Ticker
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 1 day ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 2 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 3 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 4 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 4 days ago
  • Kasaqui (3-1) rolls down the lane to victory in the Wise Dan.Posted 4 days ago
  • Faypien (7-2) edges Mopotism in the Grade 2 Summertime Oaks.Posted 4 days ago
  • McCraken (1-5) rolls to a facile score in the Matt Winn.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Royal Ascot 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
6/13/2014, York-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:24.47
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Alejandro
Dark Angel
D. O'Meara
S. Sousa
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Foxtrot Romeo
Danehill Dancer
M. Botti
M. Harley
3rd, GG Claim (5/22/2016-R1)
3rd Dusky Queen
Shamardal
R. Fahey
R. Moore
11th, 2015 Fleur De Lys Fillies' Stakes (LS) View Video
4th Dubai Hills
Dubai Destination
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Green Howard
Bahamian Bounty
R. Bastiman
J. Hart
15th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Kalk Bay
Hawk Wing
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Grissom
Desert Prince
T. Easterby
D. Allan
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Escape To Glory
Bernstein
M. Dods
P. Mulrennan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
S. James
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Personal Touch
Pivotal
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Joe Eile
Iffraaj
J. Quinn
P. Makin
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Lazarus Bell
Bahamian Bounty
A. Brown
B. Curtis
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th True Pleasure
Choisir
J. Bethell
P. McDonald
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Johnny Cavagin
Superior Premium
R. Guest
S. Donohoe
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
15th Secret Recipe
Sakhee's Secret
D. Nicholls
P. Hanagan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Geoff Pemberton Memorial Stakes(Handicap): Class 3-For 4+YO Colts, Geldings, Fillies, & Mares Rated 0-95.