[Edit]
Horse Silk Nicholas T

Nicholas T

Age:
10 years old - Gelding
Status:
Active
Pedigree:
Rail Link - Thorntoun Piccolo by Groom Dancer
Owner(s):
James Callow, Jim S. Goldie
Trainer:
Jim S. Goldie
Bred:
W M Johnstone
Rating:
My Rating:
Rating 1 Rating 1 Rating 2 Rating 2 Rating 3 Rating 3 Rating 4 Rating 4 Rating 5 Rating 5 Rating 6 Rating 6 Rating 7 Rating 7 Rating 8 Rating 8 Rating 9 Rating 9 Rating 10 Rating 10

0/10 (delete)

Nicholas T is a 10 year old gelding and has raced from 2016 to 2021. He was sired by Rail Link out of the Groom Dancer mare Thorntoun Piccolo. He was trained by Jim S. Goldie and has raced for James Callow, Jim S. Goldie, and was bred in [Add Data] by W M Johnstone. Nicholas T has raced at Ascot-GB, Ayr-GB, Doncaster-GB, Goodwood-GB, Hamilton-GB, Haydock-GB, Newbury-GB, Newcastle-GB, Newmarket-GB, Redcar-GB, York-GB with wins at Ayr-GB, Newcastle-GB. His stakes wins include wins in the 2021 Conditions Stakes, 2021 Heritage Handicap, and the 2017 Handicap.

Betway Conditons Stakes(All-Weather Championships Fast-Track Qualifier)-(Tapeta): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares. Set Weight. https://www.attheraces.com/atrplayer-popup/VOD/1243936?showResult=yes
Nicholas T - Race Results, Speed Figures, and Past Performances
Date Finish (speed) Fin Trk Distance Surface Race 1st (HRN Speed fig) Finish (HRN Speed) 2nd 3rd Time
1st NCS 2 1/16 m Synthetic 2021 Conditions Stakes Nicholas T Rainbow Dreamer
Alignak
Rainbow Dreamer Alignak
7th ASC 2 miles Turf 2021 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) Trueshan Tashkhan
Stradivarius
Tashkhan Stradivarius
3rd HAY 1 3/4 m Turf 2021 Handicap Island Brave Alright Sunshine
Nicholas T
Alright Sunshine Nicholas T
5th AYR 1 mile Turf 2021 Handicap Marie's Diamond Shelir
Vintager
Shelir Vintager
15th YOR 1 5/16 m Turf 2021 Handicap Johnny Drama Cockalorum
Strait Of Hormuz
Cockalorum Strait Of Hormuz
1st NCS 2 1/16 m Synthetic 2021 Heritage Handicap Nicholas T Hochfeld
Rajinsky
Hochfeld Rajinsky
7th RED 1 1/4 m Turf 2021 Zetland Gold Cup Good Birthday Makram
Chichester
Makram Chichester
7th NBY 1 1/4 m Turf 2020 Handicap Lunar Jet Torcello
Aasheq
Torcello Aasheq
13th YOR 1 5/16 m Turf 2020 Handicap Ilaraab Aasheq
Chatez
Aasheq Chatez
13th GOO 1 1/4 m Turf 2020 Handicap Maydanny Sky Defender
Bell Rock
Sky Defender Bell Rock
10th YOR 1 5/16 m Turf 2020 Heritage Handicap Sinjaari Certain Lad
Fifth Position
Certain Lad Fifth Position
12th YOR 1 mile Turf 2020 Handicap Orbaan Muraad
Tadleel
Muraad Tadleel
12th NEW 1 1/8 m Turf 2019 Heritage Handicap Lord North Beringer
Good Birthday
Beringer Good Birthday
3rd DON 1 1/4 m Turf 2019 Handicap Davydenko Certain Lad
Nicholas T
Certain Lad Nicholas T
4th ASC 1 mile Turf 2019 Handicap Power Of Darkness Zhui Feng
Zwayyan
Zhui Feng Zwayyan
2nd AYR 1 mile Turf 2019 Handicap Club Wexford Nicholas T
Danielsflyer
Nicholas T Danielsflyer
2nd HAM 1 1/16 m Turf 2019 Handicap Victory Command Nicholas T
Never Be Enough
Nicholas T Never Be Enough
6th AYR 1 mile Turf 2019 Handicap Club Wexford Waarif
Game Player
Waarif Game Player
4th RED 1 1/4 m Turf 2019 Zetland Gold Cup Al Muffrih Leroy Leroy
Ventura Knight
Leroy Leroy Ventura Knight
20th ASC 7 f Turf 2019 Heritage Handicap Cape Byron Kynren
Kaeso
Kynren Kaeso
12th DON 7 f Turf 2018 Claiming Handicap Muntadab So Beloved
Tommy G
So Beloved Tommy G
13th YOR 1 mile Turf 2018 Handicap Just Hiss Waarif
Mikmak
Waarif Mikmak
7th NEW 1 1/8 m Turf 2018 Handicap Jazeel Everything For You
Little Jo
Everything For You Little Jo
8th YOR 1 5/16 m Turf 2018 Handicap Pivoine Alfarris
Banditry
Alfarris Banditry
7th ASC 1 1/2m Turf 2018 Handicap Genetics Twin Star
Maori Bob
Twin Star Maori Bob
9th AYR 1 1/4 m Turf 2018 Handicap Dubai Horizon Mooltazem
Dukhan
Mooltazem Dukhan
2nd AYR 1 mile Turf 2018 Handicap Vale Of Kent Nicholas T
Brother McGonagall
Nicholas T Brother McGonagall
2nd AYR 1 mile Turf 2018 Handicap Ventura Knight Nicholas T
Fayez
Nicholas T Fayez
10th AYR 1 mile Turf 2018 Handicap First Flight Balestra
Third Time Lucky
Balestra Third Time Lucky
2nd RED 1 1/4 m Turf 2018 Zetland Gold Cup Big Country Nicholas T
Titus
Nicholas T Titus
22nd ASC 7 f Turf 2018 Heritage Handicap Ripp Orf Zhui Feng
Sea Fox
Zhui Feng Sea Fox
14th NCS 1 9/16 m Synthetic 2018 Handicap Island Brave Stargazer
Eye Of The Storm
Stargazer Eye Of The Storm
7th YOR 1 mile Turf 2017 Handicap Zabeel Prince Bravery
Home Cummins
Bravery Home Cummins
26th NEW 1 1/8 m Turf 2017 Heritage Handicap Dolphin Vista Sands Chorus
Cote D'Azur
Sands Chorus Cote D'Azur
9th YOR 1 5/16 m Turf 2017 Handicap Eddystone Rock Titi Makfi
Dark Red
Titi Makfi Dark Red
2nd ASC 1 mile Turf 2017 Handicap Raising Sand Nicholas T
Leader Writer
Nicholas T Leader Writer
14th ASC 7 f Turf 2017 Heritage Handicap Stamp Hill Mjjack
Withernsea
Mjjack Withernsea
3rd AYR 1 mile Turf 2017 Handicap Century Dream Truth Or Dare
Nicholas T
Truth Or Dare Nicholas T
7th HAM 1 1/16 m Turf 2017 Handicap Hibou Masham Star
Ionization
Masham Star Ionization
1st AYR 1 mile Turf 2017 Handicap Nicholas T Sophie P
War Department
Sophie P War Department
2nd AYR 1 mile Turf 2017 Handicap Sophie P Nicholas T
Fingal's Cave
Nicholas T Fingal's Cave
8th RED 1 mile Turf 2017 Handicap Torrid Heir To A Throne
Newmarket Warrior
Heir To A Throne Newmarket Warrior
14th AYR 1 mile Turf 2016 Handicap Silvery Moon Father Bertie
Finn Class
Father Bertie Finn Class
5th AYR 1 1/4 m Turf 2016 Handicap Robinnielly Navajo War Dance
Mica Mika
Navajo War Dance Mica Mika
9th AYR 1 mile Turf 2016 Handicap Dream Walker Le Chat D'Or
Fort Bastion
Le Chat D'Or Fort Bastion
3rd AYR 1 mile Turf 2016 Handicap Pintura Two For Two
Nicholas T
Two For Two Nicholas T
2nd AYR 1 1/4 m Turf 2016 Handicap Central Square Nicholas T
Corton Lad
Nicholas T Corton Lad
HRN Speed figures powered by Colts Neck data

Related Stories

Top Stories

Multiple Grade 1-winner Mind Control will retire o...
Jockey Irad Ortiz Jr . secured a record 77th stake...
Court documents filed in the federal doping case a...
Dubyuhnell dug in gamely down the lane to outfinis...
Put to a drive on the backstretch by jockey Luis S...