Ticker
  • Disco Partner (5-2) rolls last to first to win the Elusive Quality on the Belmont lawn.Posted 23 hours ago
  • Battalion Runner and Malagacy will NOT run in the Kentucky Derby, per Todd Pletcher.Posted 1 day ago
  • Thunder Snow confirmed for the Kentucky Derby by Godolphin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Quiet Business (16-1) powers home to win the Bewitch at Keeneland.Posted 1 day ago
  • Celtic Chaos (7-1) gets up on the wire to win the Affirmed Success.Posted 1 day ago
  • Girvin, the Kentucky Derby points leader, has a quarter crack, via Byron King.Posted 3 days ago
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 7 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 7 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 7 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 7 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/21/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Short Squeeze
Cape Cross
H. Palmer
P. Smullen
12th, 2015 City of York Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Top Notch Tonto
Thousand Words
7.70
B. Ellison
M. Ennis
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Balducci
Dansili
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Gabrial's Kaka
Jeremy
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
15th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Red Avenger
War Front
E. Dunlop
J. Doyle
17th, 2017 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Russian Realm
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Kosika
Hard Spun
M. Johnston
F. Norton
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
G. Lee
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Parbold
Dandy Man
5.89
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Fort Bastion
Lawman
R. Carr
J. Sullivan
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Boom and Bust
Footstepsinthesand
5.87
M. Tregoning
J. Doyle
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Energizer
Monsun
5.59
C. Appleby
R. Hughes
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Laffan
Dark Angel
T. Easterby
R. Winston
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th My Freedom
Invincible Spirit
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
S. James
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
17th Passing Star
Royal Applause
C. Hills
W. Buick
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
18th Navajo Chief
King's Best
T. Jarvis
K. Fallon
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fanning
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Clipper Logistics Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-110.