Ticker
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 12 hours ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 12 hours ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 6 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 6 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 7 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/20/2014, York-GB
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:02.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blaine
Avonbridge
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
13th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Move In Time
Monsieur Bond
7.76
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
13th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd B Fifty Two
Dark Angel
C. Hills
F. Dettori
15th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Robot Boy
Shamardal
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Ashpan Sam
Firebreak
J. Spearing
R. Moore
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
6.12
K. Ryan
N. Callan
14th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Line Of Reason
Kheleyf
P. Midgley
G. Lee
7th, 2017 Dubai International World Trophy (G3) View Video
8th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
L. Morris
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Mass Rally
Kheleyf
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th See The Sun
Assertive
T. Easterby
D. Allan
12th, 2017 Handicap View Video
11th York Glory
Five Star Day
5.59
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Racy
Medicean
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
13th Peterkin
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Kimberella
Kyllachy
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
8th, 2017 Sprint Cup (G1) View Video
15th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
D. Parkes
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Symphony Group Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.