Ticker
  • Capla Temptress (5-1) rolls home in the Natalma, while making her North American debut.Posted 2 days ago
  • Untamed Domain (3-1) kicks it in late to win the Summer Stakes at Woodbine.Posted 2 days ago
  • World Approval (2-1) shows he is much the best in the Grade 1 Woodbine Mile.Posted 3 days ago
  • Patrona Margarita (23-1) draws clear in the Grade 2 Pocahontas.Posted 3 days ago
  • Uni (6-5) runs down La Coronel in the Grade 2 Sands Point.Posted 3 days ago
  • Johnny Bear (9-1) noses out Hawkbill in the Grade 1 Northern Dancer Turf.Posted 3 days ago
  • Chublicious (10-1) upsets the Grade 3 Frank J. De Francis Memorial Dash.Posted 3 days ago
  • The Tabulator (4-1) holds on in the Grade 3 Iroquois despite drifting out.Posted 3 days ago
  • Quidura (2-5) proves best in Grade 2 Canadian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Winx rolls late in the Colgate Optic White Stakes for her 20th straight victory!Posted 3 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/15/2014, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
1:00.16
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Monsieur Joe
Choisir
6.77
P. Midgley
G. Lee
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Elusivity
Elusive City
P. Crate
S. Kelly
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Top Boy
Exceed And Excel
4.79
D. Shaw
F. Norton
5th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Ashpan Sam
Firebreak
J. Spearing
R. Moore
7th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Secret Witness
Pivotal
R. Harris
L. Morris
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Lady Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Jarvis
I. Mendizabal
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Long Awaited
Pivotal
6.12
D. Barron
J. Hart
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Normal Equilibrium
Elnadim
R. Cowell
R. Tate
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
9th Inxile
Fayruz
D. Nicholls
A. Nicholls
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Best Trip
Whipper
B. Ellison
P. Pickard
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
11th Ballesteros
Tomba
R. Fahey
I. Brennan
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Ancient Cross
Machiavellian
M. Easterby
J. Sullivan
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Pandar
Zamindar
M. Bradley
P. Prince
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Magical Macey
Rossini
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Judge N' Jury
Pivotal
R. Harris
F. Dettori
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Doc Hay
Elusive Quality
B. Ellison
D. Swift
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th Bogart
Bohamian Bounty
6.12
K. Ryan
J. Spencer
14th, 2017 Handicap View Video
18th Desert Law
Oasis Dream
S. Suroor
K. Fallon
6th, 2017 Scarbrough Stakes (LS) View Video
19th Kyleakin Lass
Kyllachy
J. Portman
J. Crowley
10th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Betfred Supports Jack Berry House Stakes(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.