Ticker
  • Illuminant stalks and pounces to win the Grade 1 Gamely at Santa Anita.Posted 1 day ago
  • Cyrus Alexander puts away Shotgun Kowboy to win the Lone Star Handicap.Posted 1 day ago
  • Tapitation rolls late to score in the Kingston Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Bust Another runs away with Belmont's Mike Lee at odds of 19-1.Posted 1 day ago
  • Weekend Hideaway rolls home an easy winner of the Commentator Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • There's no catching Si Sage in the Grade 2 Charles Whittingham Stakes at Santa Anita.Posted 2 days ago
  • Lexie Lou returns to her winning ways in today's Grade 2 Nassau Stakes.Posted 2 days ago
  • Enola Gray takes the Melair gate to wire.Posted 3 days ago
  • Surgical Strike charges on the outside to win the Arlington Classic (G3).Posted 3 days ago
  • Diva Express and I'm a Looker make a dead heat run in the Winning Colors (G3).Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/23/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:37.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Short Squeeze
Cape Cross
H. Palmer
M. Dwyer
12th, 2015 City Of York Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Equity Risk
Henrythenavigator
K. Ryan
N. Callan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd King George River
Danehill Dancer
A. Bailey
R. Tart
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Secret Art
Excellent Art
R. Beckett
A. Atzeni
3rd, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Hay Dude
Dubawi
6.28
M. Burke
D. Tudhope
4th, 2016 San Simeon Stakes (G3) View Video
6th Majestic Moon
Majestic Missile
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
9th, 2016 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Machete Mark
Indian Haven
G. Lyons
G. Carroll
7th, 2015 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
8th One More Word
Thousand Words
C. Hills
J. Spencer
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Tamayuz Star
Tamayuz
R. Hannon
W. Buick
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Party Royal
Royal Applause
M. Johnston
L. Jones
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Ebn Arab
Dixie Union
C. Hills
F. Dettori
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Masarah
Cape Cross
C. Brittain
J. Doyle
8th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Shrimper Roo
Byron
T. Easterby
C. Gannon
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Muharrib
Oasis Dream
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

National Accident Repair Services Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-100. Restricted To 3YO Only.