• Quidura (7-2) scores another graded stakes win at Keeneland for Graham Motion.Posted 11 hours ago
  • Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 2 days ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 5 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 5 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 6 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 6 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 6 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 6 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2014 Handicap

5/14/2014, York-GB
6 f (Turf)
4+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Aetna
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
20th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Baccarat
Dutch Art
R. Fahey
G. Chaloner
2nd, 2016 Conditions Stakes View Video
3rd Blaine
K. Ryan
R. Hughes
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Fast Shot
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Royal Rascal
Lucky Story
T. Easterby
D. Allan
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Jamaican Bolt
G. Oldroyd
S. Sousa
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Regal Parade
M. Bradley
F. Tylicki
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Secret Witness
R. Harris
J. Doyle
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Out Do
Exceed And Excel
D. O'Meara
K. Fallon
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Picture Dealer
Royal Applause
L. Pearce
S. Pearce
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Royal Rock
C. Wall
G. Baker
11th, 2014 Bengough Stakes (G3) View Video
12th Valbchek
J. Noseda
R. Moore
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Yeeoow
Holy Roman Emperor
K. Burke
J. Haynes
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Lancelot Du Lac
D. Ivory
J. Crowley
12th, 2016 Coral Charge(Sprint Stakes) (G3) View Video
15th Colonel Mak
D. Barron
J. Hart
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th El Viento
Compton Place
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
16th, 2016 Handicap View Video
17th Whozthecat
One Cool Cat
D. Carroll
L. Leadbitter
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Joe Packet
Joe Bear
J. Portman
J. Fanning
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Summerinthecity
Indian Ridge
R. Fahey
I. Brennan
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
20th Mezzotint
Diamond Green
S. Williams
A. Atzeni
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Infinity Tyres Stakes(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.