Horse Silk Afandem

Afandem

Age:
8 years old - Gelding
Status:
Active
Pedigree:
Vale Of York - Al Mahmeyah by Teofilo
Owner(s):
Reality Partnerships
Trainer:
Tim D. Easterby
Bred:
[Add Data]
Rating:
My Rating:
Rating 1 Rating 1 Rating 2 Rating 2 Rating 3 Rating 3 Rating 4 Rating 4 Rating 5 Rating 5 Rating 6 Rating 6 Rating 7 Rating 7 Rating 8 Rating 8 Rating 9 Rating 9 Rating 10 Rating 10

0/10 (delete)

Afandem is a 8 year old gelding and has raced from 2016 to 2020. He was sired by Vale Of York out of the Teofilo mare Al Mahmeyah. He was trained by Tim D. Easterby and has raced for Reality Partnerships, and was bred in [Add Data] by [Add Data]. Afandem has raced at Ascot-GB, Ayr-GB, , Doncaster-GB, Goodwood-GB, Haydock-GB, Maisons-Laffitte-FR, Newcastle-GB, Newmarket-GB, Newmarket (July)-GB, Ripon-GB, Southwell-GB, Vichy-FR, Wolverhampton-GB, Yarmouth-GB, York-GB with wins at , Vichy-FR. His stakes wins include wins in the 2016 Prix d'Arenberg (G3), and the 2016 Prix des Reves d'Or (LS).

Armstrong Memorial Handicap: Class 3-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95. **Brian The Snail & Dark Defender Dead-Heat For 3rd Place.** https://www.attheraces.com/atrplayer-popup/VOD/1152051?showResult=yes
Afandem - Race Results, Speed Figures, and Past Performances
Date Finish (speed) Fin Trk Distance Surface Race 1st (HRN Speed fig) Finish (HRN Speed) 2nd 3rd Time
2nd RIP 6 f Turf 2020 Handicap Citron Major Afandem
Dark DefenderBrian The Snail
Afandem Dark DefenderBrian The Snail
2nd HAY 1 mile Turf 2018 Handicap Club Wexford Afandem
My Amigo
Afandem My Amigo
6th AYR 6 f Turf 2018 Handicap Plough Boy Red Pike
Golden Steps
Red Pike Golden Steps
7th YAR 7 f Turf 2018 Handicap Salt Whistle Bay Ripp Orf
Suzi's Connoisseur
Ripp Orf Suzi's Connoisseur
4th STH 6 f Synthetic 2018 Handicap Zylan Crosse Fire
Pennsylvania Dutch
Crosse Fire Pennsylvania Dutch
3rd WOL 6 f Synthetic 2018 Handicap Upavon Rose Berry
Afandem
Rose Berry Afandem
10th ASC 5 f Turf 2017 Handicap Pettochside Robot Boy
Mininggold
Robot Boy Mininggold
16th YOR 5 1/2 f Turf 2017 Handicap Desert Law Edward Lewis
Thesme
Edward Lewis Thesme
9th ASC 5 f Turf 2017 Handicap Jack Dexter Pettochside
Soie D'Leau
Pettochside Soie D'Leau
8th NEWJ 6 f Turf 2017 Handicap Ekhtiyaar Tommy Taylor
Ultimate Avenue
Tommy Taylor Ultimate Avenue
8th NEWJ 6 f Turf 2017 Handicap Ekhtiyaar Tommy Taylor
Ultimate Avenue
Tommy Taylor Ultimate Avenue
12th NCS 5 f Synthetic 2017 Handicap Line Of Reason Lexington Abbey
Orion's Bow
Lexington Abbey Orion's Bow
8th MSN 5 1/2 f Turf 2017 Prix Texanita (G3) Aladdine City Light
Straight Right
City Light Straight Right
4th NEW 5 f Turf 2016 Cornwallis Stakes (G3) Mrs Danvers Clem Fandango
Battaash
Clem Fandango Battaash
4th DON 5 f Turf 2016 Flying Childers Stakes (G2) Ardad Legendary Lunch
The Last Lion
Legendary Lunch The Last Lion
1st CHA 5 f Turf 2016 Prix d'Arenberg (G3) Afandem Hargeisa
Barroche
Hargeisa Barroche
2nd YOR 5 f Turf 2016 Roses Stakes (LS) Big Time Baby Afandem
Smokey Lane
Afandem Smokey Lane
1st VIC 5 f Turf 2016 Prix des Reves d'Or (LS) Afandem Boos
Ivory Choice
Boos Ivory Choice
5th ASC 6 f Turf 2016 Nursery Handicap Montataire Mister Blue Sky
Challow
Mister Blue Sky Challow
3rd GOO 6 f Turf 2016 Novice Stakes Yalta Repton
Afandem
Repton Afandem
HRN Speed figures powered by Colts Neck data

Related Stories

Top Stories

Tucson, Ariz. The Hatfields and the McCoys. The Sh...
It could be said that no news is good news at Chur...
In this biweekly series, racing analyst Keeler Joh...
The names at the top stayed the same, but weekend...
It is testament to Pierre Ng’s ambition and talent...