Ticker
  • Cassatt hangs on to win the Houston Ladies Classic.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Alert Bay skims the rail to win the California Cup Turf Classic. Posted 16 hours ago
  • Mischief Clem edges Pulmarack in the California Cup Derby. Posted 18 hours ago
  • Birdatthewire rolls to a powerful victory in the Forward Gal. Posted 18 hours ago
  • Singing Kitty proves best in the California Cup Oaks. Posted 18 hours ago
  • Upstart begins his Kentucky Derby trail with an impressive win in the Holy Bull! Posted 19 hours ago
  • Consumer Credit rolls late in the Sweetest Chant.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Lochte wins a three horse photo in the Tampa Bay Stakes. Posted 20 hours ago
  • Barbados wears down X Y Jet to win the Hutcheson. Posted 20 hours ago
  • From last to first for Far Right in the Smarty Jones! Posted 5 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/16/2014, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
0:58.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st G Force
Tamayuz
7.34
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
15th, 2014 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
2nd Speed Hawk
Henny Hughes
R. Cowell
A. Atzeni
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Kickboxer
Clodovil
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Scarborough
Dandy Man
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Skye's The Limit
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Dutch Breeze
Dutch Art
T. Easterby
D. Allan
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th One Boy
Captain Gerrard
M. Dods
C. Beasley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Grecian
Dark Angel
P. Cole
O. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Jamboree Girl
Bahamian Bounty
T. Easterby
A. Elliott
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Piazon
Striking Ambition
M. Bell
L. Steward
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Meadway
Captain Gerrard
B. Smart
W. Buick
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Signore Piccolo
Piccolo
E. Alston
J. Hart
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Flying Bear
Kodiac
J. Gask
H. Bentley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Dinneratmidnight
Kyllachy
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Hatha Hooh
Exceed And Excel
I. Mohammed
T. Queally
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Canyari
Dandy Man
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Outer Space
Acclamation
4.45
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Oriental Relation
Tagula
J. Given
I. Brennan
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Scruffy Tramp
Kheleyf
A. Bailey
N. Eaton
19th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ralph Raper Memorial Stakes(Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 3 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-90.