Ticker
  • Party Boat (7-2) takes the Memories of Silver on the Aqueduct turf.Posted 2 days ago
  • Dolphus (6-5), Rachel Alexandra's half-brother, wins AQU allowance; Shagaf lastPosted 2 days ago
  • Multiplier (4-1) kicks it in late to get past Hedge Fund in the Illinois Derby.Posted 3 days ago
  • Collected (3-5) rolls home much the best in the Californian.Posted 3 days ago
  • Imperative (5-1) surges past Matt King Coal for his second win in the Charles Town Classic.Posted 3 days ago
  • Itsinthepost (5-2) proves best in Keeneland's Elkhorn.Posted 3 days ago
  • Inordinate (5-2) surges to victory in the San Juan Capistrano.Posted 3 days ago
  • Twisted Tom (5-1) is a game winner of a sloppy Federico Tesio Stakes.Posted 3 days ago
  • Classic Rock (6-5) rolls in the Roar, the Preakness could be next.Posted 4 days ago
  • Unbridled Mo (2-5) holds on to win the Doubledogdare at Keeneland.Posted 4 days ago
Breeders Cup 2015
Kentucky Derby 2017

2013 Handicap

Date/Track:
8/22/2013, York-GB
Distance:
1 mile (Turf)
Age/Sex:
3+ M
Time:
1:36.55
*Rank is current Power Ranking among all active horses, based on highest HRN rating. Rating is based on HRN member voting.
FinSilksHorse / SireRatingTrainer / JockeyLast Start / Next Start
1st Mont Ras
Indian Ridge
D. O'Meara
D. Bergin
6th, 2017 Handicap View Video
2nd Windhoek
Cape Cross
6.39
M. Johnston
J. Fanning
5th, 2015 Huxley Stakes (G3) View Video
3rd Hot Bed
Dashing Blade
D. Wachman
R. Moore
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
4th Frog Hollow
Intikhab
D. O'Meara
T. Eaves
9th, 2014 Handicap View Video
5th Es Que Love
Clodovil
7.87
M. Johnston
F. Dettori
9th, 2014 Prix de la Foret (G1) View Video
6th Queensberry Rules
Teofilo
W. Haggas
J. Murtagh
30th, 2014 Heritage Handicap View Video
7th Norse Blues
Norse Dancer
D. Barron
G. Gibbons
6th, 2015 Handicap View Video
8th Anderiego
Invincible Spirit
D. O'Meara
T. Hamilton
11th, 2014 Handicap View Video
9th Validus
Zamindar
L. Cumani
K. Fallon
3rd, 2015 Handicap View Video
10th Sandagiyr
Dr Fong
S. Suroor
S. Sousa
3rd, 2013 Handicap View Video
11th Able Master
Elusive City
D. O'Meara
D. Nolan
11th, 2013 Handicap View Video
12th Smarty Socks
Elnadim
D. O'Meara
W. Buick
15th, 2014 Handicap View Video
13th Prince Of Johanne
Johannesburg
T. Tate
T. Queally
13th, 2016 Handicap View Video
14th Navajo Chief
King's Best
A. Jarvis
M. Murphy
19th, 2015 Handicap View Video
15th Lord Of The Dance
Indian Haven
M. Mullineaux
R. Clark
6th, 2014 Handicap View Video
16th Pintura
Efisio
K. Ryan
N. Callan
10th, 2016 Handicap View Video
comments powered by Disqus

Top Stories

Clipper Logistics Stakes(Handicap): Class 2 For 3+YO Males & Females Rated 0-105.