Ticker
  • Abel Tasman (12-1) gets up in time to beat American Gal in the Grade 1 Starlet.Posted 12 hours ago
  • Mastery (1-5) shrugs off his competition in the Grade 1 Los Alamitos CashCall Futurity.Posted 13 hours ago
  • Party Boat (5-2) gets her head down to win the Wait a While.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Fact Finding (8-5) draws clear of the Smooth Air field and keeps a perfect record.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Lovable Lady (12-1) blasts away in the Willa On the Move Stakes.Posted 15 hours ago
  • Paulassilverlining (1-9) makes easy work of the Garland of Roses field.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Sonic Mule (3-1) keeps the wins for Todd Pletcher rolling in the Buffalo Man.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Tapwrit (3-2) holds off stablemate Master Plan to win the Pulpit.Posted 16 hours ago
  • Lirica (5-2) finds a clear path to take the Hut Hut Stakes.Posted 18 hours ago
  • Bode's Dream (5-2) returns victorious in the House Party to remain undefeated.Posted 19 hours ago

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/22/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mont Ras
Indian Ridge
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
8th, 2016 Handicap View Video
2nd Windhoek
Cape Cross
6.39
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2015 Huxley Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Hot Bed
Dashing Blade
D. Wachman
R. Moore
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Frog Hollow
Intikhab
D. O'Meara
T. Eaves
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
6th Queensberry Rules
Teofilo
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
T. Hamilton
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Validus
Zamindar
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Sandagiyr
Dr Fong
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Able Master
Elusive City
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
W. Buick
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
T. Queally
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Navajo Chief
King's Best
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Lord Of The Dance
Indian Haven
M. Mullineaux
R. Clark
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Pintura
Efisio
K. Ryan
N. Callan
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Clipper Logistics Stakes(Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.