Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 1 day ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/17/2010, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:10.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Sweet Lightning
Fantastic Light
M. Dods
T. Eaves
7th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
2nd Royal Destination
Dubai Destination
F. Nass
O. Peslier
14th, 2013 Handicap View Video
3rd Be Invincible
Invincible Spirit
C. Hills
F. Norton
13th, 2010 Handicap View Video
4th Jutland
Halling
5.79
D. Watson
G. Fairley
1st, 2015 Conditions View Video
5th Arlequin
Rock of Gibraltar
J. Bethell
P. Robinson
20th, 2011 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Sirvino
Vettori
D. Barron
P. Makin
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Red Jade
Dubai Destination
M. Burke
P. Hanagan
11th, 2012 Handicap View Video
8th Almiqdaad
Haafhd
E. Charpy
R. Hills
6th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Reve De Nuit
Giant's Causeway
A. McCabe
T. Queally
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Right Step
Xaar
A. Jarvis
H. Bentley
16th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
11th Charlie Cool
Rainbow Quest
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
8th, 2011 Handicap View Video
12th Splinter Cell
Johannesburg
M. Botti
W. Buick
2nd, 2010 Classified Stakes View Video
13th Tipperary Boutique
Danehill Dancer
B. Hills
J. Fanning
13th, 2010 Handicap View Video
14th Party Doctor
Dr Fong
3.73
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
14th, 2011 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
15th Caldercruix
Rahy
J. Evans
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Roman Republic
Cape Cross
G. Al Marri
F. Dettori
14th, 2011 Handicap View Video
17th Markazzi
Dansili
4.39
E. Charpy
T. O'Shea
2nd, 2012 Handicap View Video
18th Hanson'D
Pivotal
K. Ryan
K. Fallon
18th, 2010 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Patrington Haven Leisure Park Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males And Females Rated 0-105.