Kentucky Derby 2021 Prep Race Replays

Check out the Kentucky Derby 2021 contenders in action! Here are replays of the Derby points races. Check back often as more are added each week!


Arkansas Derby (G1) • Oaklawn • 4/10/2021
Winner: Super Stock
2nd: Caddo River • 3rd: Concert Tour


Lexington (G2) • Keeneland • 4/10/2021
Winner: King Fury
2nd: Unbridled Honor • 3rd: Starrininmydreams


Santa Anita Derby (G1) • Santa Anita • 4/03/2021
Winner: Rock Your World
2nd: Medina Spirit • 3rd: Dream Shake


Blue Grass (G2) • Keeneland • 4/03/2021
Winner: Essential Quality
2nd: Highly Motivated • 3rd: Rombauer


Wood Memorial (G2) • Aqueduct • 4/03/2021
Winner: Bourbonic
2nd: Dynamic One • 3rd: Crowded Trade


Florida Derby (G1) • Gulfstream • 3/27/2021
Winner: Known Agenda
2nd: Soup and Sandwich • 3rd: Greatest Honour


Jeff Ruby Steaks (G3) • Turfway • 3/27/2021
Winner: Like the King
2nd: Sainthood • 3rd: Hockey Dad


UAE Derby (G2) • Meydan • 3/27/2021
Winner: Rebel's Romance
2nd: Panadol • 3rd: New Treasure


Louisiana Derby (G2) • Fair Grounds • 3/20/2021
Winner: Hot Rod Charlie
2nd: Midnight Bourbon • 3rd: O Besos


Rebel Stakes (G2) • Oaklawn • 3/13/2021
Winner: Concert Tour
2nd: Hozier • 3rd: Big Lake


San Felipe (G2) • Santa Anita • 3/06/2021
Winner: Life Is Good
2nd: Medina Spirit • 3rd: Dream Shake


Tampa Bay Derby (G2)  • Tampa Bay • 3/06/2021
Winner: Helium
2nd: Hidden Stash • 3rd: Moonlight Strike


Gotham  • Aqueduct • 3/06/2021
Winner: Weyburn
2nd: Crowded Trade • 3rd: Highly Motivated


Southwest (G3) • Oaklawn • 2/27/2021
Winner: Essential Quality
2nd: Spielberg • 3rd: Jackie's Warrior


Fountain of Youth (G2)  • Gulfstream • 2/27/2021
Winner: Greatest Honour
2nd: Drain the Clock • 3rd: Papetu


Battaglia Memorial  • Turfway • 2/26/2021
Winner: Hush Of A Storm
2nd: Like the King • 3rd: Gretzky the Great


Risen Star (G3) • Fair Grounds • 2/13/2021
Winner: Mandaloun
2nd: Proxy • 3rd: Midnight Bourbon


El Camino Real Derby  • Golden Gate • 2/13/2021
Winner: Rombauer
2nd: Javanica • 3rd: Govenor's Party


Sam F. Davis (G3) • Tampa Bay • 2/06/2021
Winner: Candy Man Rocket
2nd: Nova Rags • 3rd: Hidden Stash


Withers (G3)  • Gulfstream • 1/30/2021
Winner: Risk Taking
2nd: Overtook • 3rd: Capo Kane


Robert B. Lewis (G3) • Santa Anita • 1/30/2021
Winner: Medina Spirit
2nd: Roman Centurion • 3rd: Hot Rod Charlie


Holy Bull (G3)  • Gulfstream • 1/30/2021
Winner: Greatest Honour
2nd: Tarantino • 3rd: Prime Factor


Smarty Jones • Oaklawn • 1/22/2021
Winner: Caddo River
2nd: Cowan • 3rd: Big Thorn


Lecomte (G3)  • Fair Grounds • 1/16/2021
Winner: Midnight Bourbon
2nd: Proxy • 3rd: Mandaloun


Sham (G2) • Santa Anita • 1/2/2021
Winner: Life is Good
2nd: Medina Spirit • 3rd: Parnelli


Jerome  • Aqueduct • 1/1/2021
Winner: Kapo Cane
2nd: Eagle Orb • 3rd: Hold the Salsa


Los Alamitos Futurity (G2) • Los Alamitos • 12/19/2020
Winner: Spielberg
2nd: The Great One • 3rd: Petruchio


Springboard Mile  • Remington • 12/18/2020
Winner: Senor Buscador
2nd: Cowan • 3rd: Red N'Wild


Remsen (G2) • Aqueduct • 12/5/2020
Winner: Brooklyn Strong
2nd: Ten for Ten • 3rd: Known Agenda


KY Jockey Club (G2) • Churchill • 11/28/2020
Winner: Keepmeinmind
2nd: Smiley Sobotka • 3rd: Arabian Prince


Breeders' Cup Juvenile (G1) • Keeneland • 11/06/2020
Winner: Essential Quality
2nd: Hot Rod Charlie • 3rd: Keepmeinmind


Champagne (G1) • Aqueduct • 10/10/2020
Winner: Jackie's Warrior
2nd: Reinvestment Risk • 3rd: Midnight Bourbon


Breeders' Futurity (G1) • Keeneland • 10/3/2020
Winner: Essential Quality
2nd: Keepmeinmind • 3rd: Super Stock


American Pharoah (G1) • Santa Anita • 09/26/2020
Winner: Get Her Number
2nd: Rombauer • 3rd: Spielberg


Iroquois (G3) • Churchill Downs • 09/05/2020
Winner: Sittin On Go
2nd: Midnight Bourbon • 3rd: Super Stock

comments powered by Disqus