Kentucky Derby 2019 Prep Race Replays

Win Big on Kentucky Derby this year!

Which prep races proved best on the 2019 Kentucky Derby trail?


Contenders 
have proven themselves on the road to Louisville in these Kentucky Derby points races
. Check out the replays and see how the horses look in their final preps!

Arkansas Derby (G1) • Oaklawn • 4/13/2019
Winner: Omaha Beach
2nd: Improbable • 3rd: Country House
Lexington (G2) • Keeneland • 4/13/2019
Winner: Owendale
2nd: Anothertwistafate • 3rd: Sueno
Santa Anita Derby (G1) • Santa Anita • 4/6/2019
Winner: Roadster
2nd: Game Winner • 3rd: Instagrand
Blue Grass (G2) • Keeneland • 4/6/2019
Winner: Vekoma
2nd: Win Win Win • 3rd: Signalman
Wood Memorial (G2) • Aqueduct • 4/06/2019
Winner: Tacitus
2nd: Tax • 3rd: Haikal
Fukuryu Stakes (JPN) • Nakayama • 3/31/2019
Winner: Der Flug
2nd: Master Fencer • 3rd: Rhein Carina
Florida Derby (G1) • Gulfstream Park • 3/30/2019
Winner: Maximum Security
2nd: Bodexpress • 3rd: Code of Honor
UAE Derby (G2) • Meydan • 3/30/2019
Winner: Plus Que Parfait
2nd: Gray Magician • 3rd: Manguzi



Sunland Derby (G3) • Sunland Park • 3/24/2019
Winner: Cutting Humor
2nd: Anothertwistafate • 3rd: Mucho Gusto

Louisiana Derby (G2) • Fair Grounds • 3/23/2019
Winner: By My Standards
2nd: Spinoff • 3rd: Sueno

Rebel 2 (G2) • Oaklawn • 3/16/2019
Winner: Omaha Beach
2nd: Game Winner • 3rd: Market King

Rebel 1 (G2) • Oaklawn • 3/16/2019
Winner: Long Range Toddy
2nd: Improbable • 3rd: Galilean


Jeff Ruby Steaks (G3) • Turfway • 3/9/2019
Winner: Somelikeithotbrown
2nd: Dynamic Racer • 3rd: Moonster

Gotham (G2) • Aqueduct • 3/9/2019
Winner: Haikal
2nd: Mind Control • 3rd: Instagrand


Tampa Bay Derby (G2) • Tampa Bay Downs • 3/9/2019
Winner: Tacitus
2nd: Outshine • 3rd: Win Win Win


Fountain of Youth (G2) • Gulfstream Park • 3/2/2019
Winner: Code of Honor
2nd: Bourbon War • 3rd: Vekoma


SA AOC 3/1/2019 • Santa Anita • 3/1/2019
Winner: Roadster
2nd: Nolo Contesto • 3rd: Manhattan Up


Risen Star (G2) • Fair Grounds • 2/16/2019
Winner: War of Will
2nd: Country House • 3rd: Roiland


Southwest (G3) • Oaklawn • 2/18/2019
Winner: Super Steed
2nd: Sueno • 3rd: Long Range Toddy


El Camino Real Derby • Golden Gate Fields • 2/16/2019
Winner: Anothertwistafate
2nd: Kingly • 3rd: More Ice


Robert B. Lewis (G3) • Santa Anita • 2/2/2019
Winner: Mucho Gusto
2nd: Gunmetal Gray • 3rd: Easy Shot


Sam F. Davis (G2) • Tampa Bay Downs • 2/9/2019
Winner: Well Defined
2nd: Kentucky Wildcat • 3rd: So Alive


Holy Bull (G2) • Gulfstream • 2/2/2019
Winner: Harvey Wallbanger
2nd: Everfast • 3rd: Maximus Mischief


Withers (G3) • Aqueduct • 2/2/2019
Winner: Tax
2nd: Not That Brady • 3rd: Our Braintrust


Smarty Jones • Oaklawn • 1/19/2019
Winner: Gray Attempt
2nd: Long Range Toddy • 3rd: Boldor


Lecomte (G3) • Fair Grounds • 1/19/2019
Winner: War of Will
2nd: Hog Creek Hustle • 3rd: Manny Wah


Jerome • Aqueduct • 1/1/2019
Winner: Mind Control
2nd: Our Braintrust • 3rd: Family Biz


Sham (G3) • Santa Anita • 1/5/2019
Winner: Gunmetal Gray
2nd: Sueno • 3rd: Much Better


BC Juvenile (G1) • Churchill Downs • 11/02/2018
Winner: Game Winner
2nd: Knicks Go • 3rd: Signalman


KY Jockey Club (G1) • Churchill Downs • 11/24/2018
Winner: Signalman
2nd: Plus Que Parfait • 3rd: Limonite

comments powered by Disqus