Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 5 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/20/2014, York-GB
Distance:
2 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:33.60
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Edge Of Sanity
Invincible Spirit
B. Ellison
P. Mulrennan
16th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Quest For More
Teofilo
7.55
R. Charlton
J. Doyle
2nd, 2016 British Champions Long Distance Cup (G2) View Video
Mar 25 - Dubai Gold Cup (G2)
3rd Spacious Sky
North Light
A. Martin
R. Hughes
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Statutory
Authorized
4.45
S. Suroor
A. Atzeni
17th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Sir Frank Morgan
Montjeu
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
26th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Gambol
New Approach
B. Hills
P. Hanagan
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
J. Sullivan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Itlaaq
Alhaarth
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Lady Kashaan
Manduro
A. Swinbank
B. Curtis
8th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Big Thunder
Dalakhani
S. Prescott
L. Morris
16th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
12th Totalize
Authorized
B. Ellison
M. Carberry
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Number One London
Invincible Spirit
B. Meehan
M. Dwyer
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Streets Of Newyork
Dalakhani
B. Ellison
J. Garritty
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Knightly Escapade
Sakhee
B. Ellison
D. Fentiman
10th, 2015 Heritage Handicap View Video
16th Bantam
Teofilo
E. Dunlop
R. Moore
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Fine Equinity Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-100.