77
Maedean
Tapit
M. Hennig
L. Saez
6th, 2020 Busher (LS) View Video
 
4
7.62
Amalfi Queen
Tapit

J. Diaz,
8th, LRC MSW (12/15/2019-R8)
 
5
7.40
Bootytama
Animal Kingdom
M. Pearson
S. Elliott
6th, OP AlwOC (5/2/2020-R7)
 
6
7.34
British Idiom
Flashback
B. Cox
J. Castellano
10th, 2020 Fantasy (G3) View Video
 
7
7.24
Speech
Mr Speaker
M. McCarthy
F. Prat
2nd, 2020 Santa Anita Oaks (G2)
 
8
7.21
Elegancia
Mr Speaker
C. Navarro
J. Santiago
1st, PR Allow (2/9/2020-R1)
 
9
7.09
Caribbean Sea
Hard Spun
S. Asmussen
T. Baze
6th, OP AlwOC (3/29/2020-R3)
 
10
7.06
Mrs. Danvers
Tapit
C. McGaughey III
J. Rosario
1st, Sar MSW (8/18/2019-R6)
 
11
7.05
Lake Avenue
Tapit
W. Mott
J. Velazquez
7th, 2020 Fantasy (G3) View Video
 
12
7.03
Lazy Daisy
Paynter
D. O'Neill
D. Cohen
8th, CD AlwOC (6/5/2020-R7)
 
13
6.96
Kimari
Munnings
W. Ward
C. Hill
1st, 2020 Purple Martin Stakes (LS)
 
14
6.94
Venetian Harbor
Munnings
R. Baltas
F. Prat
2nd, 2020 Fantasy (G3) View Video
Jun 20 - Acorn (G1)
15
6.92
Naked Avenger
Congrats
T. Hills
L. Saez
5th, GP Allow (5/3/2020-R9)
 
16
6.89
Hello Beautiful
Golden Lad
B. Russell
S. Russell
1st, 2019 Maryland Juvenile Filly Championship (RS)
 
17
6.89
Stellar Sound
Tapit
B. Baffert
M. Smith
3rd, 2020 Las Virgenes (G2) View Video
 
18
6.87
Speed On Tap
Tapit
S. Asmussen
R. Santana, Jr.
4th, CD MSW (5/31/2019-R3) View Video
 
19
6.82
Donna Veloce
Uncle Mo
S. Callaghan
F. Prat
1st, 2020 Santa Ysabel (G3) View Video
 
20
6.73
Matera
Tapit
D. Ward
D. Van Dyke
1st, SA MSW (10/12/2019-R6)
 
21
6.59
Edgeway
Competitive Edge
J. Sadler
T. Baze
2nd, 2020 Dogwood Stakes (G3)
 
22
6.56
Shanghai Keely
Shanghai Bobby
M. Pearson
S. Elliott
9th, 2020 Gardenia (LS)
 
23
6.55
Perfect Alibi
Sky Mesa
M. Casse
I. Ortiz, Jr.
4th, 2019 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies (G1) View Video
Jun 20 - Acorn (G1)
24
6.48
Comical
Into Mischief
S. Asmussen
J. Rosario
2nd, 2020 Gardenia (LS)
 
25
6.48
Powerfulattraction
Commissioner
P. Eurton
J. Talamo
7th, 2019 Del Mar Debutante (G1)
 
26
6.45
Tonalist's Shape
Tonalist
S. Joseph, Jr.
I. Ortiz, Jr.
1st, 2020 Hollywood Wildcat (LS)
Jun 20 - Acorn (G1)
27
6.39
Lenzi's Lucky Lady
With Distinction
K. O'Connell
J. Rendon
6th, 2019 Florida Sire Susan's Girl (RS)
 
28
6.39
Save The Story
Will Take Charge
R. Baltas
F. Prat
4th, Dmr MSW (7/20/2019-R9)
 
29
6.39
Daring Tact
Epiphaneia
H. Sugiyama
K. Matsuyama
1st, 2020 Yushun Himba (Japanese Oaks) (G1) View Video
 
30
6.37
Sharing
Speightstown
H. Motion
M. Franco
1st, 2020 Tepin Stakes (LS)
Jun 20 - Wonder Again (G3)
31
6.34
Pure Xena
Warrior's Reward
B. Koriner
A. Gryder
5th, 2019 Anoakia Stakes (LS)
 
32
6.34
Bella Rose
Bellamy Road
T. Morley
M. Franco
1st, Aqu Mcl (11/8/2019-R9)
 
33
6.34
Gone Glimmering
Tapiture
T. Amoss
J. Talamo
9th, CD AlwOC (5/16/2020-R10)
 
34
6.34
Cholula Lips
Empire Way
M. Harrington
A. Cedillo
5th, 2020 Las Virgenes (G2) View Video
 
35
6.30
Frank's Rockette
Into Mischief
W. Mott
 
1st, CD AlwOC (5/25/2020-R2)
 
36
6.27
My Italian Rabbi
Competitive Edge
J. Englehart
D. Cohen
5th, OP AlwOC (4/2/2020-R8)
 
37
6.27
None Of Your Biz
Fed Biz
B. Koriner
A. Gryder
5th, 2019 CTBA (RS)
 
38
6.27
Pleasant Orb
Orb
B. Tagg
J. Bravo
3rd, 2020 Hollywood Wildcat (LS)
 
39
6.27
Bulletproof One
Idiot Proof
P. Miller
A. Cedillo
6th, 2020 Evening Jewel Stakes (RS)
 
40
6.23
Maryanorginger
Strong Mandate
J. Englehart
D. Cohen
5th, OP AlwOC (4/26/2020-R9)
 
41
6.23
Owlette
Frac Daddy
W. Ward
N. Juarez
2nd, 2019 South Ocean (RS) View Video
 
42
6.21
Power Move
More Than Ready
C. McGaughey III
L. Saez
5th, 2019 Hut Hut (LS)
 
43
6.20Trending Up
Swiss Skydiver
Daredevil
K. McPeek
M. Smith
1st, 2020 Santa Anita Oaks (G2)
Jul 11 - Ashland (G1)
44
6.12
Jezebel's Kitten
Kitten's Joy
B. Cox
F. Geroux
9th, 2020 Tepin Stakes (LS)
 
45
6.12
Cat Cay
Brethren
A. De La Cerda
E. Zayas
2nd, GP Mcl (6/13/2019-R2)
 
46
6.12
Khozana
Khozan
S. Budhoo
L. Reyes
6th, GP Mcl (5/28/2020-R9) View Video
 
47
6.12
Hot Mist
Tonalist
C. Clement
A. Gallardo
1st, Tam MSW (5/16/2020-R2) View Video
 
48
6.12
Shelley's Gem
Tale of Ekati
S. Netherwood
R. Miranda
11th, CD Allow (5/31/2020-R8)
 
49
6.12
Stradari
Square Eddie
O. Jauregui
R. Gonzalez
2nd, GG AlwOC (1/1/2020-R8)
 
50
6.09
Acai
Square Eddie
D. O'Neill
M. Gutierrez
11th, 2019 Del Mar Juvenile Fillies Turf (LS)
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs