Ticker
  • California Chrome edges Dortmund in a San Diego Handicap showdown.Posted 8 hours ago
  • Mokat (7-1) turns the San Clemente into a one-filly show.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Dacita just gets up in the Grade 1 Diana in a four-horse photo.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Front Pocket Money grinds to victory in the Grade 3 Jersey Shore.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Hit It Once More romps home a big winner of the New York Derby.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Bitumen (4-5) powers home to win the Grade 3 Sanford at Saratoga.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Secretariat winner Highland Reel goes all the way in the Group 1 King George.Posted 17 hours ago
  • Heavily favored Enola Gray makes short work of her competition in the Fleet Treat.Posted 1 day ago
  • Ancient Secret takes the Lake George (G2).Posted 1 day ago
  • Sweet Loretta the strong winner of the Schuylerville (G3).Posted 1 day ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/12/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.61
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
8th, 2016 Earl Of Sefton Stakes (G3) View Video
2nd Bartack
Acclamation
D. O'Meara
J. Doyle
6th, 2016 Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup View Video
3rd Mujazif
Shamardal
D. Nicholls
B. McHugh
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Alfred Hutchinson
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
T. Eaves
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Hit The Jackpot
Pivotal
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Braidley
Dylan Thomas
J. Bethell
P. McDonald
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Don't Call Me
Haafhd
D. Nicholls
P. Makin
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Awake My Soul
Teofilo
D. O'Meara
S. James
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fanning
14th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
C. Beasley
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Marcret
Martino Alonso
D. O'Meara
A. Elliott
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Mabait
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
G. Buckell
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Gramercy
Whipper
D. Simcock
H. Turner
25th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Trail Blaze
Tagula
K. Ryan
S. Gray
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Capo Rosso
Red Clubs
T. Dascombe
A. Atzeni
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Dusky Queen
Shamardal
R. Fahey
R. Moore
11th, 2015 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
17th Royal Rascal
Lucky Story
T. Easterby
D. Allan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Navajo Chief
King's Best
T. Jarvis
K. Fallon
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Racing Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.