Justify Triple Crown winner
Justify updates Belmont Replay Belmont Results Triple Crown Winners

Kentucky Oaks 2018 Fillies

 

Kentucky Derby 2018It's never too early to start talking Kentucky Oaks 2018!

Here are the contenders for the 144th Kentucky Oaks, which will be run on Friday, May 4, 2018. More horses are added every day, so come back often. Sign up now for our Derby 2018 picks to get the early word on the top contenders!

Kentucky Oaks 2018 Points Races

Check out Kentucky Derby 2018 Contenders Here.


 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.46
Monomoy Girl
Tapizar
B. Cox
F. Geroux
1st, 2018 Acorn (G1) View Video
Jul 22 - Coaching Club American Oaks (G1)
2
8.18
Rushing Fall
More Than Ready
C. Brown
J. Castellano
2nd, 2018 Edgewood (G3) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Filly & Mare Turf (G1)
3
7.96
Gas Station Sushi
Into Mischief
R. Baltas
C. Nakatani
3rd, 2018 Eight Belles (G2)
 
4
7.90
Midnight Bisou
Midnight Lute
S. Asmussen
M. Smith
1st, 2018 Mother Goose (G2) View Video
Jul 22 - Coaching Club American Oaks (G1)
5
7.82
Caledonia Road
Quality Road
R. Nicks
M. Smith
5th, 2018 Acorn (G1) View Video
 
6
7.49
Dream It Is
Shackleford
B. Minshall
L. Contreras
3rd, 2018 Star Shoot (RS)
 
7
7.45
Wonder Gadot
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Casse
J. Velazquez
1st, 2018 Queen's Plate (RS)
Jul 24 - Prince of Wales (RS)
8
7.42
Lady Ivanka
Tiz Wonderful
R. Rodriguez
I. Ortiz, Jr.
1st, 2017 Spinaway (G1) View Video
 
9
7.39
Daddy Is a Legend
Scat Daddy
G. Weaver
M. Franco
4th, 2018 Wonder Again (G3) View Video
Jul 20 - Lake George (G3)
10
7.34
English Soul
English Channel
R. Handal
M. Franco
2nd, 2018 Bouwerie (RS) View Video
 
11
7.34
Fly So High
Malibu Moon
C. McGaughey III
J. Ortiz
1st, 2018 Davona Dale (G2) View Video
 
12
7.27
Awesome Mass
Brethren
S. Gold
J. Sanchez
1st, GP Allow (6/16/2018-R10)
 
13
7.14
Orbolution
Orb
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
9th, 2017 Breeders Cup Juvenile Fillies' Turf (G1) View Video
 
14
7.05
Altea
Siyouni
C. Brown
J. Castellano
5th, 2018 Wonder Again (G3) View Video
Jul 20 - Lake George (G3)
15
7.04
Barrier Island
Speightstown
C. McGaughey III
M. Franco
3rd, 2018 Gasparilla (LS) View Video
 
16
6.97
Dixie Moon
Curlin
C. Day Phillips
E. Da Silva
16th, 2018 Queen's Plate (RS)
 
17
6.92
Moonshine Memories
Malibu Moon
S. Callaghan
F. Prat
4th, 2018 Acorn (G1) View Video
 
18
6.91
I Still Miss You
Majestic Warrior
J. Englehart
J. Vargas
7th, 2018 Miss Preakness (G3)
 
19
6.87
Lucky Lilac
Orfevre
M. Matsunaga
S. Ishibashi
2nd, 2018 Oka Sho (Japanese 1000 Guineas) (G1) View Video
 
20
6.87
Golden Orb
Orb
C. Clement
J. Alvarado
11th, Bel AlwOC (7/4/2018-R8)
 
21
6.85
Snowfire
Tapit
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
9th, 2017 Pocahontas (G2) View Video
 
22
6.76
March X Press
Shanghai Bobby
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
4th, Bel AlwOC (6/22/2018-R7)
 
23
6.73
Significant Form
Creative Cause
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
4th, 2018 Belmont Oaks (G1) View Video
 
24
6.73
Unprovoked
Justin Phillip
D. Anderson
A. Birzer
2nd, OP MSW (1/21/2018-R9)
 
25
6.64
Pure Silver
Mission Impazible
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
10th, 2018 New York Stallion Cupecoy's Joy (RS) View Video
 
26
6.62
Separationofpowers
Candy Ride
C. Brown
J. Ortiz
4th, 2018 Victory Ride (G3) View Video
 
27
6.61
Hail
Tapit
W. Mott
D. Davis
3rd, 2018 Busanda (LS) View Video
 
28
6.55
Pink Sands
Tapit
C. McGaughey III
J. Castellano
4th, Aqu MSW (11/24/2017-R7)
 
29
6.47
Drunk Philosophy
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
J. Velazquez
1st, Bel MSW (6/1/2017-R1)
 
30
6.47
Orbelina
Orb
M. Cristel
S. Sanjur
3rd, InD AlwOC (7/17/2018-R4)
 
31
6.42
Dream Tree
Uncle Mo
B. Baffert
D. Van Dyke
1st, 2018 Las Virgenes (G2) View Video
Nov 3 - Breeders Cup Distaff (G1)
32
6.40
Jehozacat
Tapit
A. Delacour
H. Karamanos
7th, 2018 Boiling Springs (RS)
 
33
6.39
Belles Orb
Orb
H. McMahon
C. Lanerie
3rd, CD Claim (6/9/2018-R10)
 
34
6.34
Road to Victory
Quality Road
M. Casse
M. Franco
2nd, 2018 Mother Goose (G2) View Video
 
35
6.34
Romantic Moment
Flatter
C. McGaughey III
J. Ortiz
13th, 2018 Regret (G3)
 
36
6.27
Data Dependent
More Than Ready
C. Brown
J. Castellano
4th, Bel AlwOC (7/4/2018-R8)
 
37
6.27
Sassy Sienna
Midshipman
B. Cox
F. Geroux
7th, 2018 Iowa Oaks (G3)
 
38
6.23
Diamondsandpearls
Congrats
B. Baffert
M. Smith
4th, 2017 Sorrento (G2) View Video
 
39
6.23
Sunny Skies
Animal Kingdom
K. McPeek
B. Hernandez, Jr.
8th, 2018 Beaumont (G3) View Video
 
40
6.19
My Miss Lilly
Tapit
M. Hennig
F. Prat
3rd, 2018 Mother Goose (G2) View Video
 
41
6.12
Love To Share
Shanghai Bobby
A. Sano
J. Leparoux
3rd, CD MSW (6/16/2018-R4)
 
42
6.12
Woody's Reward
Warrior's Reward

E. Morales
6th, CD MSW (6/23/2018-R2)
 
43
6.12
America's Tale
Gio Ponti
B. Flint
C. Lanerie
3rd, CD AlwOC (6/1/2018-R5)
 
44
6.12
Chiefs Lil Pearl
Bold Chieftain
P. Harrington
H. Figueroa
1st, LRC Claim (7/14/2018-R1)
 
45
6.12Trending Up
Darling of the Spa
Temple City
C. Brown
 
 
46
6.12
Party Club
Sky Mesa
D. Lukas
 
3rd, OP MSW (1/12/2018-R7)
 
47
6.12
Lovely Finish

I. Puglisi
2nd, Dmr MSW (11/5/2017-R5)
 
48
6.12
Frechette
El Padrino
H. Motion
 
 
49
6.09
Daisy
Blame
J. Servis
J. Velazquez
10th, 2018 Gulfstream Park Oaks (G2) View Video
 
50
6.09
Heartache
Kyllachy
C. Cox
A. Kirby
7th, 2018 Commonwealth Cup (G1) View Video
Aug 3 - King George Stakes (G2)
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs