Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 5 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/13/2014, York-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:24.47
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alejandro
Dark Angel
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Foxtrot Romeo
Danehill Dancer
M. Botti
M. Harley
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Dusky Queen
Shamardal
R. Fahey
R. Moore
1st, 2015 City Plate (LS)
4th Dubai Hills
Dubai Destination
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Green Howard
Bahamian Bounty
R. Bastiman
J. Hart
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Kalk Bay
Hawk Wing
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Grissom
Desert Prince
T. Easterby
D. Allan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Escape To Glory
Bernstein
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
S. James
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Personal Touch
Pivotal
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Joe Eile
Iffraaj
J. Quinn
P. Makin
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Lazarus Bell
Bahamian Bounty
A. Brown
B. Curtis
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th True Pleasure
Choisir
J. Bethell
P. McDonald
4th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
14th Johnny Cavagin
Superior Premium
R. Guest
S. Donohoe
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Secret Recipe
Sakhee's Secret
D. Nicholls
P. Hanagan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Geoff Pemberton Memorial Stakes(Handicap): Class 3-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95.