[Edit]
Horse Silk The Tin Man

The Tin Man

Age:
11 years old - Gelding
Status:
Active
Pedigree:
Equiano - Persario by Bishop Of Cashel
Owner(s):
Fred Archer Racing
Trainer:
James R. Fanshawe
Bred:
Mrs. Elizabeth Grundy
Rating:
My Rating:
Rating 1 Rating 1 Rating 2 Rating 2 Rating 3 Rating 3 Rating 4 Rating 4 Rating 5 Rating 5 Rating 6 Rating 6 Rating 7 Rating 7 Rating 8 Rating 8 Rating 9 Rating 9 Rating 10 Rating 10

0/10 (delete)

The Tin Man is a 11 year old gelding and has raced from 2015 to 2020. He was sired by Equiano out of the Bishop Of Cashel mare Persario. He was trained by James R. Fanshawe and has raced for Fred Archer Racing, and was bred in [Add Data] by Mrs. Elizabeth Grundy. The Tin Man has raced at Ascot-GB, Deauville-FR, Doncaster-GB, Haydock-GB, Newbury-GB, Newmarket (July)-GB, Windsor-GB, York-GB with wins at Ascot-GB, Doncaster-GB, Haydock-GB, Newbury-GB, Windsor-GB. His stakes wins include wins in the 2018 Sprint Cup (G1), 2018 Leisure Stakes (LS), 2017 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1), 2016 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1), 2016 Hackwood Stakes (G3), 2016 Leisure Stakes (LS), 2015 Handicap, 2015 Handicap, and the 2015 Maiden Stakes.

The Tin Man - Race Results, Speed Figures, and Past Performances
Date Finish (speed) Fin Trk Distance Surface Race 1st (HRN Speed fig) Finish (HRN Speed) 2nd 3rd Time
12th ASC 6 f Turf 2020 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) Glen Shiel Brando
One Master
Brando One Master
2nd YOR 6 f Turf 2020 Bengough Stakes (G3) Dakota Gold The Tin Man
Brando
The Tin Man Brando
6th HAY 6 f Turf 2020 Sprint Cup (G1) Dream Of Dreams Glen Shiel
Golden Horde
Glen Shiel Golden Horde
2nd NBY 6 f Turf 2020 Hackwood Stakes (G3) Tabdeed The Tin Man
Shine So Bright
The Tin Man Shine So Bright
7th ASC 6 f Turf 2020 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) Hello Youmzain Dream Of Dreams
Sceptical
Dream Of Dreams Sceptical
13th ASC 6 f Turf 2019 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) Donjuan Triumphant One Master
Forever In Dreams
One Master Forever In Dreams
2nd HAY 6 f Turf 2019 Sprint Cup (G1) Hello Youmzain The Tin Man
Waldpfad
The Tin Man Waldpfad
7th NBY 6 f Turf 2019 Hackwood Stakes (G3) Waldpfad Khaadem
Keystroke
Khaadem Keystroke
6th ASC 6 f Turf 2019 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) Blue Point Dream Of Dreams
Kachy
Dream Of Dreams Kachy
3rd WIN 6 f Turf 2019 Leisure Stakes (LS) Dream Of Dreams Glorious Journey
The Tin Man
Glorious Journey The Tin Man
7th ASC 6 f Turf 2018 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) Sands Of Mali Harry Angel
Donjuan Triumphant
Harry Angel Donjuan Triumphant
1st HAY 6 f Turf 2018 Sprint Cup (G1) The Tin Man Brando
Gustav Klimt
Brando Gustav Klimt
3rd DEA 6 1/2 f Turf 2018 Prix Maurice de Gheest (G1) Polydream James Garfield
The Tin Man
James Garfield The Tin Man
4th ASC 6 f Turf 2018 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) Merchant Navy City Light
Bound For Nowhere
City Light Bound For Nowhere
1st WIN 6 f Turf 2018 Leisure Stakes (LS) The Tin Man D'bai
Projection
D'bai Projection
5th ASC 6 f Turf 2017 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) Librisa Breeze Tasleet
Caravaggio
Tasleet Caravaggio
3rd HAY 6 f Turf 2017 Sprint Cup (G1) Harry Angel Tasleet
The Tin Man
Tasleet The Tin Man
8th NEWJ 6 f Turf 2017 July Cup (G1) Harry Angel Limato
Brando
Limato Brando
1st ASC 6 f Turf 2017 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) The Tin Man Tasleet
Limato
Tasleet Limato
5th YOR 6 f Turf 2017 Duke of York Stakes (G2) Tasleet Magical Memory
Comicas
Magical Memory Comicas
1st ASC 6 f Turf 2016 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) The Tin Man Growl
Brando
Growl Brando
2nd HAY 6 f Turf 2016 Sprint Cup (G1) Quiet Reflection The Tin Man
Suedois
The Tin Man Suedois
1st NBY 6 f Turf 2016 Hackwood Stakes (G3) The Tin Man Divine
Raucous
Divine Raucous
8th ASC 6 f Turf 2016 Diamond Jubilee Stakes (G1) Twilight Son Gold-Fun
Signs Of Blessing
Gold-Fun Signs Of Blessing
1st WIN 6 f Turf 2016 Leisure Stakes (LS) The Tin Man Watchable
Naadirr
Watchable Naadirr
4th ASC 6 f Turf 2015 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G1) Muhaarar Twilight Son
Danzeno
Twilight Son Danzeno
1st ASC 6 f Turf 2015 Handicap The Tin Man Dawn's Early Light
Felix Leiter
Dawn's Early Light Felix Leiter
8th YOR 6 f Turf 2015 Handicap George Dryden Felix Leiter
Fendale
Felix Leiter Fendale
1st DON 6 f Turf 2015 Handicap The Tin Man Kassbaan
Especial
Kassbaan Especial
1st DON 6 f Turf 2015 Maiden Stakes The Tin Man Ski Blast
Baroot
Ski Blast Baroot
6th DON 6 f Turf 2015 Maiden Stakes Scalzo Foolaad
Spiriting
Foolaad Spiriting
HRN Speed figures powered by Colts Neck data

Related Stories

Another big weekend of racing awaits in Europe wit...
Godolphin’s 5-year-old Blue Point (IRE), winner of...

Top Stories

Because of extreme winter conditions, the Grade 3,...
The main track at Palm Meadows Training Center wil...
Check out Barn Tours on Horse Racing Nation Todd P...
As two high-class runners trained by Bob Baffert,...
Two Kentucky Derby 2023 prospects and 11 older gra...