Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 1 day ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 5 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, York-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:27.68
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Patentar
Teofilo
M. Botti
A. Kirby
10th, 2016 Del Mar Handicap (G2) View Video
2nd Supersta
Pivotal
R. Harris
S. Kelly
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Premium Pressure
War Front
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
4th Kafeel
First Samurai
R. Varian
D. O'Neill
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Soviet Courage
Dutch Art
W. Haggas
T. Durcan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Saythatagain
Echo Of Light
T. Easterby
D. Allan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Tuddenham
Latent Heat
C. Hills
R. Winston
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Nu Form Fire
Footstepsinthesand
N. Tinkler
L. Topliss
2nd, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
9th Elle West
Elnadim
M. Easterby
F. Tylicki
12th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Cahal
Bushranger
D. Nicholls
P. Quinn
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Slingsby
Dutch Art
M. Easterby
D. Tudhope
1st, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Sooqaan
Naaqoos
M. Brittain
J. Fortune
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Branston De Soto
Hernando
M. Johnston
L. Jones
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Shore Patrol
Footstepsinthesand
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
4th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Join Coral.Co.UK For A $50 Free Bet EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 3 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.