Ticker
  • Far Right shoots up the rail again to score in the Southwest Stakes. Posted 4 days ago
  • Khozan demolishes a Gulfstream Park allowance field to remain perfect in two starts. Posted 4 days ago
  • No beating North Slope as he returns to dirt a winner in the Evening Attire. Posted 4 days ago
  •  International Star scrapes the paint to win the Risen Star.Posted 4 days ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox speaks loud and clear in the Rachel Alexandra. Posted 4 days ago
  • Itsaknockout wins the Fountain of Youth on the DQ of Upstart. Posted 5 days ago
  •  Chocolate Ride sneaks away in the Fair Grounds Handicap.Posted 5 days ago
  • Long On Value clearly Best in the Canadian Turf. Posted 5 days ago
  •  Street Babe surprise the Mineshaft field at Fair Grounds.Posted 5 days ago
  • Main Sequence storms home late to win the Mac Diarmida! Posted 5 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:10.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Running Deer
Hurricane Run
L. Cecil
L. Steward
6th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
2nd Flow
Medaglia d'Oro
L. Cecil
J. Fortune
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd War Poet
Singspiel
B. Ellison
R. Tart
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
4th Hefner
Tagula
W. Jarvis
M. Murphy
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Christmas Light
Zafeen
B. Ellison
F. Tylicki
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Asgardella
Duke of Marmalade
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
8th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
7th Karaka Jack
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
C. Beasley
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Triple Eight
Royal Applause
P. Kirby
M. O'Connell
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Berlusca
Holy Roman Emperor
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th St Moritz
Medicean
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Sheila's Buddy
Reel Buddy
J. Moore
L. Keniry
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Barren Brook
Beat Hollow
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th San Cassiano
Bertolini
R. Carr
D. Swift
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Rocket Ronnie
Antonius Pius
D. Nicholls
P. Quinn
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Prophesy
Excellent Art
D. Carroll
N. Farley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Stevie Thunder
Storming Home
I. Williams
G. Chaloner
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Cloud Monkey
Marju
M. Todhunter
P. McDonald
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Bold Duke
Sulamani
E. Bevan
E. Walsh
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Jo'Burg
Johannesburg
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20th Hunting Ground
Street Cry
M. Johnston
L. Jones
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coldstream Guards Association Cup: Class 4 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-85.