Ticker
  • Lady Shipman sets a new track record in the OBS Sprint Stakes (Fillies). Posted 1 day ago
  • Constitution covers 5F in 1:00 1/5 , fastest of 7 at Palm BeachPosted 2 days ago
  • Pure Tactics score down the hill in the Clocker's Corner. Posted 3 days ago
  • California Chrome breezes a mile in 1:41 2/5 at Los AlPosted 3 days ago
  • El Kabeir worked 5F at Belmont in 1:01.59 (2/19)Posted 3 days ago
  • Cassatt hangs on to win the Houston Ladies Classic.Posted 4 days ago
  • Alert Bay skims the rail to win the California Cup Turf Classic. Posted 4 days ago
  • Mischief Clem edges Pulmarack in the California Cup Derby. Posted 4 days ago
  • Birdatthewire rolls to a powerful victory in the Forward Gal. Posted 4 days ago
  • Singing Kitty proves best in the California Cup Oaks. Posted 4 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 5/16 m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:10.36
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Running Deer
Hurricane Run
L. Cecil
L. Steward
6th, 2014 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
2nd Flow
Medaglia d'Oro
L. Cecil
J. Fortune
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd War Poet
Singspiel
B. Ellison
R. Tart
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Hefner
Tagula
W. Jarvis
M. Murphy
4th, 2013 Handicap View Video
5th Christmas Light
Zafeen
B. Ellison
F. Tylicki
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Asgardella
Duke of Marmalade
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
8th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
7th Karaka Jack
Pivotal
D. Nicholls
C. Beasley
13th, 2014 Handicap View Video
8th Triple Eight
Royal Applause
P. Kirby
M. O'Connell
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Berlusca
Holy Roman Emperor
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th St Moritz
Medicean
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Sheila's Buddy
Reel Buddy
J. Moore
L. Keniry
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Barren Brook
Beat Hollow
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th San Cassiano
Bertolini
R. Carr
D. Swift
8th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Rocket Ronnie
Antonius Pius
D. Nicholls
P. Quinn
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Prophesy
Excellent Art
D. Carroll
N. Farley
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Stevie Thunder
Storming Home
I. Williams
G. Chaloner
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Cloud Monkey
Marju
M. Todhunter
P. McDonald
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
18th Bold Duke
Sulamani
E. Bevan
E. Walsh
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
19th Jo'Burg
Johannesburg
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
19th, 2013 Handicap View Video
20th Hunting Ground
Street Cry
M. Johnston
L. Jones
1st, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Coldstream Guards Association Cup: Class 4 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-85.