Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 3 days ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 4 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 5 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 5 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 5 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/20/2014, York-GB
Distance:
5 1/2 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:02.74
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Blaine
Avonbridge
K. Ryan
A. Ryan
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Move In Time
Monsieur Bond
7.76
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
19th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd B Fifty Two
Dark Angel
C. Hills
F. Dettori
8th, 2016 Hopeful Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Robot Boy
Shamardal
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Ashpan Sam
Firebreak
J. Spearing
R. Moore
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
6.12
K. Ryan
N. Callan
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Line Of Reason
Kheleyf
P. Midgley
G. Lee
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
8th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
L. Morris
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Mass Rally
Kheleyf
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th See The Sun
Assertive
T. Easterby
D. Allan
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th York Glory
Five Star Day
5.59
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Racy
Medicean
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
13th Peterkin
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Kimberella
Kyllachy
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
D. Parkes
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Symphony Group Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.