Ticker
  • Prize Exhibit (3-1) powers home the best in the Megahertz.Posted 1 day ago
  • Uncontested (6-5) romps wire to wire in the sloppy Smarty Jones.Posted 1 day ago
  • Green Gratto (5-2) is a game winner of Aqueduct's Toboggan Stakes.Posted 1 day ago
  • Lockdown (2-1), full sister to Close Hatches, wins the Busanda at Aqueduct.Posted 2 days ago
  • Back at Oaklawn Park, Terra Promessa (6-5) rolls in the Pippin.Posted 3 days ago
  • Vale Dori (1-5) is too much for her La Canada competition.Posted 3 days ago
  • Tommy Macho (5-2) tons the best in the Hal's Hope at Gulfstream Park.Posted 3 days ago
  • Flatlined (15-1) wins a wild finish in the Ft. Lauderdale Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sandiva (7-5) powers by to win the Marshua's River Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Sunny Ridge (5-2) powers home to victory in Aqueduct's Jazil Stakes.Posted 3 days ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/23/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3 M
Time:
1:37.58
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Short Squeeze
Cape Cross
H. Palmer
M. Dwyer
12th, 2015 City of York Stakes (LS) View Video
2nd Equity Risk
Henrythenavigator
K. Ryan
N. Callan
9th, 2015 Handicap View Video
3rd King George River
Danehill Dancer
A. Bailey
R. Tart
10th, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Secret Art
Excellent Art
R. Beckett
A. Atzeni
17th, 2016 Handicap View Video
5th Hay Dude
Dubawi
6.28
M. Burke
D. Tudhope
4th, 2016 San Simeon (G3) View Video
6th Majestic Moon
Majestic Missile
R. Fahey
T. Hamilton
11th, 2016 Handicap View Video
7th Machete Mark
Indian Haven
G. Lyons
G. Carroll
7th, 2015 Al Shindagha Sprint (G3) View Video
8th One More Word
Thousand Words
C. Hills
J. Spencer
8th, 2013 Handicap View Video
9th Tamayuz Star
Tamayuz
R. Hannon
W. Buick
13th, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Party Royal
Royal Applause
M. Johnston
L. Jones
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Ebn Arab
Dixie Union
C. Hills
F. Dettori
4th, 2016 Handicap View Video
12th Masarah
Cape Cross
C. Brittain
J. Doyle
8th, 2014 Flying Fillies' Stakes (LS)
13th Shrimper Roo
Byron
T. Easterby
C. Gannon
13th, 2013 Handicap View Video
14th Muharrib
Oasis Dream
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
2nd, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

National Accident Repair Services Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For Colts, Geldings, & Fillies Rated 0-100. Restricted To 3YO Only.