Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 3 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 4 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/23/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:11.25
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Queensberry Rules
Teofilo
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Spirit Of The Law
Lawman
R. Fahey
J. Garritty
3rd, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd I'm Fraam Govan
Fraam
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
15th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Hit The Jackpot
Pivotal
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Ajman Bridge
Dubawi
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Braidley
Dylan Thomas
J. Bethell
P. McDonald
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Llanarmon Lad
Red Clubs
B. Ellison
R. Moore
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Bancnuanaheireann
Chevalier
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
7th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Double Discount
Invincible Spirit
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Maven
Doyen
T. Easterby
D. Allan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Busatto
Bernardini
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
12th Butterfly McQueen
Curlin
A. Balding
D. Probert
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Silver Rime
Verglas
L. Perratt
S. Bell
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Whispering Warrior
Oasis Dream
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Lyn Valley
Shamardal
M. Johnston
C. Hardie
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.