Ticker
  • Shore Runner turns it on late to win the Lucky Coin.Posted 15 hours ago
  • I'm A Chatterbox DQ'd giving Curalina the win in the Grade 1 CCA Oaks.Posted 1 day ago
  • In defense of her Royal North win of last year, Ageless sets a new course record at Woodbine.Posted 1 day ago
  • Catch A Flight gets up in the final stride to win the San Diego.Posted 2 days ago
  • Hard Not to Like gets up in the final jump to win the Grade 1 Diana.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big Book remains undefeated with a score in the Fleet Treat.Posted 2 days ago
  • Uncle Vinny gets the win after Magna Light DQ'd for erratic stretch in the Sanford.Posted 2 days ago
  • Postponed wins the Group 1 King George at Ascot in a thrilling finish.Posted 2 days ago
  • Big John B loves Del Mar, and is your Cougar II winner.Posted 3 days ago
  • Mrs McDougal proves best in the Lake George on the Saratoga lawn.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Maiden Stakes

Date/Track:
10/12/2013, York-GB
Distance:
7 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
2 M
Time:
1:27.68
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Patentar
Teofilo
M. Botti
A. Kirby
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
2nd Supersta
Pivotal
R. Harris
S. Kelly
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd Premium Pressure
War Front
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes
4th Kafeel
First Samurai
R. Varian
D. O'Neill
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
5th Soviet Courage
Dutch Art
W. Haggas
T. Durcan
3rd, 2014 Handicap View Video
6th Saythatagain
Echo Of Light
T. Easterby
D. Allan
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
7th Tuddenham
Latent Heat
C. Hills
R. Winston
3rd, 2014 Maiden Stakes View Video
8th Nu Form Fire
Footstepsinthesand
N. Tinkler
L. Topliss
2nd, 2015 Graduation Plate View Video
9th Elle West
Elnadim
M. Easterby
F. Tylicki
12th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
10th Cahal
Bushranger
D. Nicholls
P. Quinn
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Slingsby
Dutch Art
M. Easterby
D. Tudhope
12th, 2015 Handicap View Video
12th Sooqaan
Naaqoos
M. Brittain
J. Fortune
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Branston De Soto
Hernando
M. Johnston
L. Jones
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Shore Patrol
Footstepsinthesand
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
4th, 2013 Maiden Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Join Coral.Co.UK For A $50 Free Bet EBF Maiden Stakes: Class 3 Restricted To Maiden 2YO Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Only.