• Frosted is pointing to the Breeders' Cup Classic, per his connections.Posted 1 day ago
  • Erupt (IRE) at 12-1 closes to win the $1,000,000 Pattison Canadian International (G1)Posted 3 days ago
  • Al's Gal (6-1) wins the head bob and the E. P. Taylor (G1) at WoodbinePosted 4 days ago
  • Blanket finish in the Nearctic (G2) at Woodbine goes to Calgary Cat (15-1)Posted 4 days ago
  • Arella Rockstar (12-1) upsets the Matron (G3) at Belmont Park.Posted 4 days ago
  • Time and Motion (3-1) wins a three-filly photo in the QE II Challenge Cup.Posted 5 days ago
  • Undefeated Theory (3-10) kicks away to a Futurity scorePosted 5 days ago
  • Almanzor turns away Found in the Group 1 British Champions Stakes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Minding better than the boys in the Queen Elizabeth II at Ascot.Posted 5 days ago
  • 2nd last year, Journey romps home in this year's Champions Day Fillies & Mares.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015

2013 Handicap

10/11/2013, York-GB
1 1/2m (Turf)
3+ M
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Lahaag
J. Gosden
P. Hanagan
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
2nd Nicholascopernicus
E. Walker
T. McLaughlin
5th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Hanoverian Baron
Green Desert
T. Newcombe
J. Spencer
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th Saptapadi
Indian Ridge
B. Ellison
B. McHugh
1st, 2015 Classified Claiming Stakes View Video
5th Lord Van Percy
Sir Percy
A. Balding
O. Murphy
5th, 2014 Herbert Power Stakes (G2) View Video
6th Continuum
L. Cecil
T. Queally
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Itlaaq
M. Easterby
G. Lee
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Kashmir Peak
Tiger Hill
J. Quinn
J. Hart
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Kiwayu
P. Kirby
R. Kennemore
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Rio's Rosanna
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
G. Chaloner
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
11th Chancery
Street Cry
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Martin Chuzzlewit
D. Simcock
K. Fallon
12th, 2013 Handicap View Video
13th Elhaame
L. Cumani
A. Kirby
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Kiama Bay
R. Fahey
R. Moore
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
15th Sennockian Star
Rock of Gibraltar
M. Johnston
S. Sousa
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
16th Nave
D. Simcock
M. Lane
2nd, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Warlu Way
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
18th Totalize
B. Ellison
F. Tylicki
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Parsonage Hotel And Cloisters Spa Stakes Handicap: Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.