Ticker
  • Lady Shipman breezes home much the best in Belmont's License Fee.Posted 3 days ago
  • Ben's Cat sprints home late to win his 10yo seasonal debut in thrilling fashion.Posted 3 days ago
  • Minding shows her class, easily winning the 1000 Guineas.Posted 4 days ago
  • Uncle Lino digs in to win the inaugural California Chrome Stakes.Posted 4 days ago
  • A Lot holds off favored Green Mask by a whisker to win the Elusive Quality.Posted 4 days ago
  • Galileo Gold, under Frankie Dettori, rolls in the 2000 Guineas.Posted 5 days ago
  • Olorda takes them all the way in the Bewitch Stakes on closing day at Keeneland.Posted 5 days ago
  • Nyquist will get in his final Kentucky Derby workout Friday afternoon at Keeneland.Posted 9 days ago
  • Time and Motion wins the Memories of Silver for Jimmy Toner.Posted 10 days ago
  • Finest City sets new track record in Great Lady M.Posted 11 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/14/2014, York-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:26.98
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st That Is The Spirit
Invincible Spirit
7.31
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2015 Hungerford Stakes (G2) View Video
2nd Shot In The Sun
Kodiac
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
7th, GG Allow (12/13/2015-R8)
3rd Inyordreams
Teofilo
J. Given
D. Swift
6th, 2014 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
4th Tiger Twenty Two
Authorized
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Torchlighter
Shamardal
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Instant Attraction
Tagula
J. O'Keeffe
P. Mulrennan
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Bretherton
Exceed And Excel
R. Fahey
R. Moore
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Provident Spirit
Invincible Spirit
J. Gosden
W. Buick
11th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
9th Idea
Mizzen Mast
S. Stoute
J. Doyle
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th King Of Macedon
Invincible Spirit
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Comino
Tagula
K. Ryan
R. Hughes
12th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Makin The Rules
Lawman
J. Quinn
I. Brennan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th New Bidder
Auction House
J. O'Keeffe
T. Eaves
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Two Smart
Cape Cross
K. Burke
P. Makin
5th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
15th Rogue Wave
Iffraaj
A. Jarvis
G. Lee
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Tea Leaf
Bushranger
R. Beckett
J. Crowley
7th, 2016 Zekreet Cup View Video
17th Slemy
Raven's Pass
R. Hannon, Jr.
F. Dettori
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Belayer
Whipper
K. Ryan
K. Fallon
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Conundrum HR Consulting Stakes(Handicap)-(Bobis Race): Class 3 Restricted To 3YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-90.