Ticker
  • Girvin (8-1) upsets the Grade 2 Risen Star Stakes.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Unified (2-1) makes a winning return in the Grade 3 Gulfstream Park Sprint.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Enterprising (3-1) runs down Oscar Nominated in the Grade 3 Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Morticia (2-1) game all the way in the Melody of Colors.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Farrell (7-2) pulls away to win the Grade 2 Rachel Alexandra.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Yorkiepoo Princess (9-5) races through fog to win the Busher Stakes.Posted 14 hours ago
  • Honorable Duty (5-1) holds on to take the Grade 3 Mineshaft Handicap.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Believe in Bertie (3-5) sets new course record in Daisy Devine.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Hogy (5-2) earns his 16th career victory in the Colonel Power.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Even money favorite Derek's Smile goes gate to wire in the Texas Glitter.Posted 17 hours ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/14/2014, York-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:26.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st That Is The Spirit
Invincible Spirit
7.31
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Shot In The Sun
Kodiac
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
7th, GG Allow (12/13/2015-R8)
3rd Inyordreams
Teofilo
J. Given
D. Swift
6th, 2014 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
4th Tiger Twenty Two
Authorized
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Torchlighter
Shamardal
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
12th, 2017 Jebel Ali Mile (G3) View Video
6th Instant Attraction
Tagula
J. O'Keeffe
P. Mulrennan
19th, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
7th Bretherton
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
R. Moore
11th, 2017 Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Cup View Video
8th Provident Spirit
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
9th Idea
Mizzen Mast
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th King Of Macedon
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Comino
Tagula
K. Ryan
R. Hughes
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Makin The Rules
Lawman
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th New Bidder
Auction House
J. O'Keeffe
T. Eaves
1st, 2016 Premier Handicap View Video
14th Two Smart
Cape Cross
K. Burke
P. Makin
5th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
15th Rogue Wave
Iffraaj
A. Jarvis
G. Lee
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Tea Leaf
Bushranger
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
7th, 2016 Zekreet Cup View Video
17th Slemy
Raven's Pass
R. Hannon, Jr.
F. Dettori
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Belayer
Whipper
K. Ryan
K. Fallon
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Conundrum HR Consulting Stakes(Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 3 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-90.