Ticker
  • Lady Shipman dominates in Saratoga's Coronation Cup.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Stopchargingmaria out-duels Untapable to win the G3 Shuvee.Posted 1 day ago
  • American Pharoah wins the Haskell completely in hand!Posted 1 day ago
  • Heart to Heart takes them wire to wire in the G3 Oceanport.Posted 1 day ago
  • Casual Smile closes from second last to win the G3 Matchmaker Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bradester snags the G2 Monmouth Cup in front-running fashion.Posted 1 day ago
  • Rachel's Valentina, daughter of champion Rachel Alexandra, wins her debut at the Spa!Posted 1 day ago
  • Beholder wins the G1 Clement L. Hirsch for fun!Posted 2 days ago
  • Texas Red returns to the winner's circle with a Jim Dandy victory over Frosted!Posted 2 days ago
  • Red Rifle squeezes through rivals to win the Bowling Green.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/22/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:39.27
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Master The World
Mastercraftsman
D. Elsworth
K. Fallon
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Extremity
Exceed And Excel
H. Palmer
R. Moore
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Almuheet
Dansili
B. Ellison
J. Doyle
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Perfect Persuasion
Myboycharlie
W. Haggas
N. Alison
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
5th Munaaser
New Approach
5.79
S. Stoute
P. Hanagan
5th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
Aug 8 - Rose of Lancaster Stakes (G3)
6th Pit Stop
Iffraaj
M. Halford
C. Hoban
2nd, 2015 Conditions View Video
7th Regiment
Major Cadeaux
R. Fahey
M. Dwyer
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Halation
Azamour
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Moohaarib
Oasis Dream
6.84
M. Botti
M. Harley
15th, 2015 Lockinge Stakes (G1) View Video
10th Lockhart
Acclamation
M. Johnston
F. Norton
12th, 2015 Conditions View Video
11th God Willing
Arch
E. Dunlop
J. Garritty
18th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Lesha
Amadeus Wolf
K. Ryan
J. Doyle
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Sir Guy Porteous
Shamardal
M. Johnston
N. Callan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Tiger Twenty Two
Authorized
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
7th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Nationwide Accident Repair Services Stakes(Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-100.