Ticker
  • Danzing Candy (3-10) makes it look easy going all the way in a muddy Lone Star Handicap.Posted 24 minutes ago
  • Ashleyluvssugar (5-2) bursts through under Gary Stevens to win his 2nd Charles Whittingham.Posted 1 hour ago
  • In his first race since the Travers, Destin finishes 3rd in the 8th at Belmont.Posted 3 hours ago
  • The well bred Souper Tapit (9-5) runs to the money in the Marine Stakes.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Cloud Computing will not run in the Belmont Stakes, instead waiting for Saratoga's Jim Dandy.Posted 4 hours ago
  • Cupid (7-1) makes a winning comeback in the Grade 1 Gold Cup at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Illuminant (8-5) sneaks up the rail to capture the Grade 2 Monrovia.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cowboy Culture (5-2) is the clear victor in the Grade 3 Arlington Classic.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lady Eli (3-5) keeps Goodyearforroses at bay to win the Grade 1 Gamely.Posted 1 day ago
  • Finley'sluckycharm (1-5) runs away with the Grade 3 Winning Colors.Posted 1 day ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Belmont Stakes 2017

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/31/2014, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:00.28
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Top Boy
Exceed And Excel
4.79
D. Shaw
A. McLean
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Body And Soul
Captain Rio
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
6th, 2014 Queensferry Stakes (LS)
3rd Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
B. Curtis
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Normal Equilibrium
Elnadim
R. Cowell
M. Murphy
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Singeur
Chineur
R. Bastiman
N. Farley
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
6th El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
S. Bell
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Monsieur Joe
Choisir
6.77
P. Midgley
G. Lee
7th, 2017 Sole Power Sprint Stakes (LS) View Video
8th Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
B. McHugh
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Racy
Medicean
B. Ellison
F. Tylicki
3rd, Prx AlwOC (5/30/2015-R8)
10th Even Stevens
Ishiguru
S. Dixon
M. Hopkins
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Tumblewind
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
G. Chaloner
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Jamaican Bolt
Pivotal
G. Oldroyd
R. Tart
12th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
13th Alben Star
Clodovil
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Magical Macey
Rossini
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Long Awaited
Pivotal
6.12
D. Barron
H. Turner
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Taurus Twins
Deportivo
R. Price
R. Da Silva
17th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Masamah
Exceed And Excel
M. Botti
L. Morris
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Inxile
Fayruz
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betbright Trophy(Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.