Ticker
  • Accelerate (7-1) wins in a romp as Arrogate finishes way back in the San Diego Handicap. Posted 11 hours ago
  • Hunt (3-1) waits and then blows by in the Grade 2 Eddie Read.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Lady Eli (9-10), giving eight pounds, edges Quidura on the wire of the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Firenze Fire (12-1) holds off Free Drop Billy in the Sanford Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Twisted Tom (7-10) scores a hard-earned win in the New York Derby.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Proctor's Ledge (6-1), with first-time Lasix, rolls on the turf in the Lake George.Posted 1 day ago
  • Dream It Is (4-1) romps in the Grade 3 Schuylerville at Saratoga.Posted 1 day ago
  • Indycott (7-5) wins the opener, as they're off at Saratoga!Posted 1 day ago
  • Bowies Hero (3-1) much the best in the Oceanside Stakes on opening day at Del Mar.Posted 3 days ago
  • Irap (7-5) romps home a big winner of the Indiana Derby.Posted 7 days ago
Saratoga and Del Mar 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/31/2014, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:00.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Top Boy
Exceed And Excel
4.79
D. Shaw
A. McLean
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Body And Soul
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
6th, 2014 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
3rd Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
B. Curtis
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Normal Equilibrium
Elnadim
R. Cowell
M. Murphy
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Singeur
Chineur
R. Bastiman
N. Farley
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
S. Bell
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
6.77
P. Midgley
G. Lee
2nd, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
8th Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
B. McHugh
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Racy
Medicean
B. Ellison
F. Tylicki
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
10th Even Stevens
Ishiguru
S. Dixon
M. Hopkins
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Tumblewind
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
G. Chaloner
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Jamaican Bolt
Pivotal
G. Oldroyd
R. Tart
12th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
13th Alben Star
Clodovil
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Magical Macey
Rossini
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Long Awaited
Pivotal
6.12
D. Barron
H. Turner
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Taurus Twins
Deportivo
R. Price
R. Da Silva
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
L. Morris
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Inxile
Fayruz
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betbright Trophy(Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.