Ticker
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 23 hours ago
  • Just The Judge edges Odeliz in the E.P. Taylor! Posted 3 days ago
  • Beholder is out of the Breeders' Cup after spiking a fever. Posted 3 days ago
  • Hillstar rolls to victory in the Canadian International!Posted 3 days ago
  • Taris smokes the Grade 2 Raven Run field! Posted 4 days ago
  • Discreet Marq much the best in the Ticonderoga! Posted 4 days ago
  • Effinex gets up over So Lonesome to win the Empire Classic! Posted 4 days ago
  • Noble Mission wins a thriller over Al Kazeem in the Champion Stakes! Posted 5 days ago
  • Charm Spirit defeats an unlucky Night of Thunder in the QE II! Posted 5 days ago
  • Madame Chiang pulls the upset in the British Champions Fillies and Mares!Posted 5 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/16/2014, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
0:58.66
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st G Force
Tamayuz
5.79
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
15th, 2014 British Champions Sprint Stakes (G2)
2nd Speed Hawk
Henny Hughes
R. Cowell
A. Atzeni
1st, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Kickboxer
Clodovil
M. Channon
W. Twiston-Davies
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
4th Scarborough
Dandy Man
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Skye's The Limit
Pastoral Pursuits
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Dutch Breeze
Dutch Art
T. Easterby
D. Allan
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th One Boy
Captain Gerrard
M. Dods
C. Beasley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Grecian
Dark Angel
P. Cole
O. Murphy
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Jamboree Girl
Bahamian Bounty
T. Easterby
A. Elliott
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Piazon
Striking Ambition
M. Bell
L. Steward
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Meadway
Captain Gerrard
B. Smart
W. Buick
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Signore Piccolo
Piccolo
E. Alston
J. Hart
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Flying Bear
Kodiac
J. Gask
H. Bentley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Dinneratmidnight
Kyllachy
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Hatha Hooh
Exceed And Excel
I. Mohammed
T. Queally
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Canyari
Dandy Man
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Outer Space
Acclamation
4.45
J. Osborne
J. Doyle
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Oriental Relation
Tagula
J. Given
I. Brennan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Scruffy Tramp
Kheleyf
A. Bailey
N. Eaton
19th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Ralph Raper Memorial Stakes(Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 3 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-90.