Ticker
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 42 minutes ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 2 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 3 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 5 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Australia's Hugh Bowman wins the Longines International Jockey Challenge.Posted 3 days ago

2014 Handicap

Date/Track:
5/14/2014, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
4+ M
Time:
2:09.51
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Clever Cookie
Primo Valentino
6.67
P. Niven
G. Lee
7th, 2016 Doncaster Cup (G2) View Video
2nd Tres Coronas
Key Of Luck
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
3rd Awake My Soul
Teofilo
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
4th Pasaka Boy
Haafhd
J. Portman
R. Kingscote
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Rye House
Dansili
S. Stoute
R. Moore
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Silvery Moon
Verglas
T. Easterby
R. Winston
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Tahira
Doyen
J. Quinn
P. Makin
7th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
8th Spirit Of The Law
Lawman
R. Fahey
P. Mathers
3rd, 2015 Claiming Stakes View Video
9th Cashpoint
Fantastic Light
I. Williams
S. Sousa
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
10th Maven
Doyen
T. Easterby
R. Richardson
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Lahaag
Marju
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Hi There
Dark Angel
R. Fahey
S. Bell
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Global Village
Dubai Destination
B. Ellison
D. Swift
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Sky Khan
Cape Cross
J. Wainwright
I. Brennan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Ansaab
Cape Cross
A. McCabe
B. Curtis
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th King's Warrior
King's Best
T. George
S. Birkett
4th, 2014 Claiming Stakes View Video
17th Storm King
Shamardal
D. Griffiths
O. Murphy
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Grandorio
Oratorio
D. O'Meara
R. Hughes
10th, 2014 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

StanJames.Com Stakes(Handicap): Class 2 For 4+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.