Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 4 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 4 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 5 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 6 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 11 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/21/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Short Squeeze
Cape Cross
H. Palmer
P. Smullen
12th, 2015 City Of York Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Top Notch Tonto
Thousand Words
7.70
B. Ellison
M. Ennis
6th, 2016 Huxley Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Balducci
Dansili
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
8th, 2016 Earl Of Sefton Stakes (G3) View Video
5th Gabrial's Kaka
Jeremy
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
J. Doyle
7th, 2015 Conditions Stakes View Video
7th Russian Realm
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Kosika
Hard Spun
M. Johnston
F. Norton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
G. Lee
11th, 2015 Hambleton Handicap (LS) View Video
10th Parbold
Dandy Man
5.89
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Fort Bastion
Lawman
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Boom and Bust
Footstepsinthesand
5.87
M. Tregoning
J. Doyle
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Energizer
Monsun
C. Appleby
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Laffan
Dark Angel
T. Easterby
R. Winston
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th My Freedom
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
S. James
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Passing Star
Royal Applause
C. Hills
W. Buick
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Navajo Chief
King's Best
T. Jarvis
K. Fallon
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fanning
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Clipper Logistics Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.