Ticker
  • Miss Temple City (8-5) hits the wire just in front in the Grade 1 Matriarch.Posted 2 days ago
  • Annals of Time (5-1) gets clear late in the Grade 1 Hollywood Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-2) much the best in the Grade 2 Bayakoa.Posted 3 days ago
  • Royal Posse (3-5) repeats in the Claiming Crown Jewel and becomes a millionaire.Posted 3 days ago
  • King and His Court (8-5) flies home to win the Display Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • R Angel Katelyn (8-5) leads all the way in the Sandpiper.Posted 3 days ago
  • Rapid Rhythm runs them down in the Battle of New Orleans.Posted 3 days ago
  • Highway Star (7-1) is up in time to win the Go for Wand.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chance of Luck (7-2) holds on to take the Inaugural StakesPosted 3 days ago
  • Whitmore wins the 6th race at Aqueduct, his first race back since the Kentucky Derby.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/14/2014, York-GB
Distance:
6 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:12.03
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st See The Sun
Assertive
T. Easterby
D. Allan
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Naadirr
Oasis Dream
4.79
M. Botti
M. Harley
8th, 2016 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Kickboxer
Clodovil
M. Channon
L. Morris
23th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Gamesome
Rock of Gibraltar
3.79
O. Stevens
H. Bentley
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Eastern Impact
Bahamian Bounty
4.34
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
5th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Ventura Mist
Pastoral Pursuits
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Royal Mezyan
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
O. Murphy
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Charles Molson
Monsieur Bond
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Danzeno
Denounce
5.12
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
2nd, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Betimes
New Approach
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Sleeper King
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Ryan
B. McHugh
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Supplicant
Kyllachy
6.47
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Eccleston
Acclamation
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Rufford
Invincible Spirit
4.34
R. Fahey
J. Hart
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Zaraee
Dubawi
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Rural Celebration
Pastoral Pursuits
D. O'Meara
J. Burke
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Almargo
Invincible Spirit
5.79
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Ben Hall
Bushranger
M. Murphy
K. Stott
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Invincible Strike
Invincible Spirit
J. Tate
K. Fallon
2nd, 2016 Conditions View Video
20th Deeds Not Words
Royal Applause
M. Channon
C. Bishop
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

BetBright Charity Sprint(Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.