• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Handicap

6/14/2014, York-GB
6 f (Turf)
3 M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st See The Sun
T. Easterby
D. Allan
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Naadirr
Oasis Dream
M. Botti
M. Harley
8th, 2016 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Kickboxer
M. Channon
L. Morris
23th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Gamesome
Rock of Gibraltar
O. Stevens
H. Bentley
3rd, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
5th Eastern Impact
Bahamian Bounty
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
5th, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
6th Ventura Mist
Pastoral Pursuits
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Royal Mezyan
Royal Applause
W. Haggas
O. Murphy
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Charles Molson
Monsieur Bond
H. Candy
F. Sweeney
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Danzeno
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
2nd, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
10th Betimes
New Approach
J. Gosden
R. Havlin
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Sleeper King
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Ryan
B. McHugh
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Supplicant
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Eccleston
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Rufford
Invincible Spirit
R. Fahey
J. Hart
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Zaraee
W. Haggas
P. Hanagan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Rural Celebration
Pastoral Pursuits
D. O'Meara
J. Burke
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Almargo
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Ben Hall
M. Murphy
K. Stott
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Invincible Strike
Invincible Spirit
J. Tate
K. Fallon
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
20th Deeds Not Words
Royal Applause
M. Channon
C. Bishop
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

BetBright Charity Sprint(Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 2-Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-105.