Ticker
  • Connect, a son of Curlin, connects in the Curlin Stakes at Saratoga.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Gold Rush Dancer (14-1) pulls the upset in Del Mar's Real Good Deal Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Haveyougoneaway (7-2) wears down Paulassilverlining to win the Honorable Miss at Saratoga.Posted 2 days ago
  • Exaggerator is going in the Haskell, according to Steve Edelson of the Asbury Park Press.Posted 2 days ago
  • The Gurkha wins a Sussex thriller over Galileo Gold and Ribchester.Posted 2 days ago
  • Amis Gizmo romps home in the Prince of Wales at Fort Erie.Posted 3 days ago
  • Long On Value (7-2) cuts back and rolls in the Lucky Coin Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Songbird repels the challenge of Carina Mia, and romps home in the CCA Oaks.Posted 5 days ago
  • Up With the Birds swings to victory in Woodbine's Nijinsky Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tin Type Gal rides the rail to victory in Monmouth's Boiling Springs.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/22/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:33.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Glenard
Arch
C. Hills
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Salutation
Iffraaj
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Dolphin Village
Cape Cross
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Pearl Castle
Montjeu
J. Quinn
J. Doyle
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Stomachion
Duke of Marmalade
S. Stoute
R. Moore
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Xinbama
Baltic King
C. Hills
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Lahaag
Marju
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Chancery
Street Cry
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Wigmore Hall
High Chaparral
7.57
M. Bell
M. Ennis
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Satellite
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
G. Lee
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Zaidiyn
Zamindar
B. Ellison
D. Swift
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Proud Chieftain
Sleeping Indian
5.09
C. Lines
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Gabrial The Hero
War Front
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
6th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
14th Semeen
Dubawi
L. Cumani
R. Hughes
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Modernism
Monsun
D. Simcock
N. Callan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Communicator
Motivator
A. Balding
O. Murphy
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sky Bet Transfer Fund Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.