Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2010 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/12/2010, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
2:10.14
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Rebel Soldier
Danehill Dancer
J. Noseda
F. Dettori
13th, 2011 Geelong Cup (G3) View Video
2nd Bonfire Knight
Red Ransom
P. Miller
G. Gibbons
6th, 2012 San Juan Capistrano Stakes (G2)
3rd Thaahira
Dynaformer
R. Varian
R. Hills
3rd, 2010 Handicap View Video
4th Ejteyaaz
Red Ransom
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
9th, 2010 Handicap View Video
5th Mingun Bell
Mingun
E. Giles
T. Queally
4th, 2013 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
6th Antoniola
Antonius Pius
T. Easterby
D. Allan
6th, 2010 Handicap View Video
7th Cultivar
Xaar
4.39
C. Hills
M. Hills
14th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
8th Solicitor
Halling
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
15th, 2010 Handicap (LS) View Video
9th Maison Brillet
Pyrus
C. Drew
P. McDonald
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Daniel Prenn Royal Yorkshire Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For Males & Females Rated 0-100. Restricted To 3YO Only.