Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 5 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 5 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 6 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 6 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 6 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 6 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 6 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 6 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 6 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 6 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/17/2010, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:10.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
M. Dods
T. Eaves
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Royal Destination
Dubai Destination
F. Nass
O. Peslier
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Be Invincible
Invincible Spirit
C. Hills
F. Norton
13th, 2010 Handicap View Video
4th Jutland
Halling
5.79
D. Watson
G. Fairley
6th, 2016 Conditions View Video
5th Arlequin
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Bethell
P. Robinson
20th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
P. Makin
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Red Jade
Dubai Destination
M. Burke
P. Hanagan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Almiqdaad
Haafhd
E. Charpy
R. Hills
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Reve De Nuit
Giant's Causeway
A. McCabe
T. Queally
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
H. Bentley
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Charlie Cool
Rainbow Quest
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Splinter Cell
Johannesburg
M. Botti
W. Buick
2nd, 2010 Classified Stakes View Video
13th Tipperary Boutique
Danehill Dancer
B. Hills
J. Fanning
13th, 2010 Handicap View Video
14th Party Doctor
Dr Fong
3.73
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
14th, 2011 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
15th Caldercruix
Rahy
J. Evans
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Roman Republic
Cape Cross
G. Al Marri
F. Dettori
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Markazzi
Dansili
4.39
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Hanson'D
Pivotal
K. Ryan
K. Fallon
18th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Patrington Haven Leisure Park Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-105.