Breeders' Cup Odds Latest BC News Breeders' Cup Super Screener Classic Contenders

Kentucky Derby 2018 Prep Race Replays


Win Big on the Kentucky Derby this year!

Bootstrap Example

Which prep races proved best on the 2018 Kentucky Derby trail?

Contenders 
have proven themselves on the road to Louisville in these Kentucky Derby points races
. Check out the replays and see how the horses look in their final preps!

Arkansas Derby (G1) • Oaklawn • 4/14/2018
Winner: #6 Magnum Moon
2nd: Quip • 3rd: Solomini

Lexington (G3) • Keeneland • 4/14/2018
Winner: #12 My Boy Jack
2nd: Telekinesis • 3rd: Pony Up

Santa Anita Derby (G1) • Santa Anita • 4/7/2018
Winner: #6 Justify
2nd: Bolt D'Oro • 3rd: Instilled Regard

Blue Grass (G2) • Keeneland • 4/7/2018
Winner: #11 Good Magic
2nd: Flameaway • 3rd: Free Drop Billy

Wood Memorial (G2) • Aqueduct • 4/7/2018
Winner: #9 Vino Rosso
2nd: Enticed • 3rd: Restoring Hope

Florida Derby (G1) • Gulfstream Park • 3/31/2018
Winner: #8 Audible
2nd: Hofburg • 3rd: Mississippi

UAE Derby (G2) • Meydan • 3/31/2018
Winner: #2 Mendelssohn
2nd: Rayya • 3rd: Reride

Sunland Derby (G3) • Sunland Park • 3/25/2018
Winner: #11 Runaway Ghost
2nd: Dream Baby Dream • 3rd: Peace

Louisiana Derby (G2) • Fair Grounds • 3/24/2018
Winner: #2 Noble Indy
2nd: Lone Sailor • 3rd: My Boy Jack

Rebel (G2) • Oaklawn • 3/17/2018
Winner: #4 Magnum Moon
2nd: Solomini • 3rd: Combatant

Jeff Ruby Steaks (G3) • Turfway • 3/17/2018
Winner: #8 Blended Citizen
2nd: Pony Up • 3rd: Arawak


San Felipe (G2) • Santa Anita • 3/10/2018
Winner: #1 Bolt D'Oro
2nd: McKinzie • 3rd: Kanthaka
Tampa Bay Derby (G2) • Tampa Bay Downs • 3/10/2018
Winner: #10 Quip
2nd: Flameaway • 3rd: World of Trouble


Gotham (G3) • Aqueduct • 3/10/2018
Winner: #9 Enticed
2nd: Old Time Revival • 3rd: Free Drop Billy


Fountain of Youth (G2) • Gulfstream Park • 3/3/2018
Winner: #10 Promises Fulfilled
2nd: Strike Power • 3rd: Good Magic


Risen Star (G2) • Fair Grounds • 2/17/2018
Winner: #7 Bravazo
2nd: Snapper Sinclair • 3rd: Noble Indy


Southwest (G3) • Oaklawn • 2/19/2018
Winner: #1 My Boy Jack
2nd: Combatant • 3rd: Sporting Chance


Sam F. Davis (G3) • Tampa Bay Downs • 2/10/2018
Winner: #2 Flameaway
2nd: Catholic Boy • 3rd: Vino Rosso


Robert B. Lewis (G3) • Santa Anita • 2/3/2018
Winner: #4 Lombo
2nd: Ayacara • 3rd: Dark Vader


San Vicente (G2) • Santa Anita • 2/10/2018
Winner: #5 Kanthaka
2nd: Nero • 3rd: All Out Blitz


Holy Bull (G2) • Gulfstream • 2/3/2018
Winner: #4 Audible
2nd: Free Drop Billy • 3rd: Tiz Mischief


Withers (G3) • Aqueduct • 2/3/2018
Winner: #4 Avery Island
2nd: Firenze Fire • 3rd: Marconi


Smarty Jones • Oaklawn • 1/15/2018
Winner: #4 Mourinho
2nd: Combatant • 3rd: Tap Daddy


Lecomte (G3) • Fair Grounds • 1/13/2018
Winner: #10 Instilled Regard
2nd: Principe Guilherme • 3rd: Snapper Sinclair


Jerome • Aqueduct • 1/13/2018
Winner: #7 Firenze Fire
2nd: Seven Trumpets • 3rd: Coltandmississippi


Sham (G3) • Santa Anita • 1/6/2018
Winner: #6 McKinzie
2nd: All Out Blitz • 3rd: My Boy Jack


BC Juvenile (G1) • Del Mar • 11/05/2017
Winner: #6 Good Magic
2nd: Solomini • 3rd: Bolt D'Oro


KY Jockey Club (G1) • Churchill Downs • 11/25/2017
Winner: #6 Enticed
2nd: Tiz Mischief • 3rd: Promises Fulfilled

comments powered by Disqus