Ticker
  • Arrogate draws post position #9 for Saturday's Dubai World Cup.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (6-5) wins a virtual match race over Finest City in the G1 Santa Margarita.Posted 5 days ago
  • Malagacy (3-1) remains unbeaten with an impressive Rebel win.Posted 5 days ago
  • Enola Gray (2-5) much the best down the hill in the Irish O'Brien.Posted 5 days ago
  • Jenda's Agenda (2-5) stays unbeaten with a facile win in the Caeser's Wish.Posted 5 days ago
  • Mor Spirit (1-2) too good in the Essex at Oaklawn Park.Posted 5 days ago
  • Distinta (11-1) gets up on the shadow of the wire in the Inside Information.Posted 5 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (4-1) gets up in the final jump to win the Private Terms.Posted 5 days ago
  • Streamline (12-1) upsets the Azeri; rough trip for favorite Terra Promessa.Posted 5 days ago
  • Clothes Fall Off (6-5) undresses the competition in the Correction.Posted 5 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Dubai World Cup 2017

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/11/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.40
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Graphic
Excellent Art
7.81
W. Haggas
R. Moore
15th, 2015 Godolphin Mile (G2) View Video
2nd Jack's Revenge
Footstepsinthesand
G. Baker
P. Cosgrave
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
3rd Rockalong
Rock of Gibraltar
L. Cumani
A. Kirby
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Alfred Hutchinson
Monsieur Bond
G. Oldroyd
R. Da Silva
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
5th Two For Two
Danehill Dancer
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
6th Monsieur Chevalier
Chevalier
P. O'Gorman
S. Levey
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Robert The Painter
Whipper
D. O'Meara
G. Gibbons
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
8th Nameitwhatyoulike
Trade Fair
M. Easterby
G. Lee
6th, 2016 Waterford Testimonial Stakes (LS) View Video
9th Asatir
Elusive Quality
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
10th Justonefortheroad
Domedriver
R. Fahey
S. Bell
6th, 2014 Selling Stakes View Video
11th Lord Aeryn
Antonius Pius
R. Fahey
B. McHugh
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Osteopathic Remedy
Inchinor
M. Dods
C. Beasley
9th, 2016 Handicap View Video
13th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
K. Fallon
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
14th Swiftly Done
Whipper
D. Carroll
J. Hart
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Askaud
Iffraaj
S. Dixon
F. Tylicki
18th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th No Poppy
Chineur
T. Easterby
D. Fentiman
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
17th How's Life
Layman
T. Easterby
D. Allan
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Ginger Jack
Refuse To Bend
G. Harker
P. McDonald
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
19th Brae Hill
Fath
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
28th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

This Isn't The "Stan James Champion Hurdle" Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.