Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • Untapable and a retiring Rosie Napravnik earn the top prize in the BC Distaff! Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lady Eli rides the rails to victory in the BC Juvenile Fillies Turf! Posted 6 hours ago
  • Goldencents wins his second Breeders' Cup Dirt Mile! Posted 6 hours ago
  • Hootenanny keys a 1-2 BC Juvenile Turf for Wesley Ward! Posted 6 hours ago
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 3 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 5 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 5 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 5 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 5 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 6 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
7/12/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:35.61
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Bronze Angel
Dark Angel
M. Tregoning
M. Dwyer
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Bartack
Acclamation
D. O'Meara
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Mujazif
Shamardal
D. Nicholls
B. McHugh
11th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
4th Alfred Hutchinson
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
T. Eaves
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Hit The Jackpot
Pivotal
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Braidley
Dylan Thomas
J. Bethell
P. McDonald
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Don't Call Me
Haafhd
D. Nicholls
P. Makin
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Awake My Soul
Teofilo
D. O'Meara
S. James
5th, 2014 Premio Federico Tesio (G2)
9th Santefisio
Efisio
K. Dalgleish
J. Fanning
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
C. Beasley
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Marcret
Martino Alonso
D. O'Meara
A. Elliott
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Mabait
Kyllachy
D. Simcock
G. Buckell
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Gramercy
Whipper
D. Simcock
H. Turner
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Trail Blaze
Tagula
K. Ryan
S. Gray
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Capo Rosso
Red Clubs
T. Dascombe
A. Atzeni
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Dusky Queen
Shamardal
R. Fahey
R. Moore
2nd, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
17th Royal Rascal
Lucky Story
T. Easterby
D. Allan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Navajo Chief
King's Best
T. Jarvis
K. Fallon
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

John Smith's Racing Stakes(Handicap): Class 2-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-105.