Ticker
  • Polar River wins the UAE 1000 Guineas by a pole.Posted 1 day ago
  • Kobe's Back goes from last to first down the stretch to win the Palos Verdes.Posted 5 days ago
  • Storied Lady (4-1) up the rail to nip Saythreehailmary's in the Biogio's Rose.Posted 5 days ago
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 6 days ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 days ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 6 days ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 6 days ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/11/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Graphic
Excellent Art
7.81
W. Haggas
R. Moore
15th, 2015 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Jack's Revenge
Footstepsinthesand
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
12th, 2015 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
3rd Rockalong
Rock of Gibraltar
L. Cumani
A. Kirby
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Alfred Hutchinson
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
R. Da Silva
6th, 2015 Hyde Stakes (LS)
5th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
6th Monsieur Chevalier
Chevalier
P. O'Gorman
S. Levey
7th, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
7th Robert The Painter
Whipper
D. O'Meara
G. Gibbons
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Nameitwhatyoulike
Trade Fair
M. Easterby
G. Lee
11th, 2015 Wentworth Stakes (LS)
9th Asatir
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
7th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Justonefortheroad
Domedriver
R. Fahey
S. Bell
6th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
C. Beasley
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
13th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
K. Fallon
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Swiftly Done
Whipper
D. Carroll
J. Hart
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Askaud
Iffraaj
S. Dixon
F. Tylicki
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th No Poppy
Chineur
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th How's Life
Layman
T. Easterby
D. Allan
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Ginger Jack
Refuse To Bend
G. Harker
P. McDonald
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
19th Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

This Isn't The "Stan James Champion Hurdle" Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.