Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 2 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 3 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 8 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 9 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 10 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/23/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:11.25
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Queensberry Rules
Teofilo
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Spirit Of The Law
Lawman
R. Fahey
J. Garritty
3rd, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
3rd I'm Fraam Govan
Fraam
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
15th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Hit The Jackpot
Pivotal
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Ajman Bridge
Dubawi
L. Cumani
A. Atzeni
6th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
Jun 4 - Coronation Cup (G1)
6th Braidley
Dylan Thomas
J. Bethell
P. McDonald
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Llanarmon Lad
Red Clubs
B. Ellison
R. Moore
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Bancnuanaheireann
Chevalier
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Double Discount
Invincible Spirit
T. Dascombe
R. Kingscote
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Maven
Doyen
T. Easterby
D. Allan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Busatto
Bernardini
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
4th, 2016 Conditions View Video
12th Butterfly McQueen
Curlin
A. Balding
D. Probert
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Silver Rime
Verglas
L. Perratt
S. Bell
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Whispering Warrior
Oasis Dream
D. Simcock
J. Crowley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Lyn Valley
Shamardal
M. Johnston
C. Hardie
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.