Ticker
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 21 hours ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 1 day ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (4-5) romps home an easy winner in the Ruthless.Posted 1 day ago
  • Domain's Rap, 9yo and 8-1, wins the Fifth Season on opening day at Oaklawn Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Wonder Gal (3-2) wins the Ladies Handicap in a romp.Posted 2 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/16/2014, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
0:58.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st G Force
Tamayuz
8.38
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
4th, 2016 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Speed Hawk
Henny Hughes
R. Cowell
A. Atzeni
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Kickboxer
Clodovil
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
23th, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Scarborough
Dandy Man
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Skye's The Limit
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Dutch Breeze
Dutch Art
T. Easterby
D. Allan
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th One Boy
Captain Gerrard
M. Dods
C. Beasley
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Grecian
Dark Angel
P. Cole
O. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Jamboree Girl
Bahamian Bounty
T. Easterby
A. Elliott
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Piazon
Striking Ambition
M. Bell
L. Steward
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Meadway
Captain Gerrard
B. Smart
W. Buick
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Signore Piccolo
Piccolo
E. Alston
J. Hart
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Flying Bear
Kodiac
J. Gask
H. Bentley
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Dinneratmidnight
Kyllachy
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
15th Hatha Hooh
Exceed And Excel
I. Mohammed
T. Queally
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Canyari
Dandy Man
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Outer Space
Acclamation
4.45
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Oriental Relation
Tagula
J. Given
I. Brennan
3rd, 2017 Handicap View Video
19th Scruffy Tramp
Kheleyf
A. Bailey
N. Eaton
19th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ralph Raper Memorial Stakes(Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 3 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-90.