Ticker
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 3 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 4 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 4 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 4 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 4 days ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 4 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/11/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:35.08
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lahaag
Marju
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Nicholascopernicus
Medicean
E. Walker
T. McLaughlin
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Hanoverian Baron
Green Desert
T. Newcombe
J. Spencer
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
B. McHugh
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Lord Van Percy
Sir Percy
A. Balding
O. Murphy
5th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Continuum
Dansili
L. Cecil
T. Queally
11th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Itlaaq
Alhaarth
M. Easterby
G. Lee
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Kashmir Peak
Tiger Hill
J. Quinn
J. Hart
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Kiwayu
Medicean
P. Kirby
R. Kennemore
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Rio's Rosanna
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
G. Chaloner
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Chancery
Street Cry
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2015 James Seymour Stakes (LS)
12th Martin Chuzzlewit
Galileo
D. Simcock
K. Fallon
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Elhaame
Acclamation
L. Cumani
A. Kirby
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Kiama Bay
Fraam
R. Fahey
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Sennockian Star
Rock of Gibraltar
5.09
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
16th Nave
Pulpit
D. Simcock
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Warlu Way
Sakhee
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
18th Totalize
Authorized
B. Ellison
F. Tylicki
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Parsonage Hotel And Cloisters Spa Stakes Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.