[Edit]
Horse Silk Encore D'Or

Encore D'Or

Age:
11 years old - Gelding
Status:
Active
Pedigree:
Oasis Dream - Entente Cordiale by Ela-Mana-Mou
Owner(s):
Mrs. Julia Morley, G. Johnson Newsells Park Stud Ltd.
Trainer:
Robert Cowell
Bred:
[Add Data]
Rating:
My Rating:
Rating 1 Rating 1 Rating 2 Rating 2 Rating 3 Rating 3 Rating 4 Rating 4 Rating 5 Rating 5 Rating 6 Rating 6 Rating 7 Rating 7 Rating 8 Rating 8 Rating 9 Rating 9 Rating 10 Rating 10

0/10 (delete)

Encore D'Or is a 11 year old gelding and has raced from 2014 to 2020. He was sired by Oasis Dream out of the Ela-Mana-Mou mare Entente Cordiale. He was trained by Robert Cowell and has raced for Mrs. Julia Morley, G. Johnson Newsells Park Stud Ltd., and was bred in [Add Data] by [Add Data]. Encore D'Or has raced at Ascot-GB, Chelmsford City-GB, Deauville-FR, Doncaster-GB, Dundalk-IRE, Haydock-GB, Lingfield Park-GB, Meydan-UAE, Newbury-GB, Newcastle-GB, Newmarket-GB, Newmarket (July)-GB, Salisbury-GB, Southwell-GB, Wolverhampton-GB, Yarmouth-GB, York-GB with wins at Chelmsford City-GB, Doncaster-GB, Lingfield Park-GB, Newcastle-GB, Wolverhampton-GB, Yarmouth-GB. His stakes wins include wins in the 2019 Conditions Stakes, 2018 Handicap, 2018 Handicap, 2017 Scarbrough Stakes (LS), 2017 Handicap, 2017 Handicap, 2016 Handicap, 2016 Handicap, 2016 Handicap, and the 2014 Maiden Stakes.

AJN Steelstock/Pam Bruford Memorial Handicap: Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105. https://www.racingtv.com/results/uk/286401-salisbury/09-Aug-2020/1415
Encore D'Or - Race Results, Speed Figures, and Past Performances
Date Finish (speed) Fin Trk Distance Surface Race 1st (HRN Speed fig) Finish (HRN Speed) 2nd 3rd Time
2nd SAL 5 f Turf 2020 Handicap Konchek Encore D'Or
Caspian Prince
Encore D'Or Caspian Prince
8th NCS 5 f Synthetic 2020 Handicap Caspian Prince Venturous
Ornate
Venturous Ornate
6th NEW 5 f Turf 2020 Handicap Makanah Copper Knight
Count D'orsay
Copper Knight Count D'orsay
9th ASC 5 f Turf 2019 Handicap Stone Of Destiny Final Venture
Danzeno
Final Venture Danzeno
11th ASC 5 f Turf 2019 Handicap Only Spoofing Arecibo
Wedding Date
Arecibo Wedding Date
11th NCS 5 f Synthetic 2019 Handicap Fool For You Copper Knight
El Hombre
Copper Knight El Hombre
3rd CFD 5 f Synthetic 2019 Handicap Lord Riddiford Tropics
Encore D'Or
Tropics Encore D'Or
10th NEW 5 f Turf 2019 Palace House Stakes (G3) Mabs Cross Equilateral
Major Jumbo
Equilateral Major Jumbo
6th LIN 6 f Synthetic 2019 Conditions Stakes Kachy George Bowen
Merhoob
George Bowen Merhoob
6th LIN 5 f Synthetic 2019 Hever Sprint Stakes (LS) Gorgeous Noora Royal Birth
Corinthia Knight
Royal Birth Corinthia Knight
1st NCS 5 f Synthetic 2019 Conditions Stakes Encore D'Or Ornate
Stone Of Destiny
Ornate Stone Of Destiny
2nd DUN 5 f Synthetic 2018 Mercury Stakes (G3) Hit The Bid Encore D'Or
Lost Treasure
Encore D'Or Lost Treasure
1st YAR 5 f Turf 2018 Handicap Encore D'Or Line Of Reason
Sir Robert Cheval
Line Of Reason Sir Robert Cheval
3rd DON 5 f Turf 2018 Scarbrough Stakes (LS) Global Applause El Astronaute
Encore D'Or
El Astronaute Encore D'Or
6th ASC 5 f Turf 2018 Handicap Tis Marvellous Gracious John
Line Of Reason
Gracious John Line Of Reason
4th ASC 5 f Turf 2018 Handicap Blue De Vega Evergate
Golden Steps
Evergate Golden Steps
4th ASC 5 f Turf 2018 Heritage Handicap Spring Loaded Poyle Vinnie
Major Jumbo
Poyle Vinnie Major Jumbo
5th HAY 5 f Turf 2018 Achilles Stakes (LS) Muthmir Alpha Delphini
Gracious John
Alpha Delphini Gracious John
10th HAY 5 f Turf 2018 Temple Stakes (G2) Battaash Washington DC
Kachy
Washington DC Kachy
6th NEW 5 f Turf 2018 Palace House Stakes (G3) Mabs Cross Judicial
Alpha Delphini
Judicial Alpha Delphini
2nd LIN 5 f Synthetic 2018 Handicap Tomily Encore D'Or
A Momentofmadness
Encore D'Or A Momentofmadness
1st LIN 5 f Synthetic 2018 Handicap Encore D'Or Atletico
George Dryden
Atletico George Dryden
2nd LIN 5 f Synthetic 2018 Hever Sprint Stakes (LS) Gracious John Encore D'Or
Tomily
Encore D'Or Tomily
14th MEY 5 f Turf 2018 Handicap Dutch Masterpiece Jordan Sport
Yard Line
Jordan Sport Yard Line
11th MEY 5 f Turf 2018 Handicap Ertijaal Hit The Bid
Dutch Masterpiece
Hit The Bid Dutch Masterpiece
9th NBY 5 f Turf 2017 Dubai International Airport World Trophy (G3) Take Cover Cotai Glory
Muthmir
Cotai Glory Muthmir
1st DON 5 f Turf 2017 Scarbrough Stakes (LS) Encore D'Or Razzmatazz
Go On Go On Go On
Razzmatazz Go On Go On Go On
7th CFD 5 f Synthetic 2017 Handicap Doctor Sardonicus El Astronaute
Mazzini
El Astronaute Mazzini
3rd DEA 5 f Turf 2017 Prix Du Cercle (LS) Cox Bazar Son Cesio
Encore D'Or
Son Cesio Encore D'Or
7th YOR 5 f Turf 2017 City Walls Stakes (LS) Take Cover Final Venture
Cotai Glory
Final Venture Cotai Glory
1st CFD 5 f Synthetic 2017 Handicap Encore D'Or Royal Birth
A Momentofmadness
Royal Birth A Momentofmadness
8th HAY 5 f Turf 2017 Temple Stakes (G2) Priceless Goldream
Alpha Delphini
Goldream Alpha Delphini
3rd LIN 6 f Synthetic 2017 Conditions Stakes Kimberella Gracious John
Encore D'Or
Gracious John Encore D'Or
1st LIN 5 f Synthetic 2017 Handicap Encore D'Or Zac Brown
Robot Boy
Zac Brown Robot Boy
5th WOL 5 f Synthetic 2017 Handicap Robot Boy Bowson Fred
Royal Birth
Bowson Fred Royal Birth
8th STH 5 f Synthetic 2017 Handicap Poyle Vinnie Razin' Hell
Bowson Fred
Razin' Hell Bowson Fred
4th LIN 5 f Synthetic 2016 Handicap Gracious John Bosham
Kasbah
Bosham Kasbah
1st CFD 5 f Synthetic 2016 Handicap Encore D'Or Aleef
Huntsmans Close
Aleef Huntsmans Close
9th NCS 5 f Synthetic 2016 Handicap Orion's Bow Bowson Fred
Memories Galore
Bowson Fred Memories Galore
3rd CFD 5 f Synthetic 2016 Handicap Royal Birth Bowson Fred
Encore D'Or
Bowson Fred Encore D'Or
8th HAY 5 f Turf 2016 Achilles Stakes (LS) Take Cover Cotai Glory
Double Up
Cotai Glory Double Up
1st LIN 5 f Synthetic 2016 Handicap Encore D'Or Duke Of Firenze
Sandfrankskipsgo
Duke Of Firenze Sandfrankskipsgo
1st WOL 5 f Synthetic 2016 Handicap Encore D'Or Bowson Fred
Mappin Time
Bowson Fred Mappin Time
16th YOR 6 f Turf 2015 Handicap Tanzeel Shore Step
Al Khan
Shore Step Al Khan
6th NEWJ 6 f Turf 2015 Heritage Handicap Magical Memory Roossey
Primrose Valley
Roossey Primrose Valley
10th NBY 6 f Turf 2015 Carnarvon Stakes (LS) Adaay Jungle Cat
Salt Island
Jungle Cat Salt Island
4th NEW 6 f Turf 2015 Tattersalls Millions 3YO Sprint Bossy Guest Ballymore Castle
The Warrior
Ballymore Castle The Warrior
1st WOL 6 f Synthetic 2014 Maiden Stakes Encore D'Or Always Be Ready
Medicean Bliss
Always Be Ready Medicean Bliss
2nd NEWJ 6 f Turf 2014 Maiden Stakes Astrophysics Encore D'Or
Rahmah
Encore D'Or Rahmah
HRN Speed figures powered by Colts Neck data

Related Stories

Top Stories

Saturday’s Grade 3, $250,000 Holy Bull is the firs...
After capturing the Southwest Stakes (G2) in only...
In this biweekly series, racing analyst J. Keeler...
Repo Rocks got not only his third straight win Sat...
Keep track of graded stakes on HRN: Stakes Schedul...