Breeders' Cup 2014

                                          GET FREE BREEDERS' CUP PICKS!  WATCH THE VIDEO! 
Ticker
  • American Pharoah is out of the BC Juvenile due to a bone bruise. Posted 2 days ago
  • Dame Dorothy remains unbeaten in the Turnback the Alarm! Posted 4 days ago
  • West Coast Belle wins the Rags to Riches for fun! Posted 4 days ago
  • Conquest Tsunami storms to victory in the Street Sense! Posted 4 days ago
  • Military Attack defeats a top field in the Sha Tin Trophy! Posted 5 days ago
  • Canadian Lexie Lou wins the Autumn Miss at Santa Anita! Posted 5 days ago
  • Pick of the Litter edges Departing in the final strides of the Fayette! Posted 5 days ago
  • Salutos Amigos is best in the Bold Ruler! Posted 5 days ago
  • Adelaide wins a thrilling edition of the Cox Plate! Posted 6 days ago
  • 201 Pre-entered for the Breeders' Cup, including 15 in the Classic. Posted 9 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/15/2014, York-GB
Distance:
2 1/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
3:34.48
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Villa Royale
Val Royal
M. Appleby
A. Mullen
8th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
2nd Eagle Rock
High Chaparral
T. Tate
J. Sullivan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Entihaa
Tiger Hill
A. Swinbank
D. Allan
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Mr Snoozy
Pursuit of Love
M. Walford
J. Hart
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Dr Irv
Dr Fong
P. Kirby
G. Lee
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Suraj
Galileo
N. Henderson
J. Spencer
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Bob's World
Multiplex
J. Candlish
T. Eaves
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Calculated Risk
Motivator
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Moidore
Galileo
J. Quinn
P. Makin
18th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
10th Hidden Justice
Lawman
J. Quinn
R. Winston
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Herostatus
Dalakhani
J. Ward
J. Haynes
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Albert Bridge
Hernando
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
3rd, 2014 Premier Handicap View Video
13th Nashville
Galileo
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Cape Tribulation
Hernando
M. Jefferson
P. McDonald
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Aviator
Motivator
J. Eustace
G. Gibbons
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Man Of Plenty
Manduro
E. Dunlop
F. Dettori
16th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Hunting Ground
Street Cry
M. Johnston
F. Norton
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Investec Specialist Bank Stakes(Handicap): Class 3 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-90.