Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 1 day ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 1 day ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 5 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 6 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 7 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 8 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 8 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 8 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/14/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:09.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Clever Cookie
Primo Valentino
6.89
P. Niven
G. Lee
9th, 2017 Grand Cup (LS) View Video
2nd Tres Coronas
Key Of Luck
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Awake My Soul
Teofilo
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2017 Handicap View Video
4th Pasaka Boy
Haafhd
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Rye House
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Silvery Moon
Verglas
T. Easterby
R. Winston
8th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Tahira
Doyen
J. Quinn
P. Makin
7th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Spirit Of The Law
Lawman
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
3rd, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Cashpoint
Fantastic Light
I. Williams
S. Sousa
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Maven
Doyen
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Lahaag
Marju
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Hi There
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
S. Bell
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Global Village
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
D. Swift
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Sky Khan
Cape Cross
J. Wainwright
I. Brennan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Ansaab
Cape Cross
A. McCabe
B. Curtis
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th King's Warrior
King's Best
T. George
S. Birkett
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Storm King
Shamardal
D. Griffiths
O. Murphy
9th, 2017 Handicap View Video
18th Grandorio
Oratorio
D. O'Meara
R. Hughes
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

StanJames.Com Stakes(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.