[Edit]
Horse Silk The Chosen One

The Chosen One

Age:
8 years old - Horse
Status:
Active
Pedigree:
Savabeel - The Glitzy One by Flying Spur
Owner(s):
R. L. Bonnington, C. P. Dennis, A. G. Dennis, K. J. Dennis
Trainer:
Murray Baker and Andrew Forsman
Bred:
P. R. Dennis, A. G. Dennis, M. C. Dennis, K. J. Dennis
Rating:
My Rating:
Rating 1 Rating 1 Rating 2 Rating 2 Rating 3 Rating 3 Rating 4 Rating 4 Rating 5 Rating 5 Rating 6 Rating 6 Rating 7 Rating 7 Rating 8 Rating 8 Rating 9 Rating 9 Rating 10 Rating 10

0/10 (delete)

The Chosen One is a 8 year old horse and has raced from 2019 to 2021. He was sired by Savabeel out of the Flying Spur mare The Glitzy One. He was trained by Murray Baker and Andrew Forsman and has raced for R. L. Bonnington, C. P. Dennis, A. G. Dennis, K. J. Dennis, and was bred in [Add Data] by P. R. Dennis, A. G. Dennis, M. C. Dennis, K. J. Dennis. The Chosen One has raced and won at Caulfield-AUS, Randwick-AUS, Flemington-AUS, Rosehill-AUS, Sandown (Ladbrokes Park)-AUS. His has a stakes win at the 2019 Herbert Power Stakes (G2).

https://youtu.be/TnknyFFp_n0
The Chosen One - Race Results, Speed Figures, and Past Performances
Date Finish (speed) Fin Trk Distance Surface Race 1st (HRN Speed fig) Finish (HRN Speed) 2nd 3rd Time
5th FLEM 2 miles Turf 2021 Melbourne Cup (G1) Verry Elleegant Incentivise
Spanish Mission
Incentivise Spanish Mission
14th CAU 1 1/2m Turf 2021 Caulfield Cup (G1) Incentivise Nonconformist
Persan
Nonconformist Persan
4th SWN 1 1/8 m Turf 2021 Underwood Stakes (G1) Zaaki Probabeel
Superstorm
Probabeel Superstorm
6th RAN 2 miles Turf 2021 Sydney Cup (G1) Selino Rondinella
Miami Bound
Rondinella Miami Bound
11th RSH 1 1/2m Turf 2021 Tancred Stakes (G1) Sir Dragonet She's Ideel
Miami Bound
She's Ideel Miami Bound
4th FLEM 2 miles Turf 2020 Melbourne Cup (G1) Twilight Payment Tiger Moth
Prince Of Arran
Tiger Moth Prince Of Arran
3rd CAU 1 1/2m Turf 2020 Caulfield Cup (G1) Verry Elleegant Anthony Van Dyck
The Chosen One
Anthony Van Dyck The Chosen One
2nd RAN 2 miles Turf 2020 Sydney Cup (G1) Etah James The Chosen One
Raheen House
The Chosen One Raheen House
5th RSH 1 1/2m Turf 2020 N E Manion Cup (G3) Young Rascal Mugatoo
Supernova
Mugatoo Supernova
17th FLEM 2 miles Turf 2019 Melbourne Cup (G1) Vow And Declare Prince Of Arran
Il Paradiso
Prince Of Arran Il Paradiso
5th FLEM 1 9/16 m Turf 2019 Lexus Stakes (G3) Downdraft Carif
Azuro
Carif Azuro
9th CAU 1 1/2m Turf 2019 Caulfield Cup (G1) Mer De Glace Vow And Declare
Mirage Dancer
Vow And Declare Mirage Dancer
1st CAU 1 1/2m Turf 2019 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) The Chosen One Prince Of Arran
Sully
Prince Of Arran Sully
HRN Speed figures powered by Colts Neck data

Related Stories

Top Stories

Saturday’s Grade 3, $250,000 Holy Bull is the firs...
After capturing the Southwest Stakes (G2) in only...
In this biweekly series, racing analyst J. Keeler...
Repo Rocks got not only his third straight win Sat...
Keep track of graded stakes on HRN: Stakes Schedul...