Ticker
  • Collected (3-5) wins the Precisionist by a pole.Posted 4 days ago
  • Irap (5-2) edges Girvin by a nose in the $500,000 Ohio Derby.Posted 4 days ago
  • Battle of Midway (1-9) cruises in a 4-horse field in the Affirmed.Posted 4 days ago
  • Highland Reel wins another big one, this time in the Prince of Wales's at Royal Ascot.Posted 7 days ago
  • Highland Reel (2-1) powers to victory in the Prince of Wales's Stakes (G1) at Royal AscotPosted 7 days ago
  • Lady Aurelia (2-1) easily wins at Royal Ascot again in the King's Stand (G1).Posted 8 days ago
  • Timeline (1-10) cruises in Monmouth's Pegasus Stakes to remain perfect..Posted 10 days ago
  • Sweeping Paddy (7-2) pounces and scores in the Regret Stakes.Posted 11 days ago
  • Gun Runner (1-2) romps home much the best in the Grade 1 Stephen Foster.Posted 11 days ago
  • Forever Unbridled (1-1) way too much for her Fleur de Lis foes.Posted 11 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
2017 Queen's Plate

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/23/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 1/2m (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
2:32.86
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Chancery
Street Cry
D. O'Meara
D. Tudhope
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Rio's Rosanna
Captain Rio
R. Whitaker
R. Kennemore
7th, 2014 Handicap View Video
3rd Kiama Bay
Fraam
R. Fahey
G. Lee
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
4th White Nile
Galileo
D. Simcock
W. Buick
14th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Scatter Dice
Manduro
M. Johnston
F. Norton
1st, 2013 Heritage Handicap View Video
6th Castilo Del Diablo
Teofilo
D. Simcock
J. Spencer
4th, 2017 Handicap View Video
7th Gospel Choir
Galileo
4.79
S. Stoute
R. Moore
6th, 2015 Irish St. Leger (G1) View Video
8th Come On Blue Chip
Holy Roman Emperor
P. D'Arcy
M. Harley
3rd, 2014 Conditions Stakes View Video
9th Itlaaq
Alhaarth
M. Easterby
G. Gibbons
5th, 2016 Handicap View Video
10th Presburg
Balmont
J. Tuite
L. Keniry
7th, 2015 Handicap View Video
11th Tepmokea
Noverre
M. Burke
S. Kelly
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
12th Warlu Way
Sakhee
M. Easterby
R. Winston
6th, 2014 Apprentice Handicap  View Video
13th Quixote
Singspiel
C. Brittain
J. Doyle
4th, 2016 King's Cup View Video
14th Winterlude
Street Cry
C. Appleby
S. Sousa
14th, 2017 Conditions Stakes View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Sky Bet Stakes: Class 2 Handicap For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-100.