Ticker
  • Untrapped (11-1) rallies to win the Oklahoma Derby (G3).Posted 1 day ago
  • Champion filly Champagne Room (1-5) returns to easy win in Remington Park Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tequilita (5-2) returns to the winner's circle in the Grade 3 Charles Town Oaks.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sharp Azteca (1-2) draws clear in the Grade 2 Kelso.Posted 2 days ago
  • West Coast (4-5) leaves the field far behind in the Grade 1 Pennsylvania Derby.Posted 2 days ago
  • It Tiz Well (5-1) bests Abel Tasman in the Grade 1 Cotillion.Posted 2 days ago
  • Coal Front (4-5) refuses to let American Pastime by in the Grade 3 Gallant Bob.Posted 2 days ago
  • Page McKenney (6-1) digs down and holds on in the Pa Derby Champion Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Off Limits (8-5) glides by her competition in the Grade 3 Noble Damsel.Posted 2 days ago
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 8 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/14/2014, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:12.04
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Highland Acclaim
Acclamation
D. O'Meara
O. Murphy
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Dark Castle
Dark Angel
M. Hammond
J. Hart
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Mon Brav
Sampower Star
B. Ellison
D. Swift
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Teetotal
Footstepsinthesand
N. Tinkler
S. Birkett
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Master Bond
Misu Bond
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th Commanche
Sleeping Indian
C. Dwyer
J. Fanning
3rd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Relight My Fire
Firebreak
T. Easterby
A. Elliott
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Line Of Reason
Kheleyf
P. Midgley
K. Fallon
7th, 2017 Dubai International World Trophy (G3) View Video
9th L'Ami Louis
Elusive City
I. Semple
G. Whillans
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th We'll Deal Again
Gentleman's Deal
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Threes Grand
Milk It Mick
S. Dixon
T. Hamilton
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Bachotheque
Chineur
T. Easterby
D. Allan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Trade Secret
Trade Fair
M. Brittain
R. Havlin
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Piddie's Power
Starcraft
K. Frost
H. Bentley
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Be Lucky
Kyllachy
M. Easterby
B. McHugh
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Mayfield Girl
One Cool Cat
M. Brittain
R. Dodsworth
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Banovallum
Invincible Spirit
M. Easterby
A. Mullen
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Time And Place
Compton Place
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Charles Henry Memorial Stakes(Handicap): Class 4-For 3+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-80.