Ticker
  • Stormy Regatta a game winner of the Riskaverse.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Da Big Hoss roles down the lane to score in the John's Call.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch My Drift romps home a big winner in the Summer Colony.Posted 3 days ago
  • Jess's Dream, first foal and second runner of Rachel Alexandra, wins his career debut.Posted 3 days ago
  • Gary Stevens completes a big weekend with a Del Mar Mile win aboard Avanzare.Posted 4 days ago
  • Stallwalkin' Dude wins a three-horse photo thriller in the Tale of the Cat.Posted 4 days ago
  • Reporting Star gets to the wire first in Woodbine's Play the King.Posted 4 days ago
  • Beholder blitzes the boys in sensational style in the TVG Pacific Classic!Posted 5 days ago
  • Big John B powers home in the turfy Del Mar Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Appealing Tale would not be denied in the Pat O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:10.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Running Deer
Hurricane Run
L. Cecil
L. Steward
6th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
2nd Flow
Medaglia d'Oro
L. Cecil
J. Fortune
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd War Poet
Singspiel
B. Ellison
R. Tart
14th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Hefner
Tagula
W. Jarvis
M. Murphy
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Christmas Light
Zafeen
B. Ellison
F. Tylicki
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Asgardella
Duke of Marmalade
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
8th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
7th Karaka Jack
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
C. Beasley
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Triple Eight
Royal Applause
P. Kirby
M. O'Connell
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Berlusca
Holy Roman Emperor
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th St Moritz
Medicean
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Sheila's Buddy
Reel Buddy
J. Moore
L. Keniry
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Barren Brook
Beat Hollow
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th San Cassiano
Bertolini
R. Carr
D. Swift
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Rocket Ronnie
Antonius Pius
D. Nicholls
P. Quinn
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Prophesy
Excellent Art
D. Carroll
N. Farley
5th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
16th Stevie Thunder
Storming Home
I. Williams
G. Chaloner
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Cloud Monkey
Marju
M. Todhunter
P. McDonald
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
18th Bold Duke
Sulamani
E. Bevan
E. Walsh
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Jo'Burg
Johannesburg
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20th Hunting Ground
Street Cry
M. Johnston
L. Jones
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coldstream Guards Association Cup: Class 4 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-85.