Kentucky Oaks 2018 Fillies

 

Kentucky Derby 2018It's never too early to start talking Kentucky Oaks 2018!

Here are the contenders for the 144th Kentucky Oaks, which will be run on Friday, May 4, 2018. More horses are added every day, so come back often. Sign up now for our Derby 2018 picks to get the early word on the top contenders!

Kentucky Oaks 2018 Points Races

Check out Kentucky Derby 2018 Contenders Here.


 

12345678910
RankRatingSilksHorse / SireTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1
8.33
Rushing Fall
More Than Ready
C. Brown
J. Castellano
1st, 2018 QE II Challenge Cup (G1)
 
2
8.24
Monomoy Girl
Tapizar
B. Cox
F. Geroux
1st, 2018 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1)
Jan 26 - Pegasus World Cup (G1)
3
8.01
Midnight Bisou
Midnight Lute
S. Asmussen
J. Velazquez
3rd, 2018 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1)
 
4
7.49
Dream It Is
Shackleford
B. Minshall
L. Contreras
3rd, 2018 Star Shoot (RS)
 
5
7.34
Daddy Is a Legend
Scat Daddy
G. Weaver
M. Franco
13th, 2018 Valley View (G3)
 
6
7.34
English Soul
English Channel
R. Handal
M. Franco
8th, 2018 Empire Distaff (RS)
 
7
7.34
Fly So High
Malibu Moon
C. McGaughey III
J. Ortiz
1st, 2018 Davona Dale (G2) View Video
 
8
7.32
Wonder Gadot
Medaglia d'Oro
M. Casse
I. Ortiz, Jr.
9th, 2018 Breeders' Cup Distaff (G1)
 
9
7.27
Awesome Mass
Brethren
S. Gold
J. Ferrer
8th, 2018 Charles Town Oaks (G3)
 
10
7.14
Orbolution
Orb
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
9th, 2017 Breeders' Cup Juvenile Fillies Turf (G1) View Video
 
11
7.07
Fatale Bere
Pedro The Great
L. Powell
K. Desormeaux
7th, 2018 QE II Challenge Cup (G1)
 
12
7.05
Dixie Moon
Curlin
C. Day Phillips
E. Da Silva
1st, 2018 Carotene (RS)
 
13
7.05
Altea
Siyouni
C. Brown
J. Alvarado
6th, 2018 Pebbles (LS)
 
14
7.04
Barrier Island
Speightstown
C. McGaughey III
J. Velazquez
5th, Bel AlwOC (10/17/2018-R7)
 
15
6.92
Moonshine Memories
Malibu Moon
S. Callaghan
M. Smith
9th, 2018 Raven Run (G2)
 
16
6.91
I Still Miss You
Majestic Warrior
J. Englehart
J. Vargas
7th, 2018 Miss Preakness (G3)
 
17
6.87
Castellar
American Post
C. Laffon-Parias
O. Peslier
11th, 2018 Prix De l'Opera (G1)
 
18
6.87
Orbortunistic
Orb
G. Cox
L. Contreras
1st, WO MdnOC (9/28/2018-R4)
 
19
6.87
Golden Orb
Orb
C. Clement
J. Alvarado
11th, Bel AlwOC (7/4/2018-R8)
 
20
6.85
Snowfire
Tapit
M. Casse
J. Leparoux
9th, 2017 Pocahontas (G2) View Video
 
21
6.80
Separationofpowers
Candy Ride
C. Brown
J. Ortiz
4th, 2018 Cotillion (G1)
 
22
6.77
Dream Tree
Uncle Mo
B. Baffert
M. Smith
1st, 2018 Prioress (G2) View Video
 
23
6.76
March X Press
Shanghai Bobby
T. Pletcher
J. Ortiz
8th, Sar AlwOC (8/6/2018-R8)
 
24
6.73
Unprovoked
Justin Phillip
D. Anderson
A. Birzer
2nd, OP MSW (1/21/2018-R9)
 
25
6.73
Significant Form
Creative Cause
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
5th, 2018 Lake Placid (G2) View Video
 
26
6.64
Pure Silver
Mission Impazible
T. Pletcher
J. Velazquez
10th, 2018 New York Stallion Cupecoy's Joy (RS) View Video
 
27
6.62
Veracious
Frankel
S. Stoute
F. Dettori
6th, 2018 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
 
28
6.61
Hail
Tapit
W. Mott
D. Davis
2nd, Bel AlwOC (10/17/2018-R7)
 
29
6.59
Radiant Beauty
Orb
R. Rodriguez
i. ortiz
3rd, Bel Str (9/14/2018-R7)
 
30
6.59
A. A. Azula's Arch
Arch
K. Attard
E. Da Silva
4th, 2018 La Lorgnette (RS)
 
31
6.56
Wind Chimes
Mastercraftsman
A. Fabre
P. Boudot
9th, 2018 Sun Chariot Stakes (G1)
 
32
6.55
Pink Sands
Tapit
C. McGaughey III
J. Rosario
3rd, Bel AlwOC (10/17/2018-R7)
 
33
6.47
Orbelina
Orb
M. Cristel
S. Sanjur
3rd, InD AlwOC (7/17/2018-R4)
 
34
6.47
Drunk Philosophy
Scat Daddy
W. Ward
J. Velazquez
1st, Bel MSW (6/1/2017-R1)
 
35
6.47
Worth Waiting
Bated Breath
D. Lanigan
S. Pasquier
4th, 2018 Prix Vermeille (G1) View Video
 
36
6.47
Inspeightof
Orb
T. Amoss
G. Melancon
1st, DeD Allow (10/18/2018-R9)
 
37
6.40
Jehozacat
Tapit
A. Delacour
H. Karamanos
7th, 2018 Boiling Springs (RS)
 
38
6.39
Belles Orb
Orb
H. McMahon
J. Davis
1st, Mth Claim (8/23/2018-R1)
 
39
6.39
Red Ruby
Tiznow
K. Gorder
P. Lopez
1st, 2018 Delaware Oaks (G3) View Video
 
40
6.34
Road to Victory
Quality Road
M. Casse
M. Franco
2nd, 2018 Mother Goose Stakes (G2) View Video
 
41
6.34
Teppal
Camacho
D. Simcock
O. Peslier
9th, 2018 Prix de la Foret (G1)
 
42
6.34
Agrotera
Mastercraftsman
E. Walker
J. Spencer
5th, 2018 Rosemary Stakes (LS) View Video
 
43
6.34
Cimeara
Vocalised
J. Bolger
K. Manning
1st, 2018 Vinnie Roe Stakes (LS) View Video
 
44
6.34
Romantic Moment
Flatter
C. McGaughey III
J. Lezcano
3rd, Bel AlwOC (10/24/2018-R3)
 
45
6.34
Pilaster
Nathaniel
R. Varian
D. Egan
8th, 2018 British Champions Fillies' & Mares' Stakes (G1)
 
46
6.27
Sassy Sienna
Midshipman
B. Cox
S. Bridgmohan
11th, 2018 Spinster (G1)
 
47
6.27
Data Dependent
More Than Ready
C. Brown
I. Ortiz, Jr.
2nd, Bel AlwOC (9/20/2018-R9)
 
48
6.27
Hadith
New Approach
C. Appleby
M. Barzalona
5th, 2018 Prix Bertrand de Tarragon (G3) View Video
 
49
6.23
Sunny Skies
Animal Kingdom
K. McPeek
B. Hernandez, Jr.
8th, 2018 Beaumont (G3) View Video
 
50
6.23
Diamondsandpearls
Congrats
B. Baffert
M. Smith
4th, 2017 Sorrento (G2) View Video
 
12345678910
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Best of the Blogs