Ticker
  • Hoppertunity nips Imperative by a San Antonio head-bob.Posted 4 hours ago
  • In her seasonal debut, Songbird is a dominant winner of the Las Virgenes at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Lukes Alley kicks it in late to win the Grade 1 Gulfstream Park Turf Handicap.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Mor Spirit cruises late to win the Robert B. Lewis at Santa Anita.Posted 6 hours ago
  • Aussie-bred Power Alert gets there first in the GP Turf Sprint.Posted 7 hours ago
  • Tommy Macho runs away with the Fred Hooper at Gulfsrtream Park.Posted 9 hours ago
  • No catching Tammy the Torpedo in the turfy Suwannee River.Posted 9 hours ago
  • Lady Shipman (1-5) is an easy winner in the Lady's Turf Sprint at Gulfstream.Posted 10 hours ago
  • Cadet Roni relishes the slop in the Wishing Well at Santa Anita.Posted 6 days ago
  • Flora Dora gets to the wire first in the Big A's Busanda.Posted 6 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/11/2013, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.29
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Take Cover
Singspiel
7.67
D. Griffiths
D. Probert
12th, 2015 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
Mar 26 - Al Quoz Sprint (G1)
2nd Kyleakin Lass
Kyllachy
J. Portman
R. Hughes
10th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Pearl Blue
Exceed And Excel
4.79
C. Wall
H. Bentley
8th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4th Above Standard
Shamardal
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Cheviot
Rahy
I. Semple
J. Hart
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Imperial Legend
Mujadil
D. Nicholls
T. Queally
4th, 2015 Handicap View Video
7th Jamaican Bolt
Pivotal
G. Oldroyd
G. Lee
2nd, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Singeur
Chineur
R. Bastiman
A. Beschizza
5th, 2015 Handicap View Video
9th Bop It
Misu Bond
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Doctor Parkes
Diktat
S. Williams
J. Guillambert
1st, 2016 Handicap View Video
11th Dungannon
Monsieur Bond
A. Balding
O. Murphy
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Fitz Flyer
Acclamation
D. Nicholls
J. Nason
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
13th Polski Max
Kyllachy
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
J. Spencer
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Dick Bos
Dutch Art
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Bapak Chinta
Speightstown
K. Ryan
R. Moore
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Higher Court
Shamardal
6.73
D. Nicholls
P. Quinn
17th, 2013 Handicap View Video
18th Elusive Flame
Elusive City
D. Elsworth
S. Sousa
18th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Lady Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Novus Stakes: Class 3 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.