Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 19 hours ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 1 day ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 2 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 2 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 2 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 2 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
10/11/2013, York-GB
Distance:
5 f (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
0:59.29
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Take Cover
Singspiel
7.67
D. Griffiths
D. Probert
15th, 2016 Prix de l'Abbaye de Longchamp (G1) View Video
2nd Kyleakin Lass
Kyllachy
J. Portman
R. Hughes
10th, 2014 Fillies' Handicap View Video
3rd Pearl Blue
Exceed And Excel
4.79
C. Wall
H. Bentley
8th, 2015 Fillies' Handicap View Video
4th Above Standard
Shamardal
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
12th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Cheviot
Rahy
I. Semple
J. Hart
5th, 2013 Handicap View Video
6th Imperial Legend
Mujadil
D. Nicholls
T. Queally
20th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Jamaican Bolt
Pivotal
G. Oldroyd
G. Lee
12th, 2016 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
8th Singeur
Chineur
R. Bastiman
A. Beschizza
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
9th Bop It
Misu Bond
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Doctor Parkes
Diktat
S. Williams
J. Guillambert
2nd, 2016 Claiming Stakes View Video
11th Dungannon
Monsieur Bond
A. Balding
O. Murphy
2nd, 2017 Handicap View Video
12th Fitz Flyer
Acclamation
D. Nicholls
J. Nason
3rd, 2014 Classified Selling Stakes View Video
13th Polski Max
Kyllachy
R. Fahey
P. Hanagan
15th, 2015 Handicap View Video
14th Pabusar
Oasis Dream
J. Osborne
J. Spencer
8th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Dick Bos
Dutch Art
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
15th, 2013 Handicap View Video
16th Bapak Chinta
Speightstown
K. Ryan
R. Moore
4th, 2014 Handicap View Video
17th Higher Court
Shamardal
6.34
D. Nicholls
P. Quinn
6th, 2016 Handicap View Video
18th Elusive Flame
Elusive City
D. Elsworth
S. Sousa
18th, 2013 Handicap View Video
19th Lady Gibraltar
Rock of Gibraltar
A. Jarvis
K. Fallon
10th, 2015 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Novus Stakes: Class 3 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-95.