• ZATT's Star of the Week, is ... Winx!Posted 2 days ago
  • Elektrum (5-2) gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 3 Dowager at Keeneland.Posted 2 days ago
  • Roca Rojo (4-1) storms home to romp in Belmont's Athenia.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lightstream (2-1) rolls late to pass Malibu Stacy for the Raven Run win.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (5-2) likes the off going and upsets Governor Malibu in the Empire Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Bar of Gold (4-5) wins the Empire Distaff by a country mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Pat On The Back (20-1) puts them to sleep in a sloppy Sleepy Hollow.Posted 3 days ago
  • 2001 Kentucky Derby winner, Monarchos has passed away at the age of 18.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx absolutely dominant in winning a second Cox Plate.Posted 4 days ago
  • Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Handicap

8/21/2014, York-GB
1 mile (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Short Squeeze
Cape Cross
H. Palmer
P. Smullen
12th, 2015 City of York Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Top Notch Tonto
Thousand Words
B. Ellison
M. Ennis
2nd, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
3rd Balducci
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Gabrial's Kaka
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
J. Doyle
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Russian Realm
S. Stoute
R. Moore
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Kosika
Hard Spun
M. Johnston
F. Norton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Prince Of Johanne
T. Tate
G. Lee
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Parbold
Dandy Man
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Fort Bastion
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Boom and Bust
M. Tregoning
J. Doyle
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Energizer
C. Appleby
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Laffan
Dark Angel
T. Easterby
R. Winston
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th My Freedom
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
S. James
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Passing Star
Royal Applause
C. Hills
W. Buick
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Navajo Chief
King's Best
T. Jarvis
K. Fallon
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Santefisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fanning
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Clipper Logistics Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.