Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 9 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 10 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 10 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 10 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/22/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:33.64
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Glenard
Arch
C. Hills
W. Buick
9th, 2015 Northern Dancer Turf Stakes (G1) View Video
2nd Salutation
Iffraaj
M. Johnston
M. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Dolphin Village
Cape Cross
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Pearl Castle
Montjeu
J. Quinn
J. Doyle
6th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Stomachion
Duke of Marmalade
S. Stoute
R. Moore
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Xinbama
Baltic King
C. Hills
K. Fallon
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Lahaag
Marju
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Chancery
Street Cry
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Wigmore Hall
High Chaparral
7.57
M. Bell
M. Ennis
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Satellite
Danehill Dancer
W. Haggas
G. Lee
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Zaidiyn
Zamindar
B. Ellison
D. Swift
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Proud Chieftain
Sleeping Indian
5.09
C. Lines
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS) View Video
13th Gabrial The Hero
War Front
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
14th Semeen
Dubawi
L. Cumani
R. Hughes
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Modernism
Monsun
D. Simcock
N. Callan
3rd, 2017 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
16th Communicator
Motivator
A. Balding
O. Murphy
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sky Bet Transfer Fund Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.